List of Anterian Space Agencies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KarlWilhelm (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 20 July 1991 | | 20 July 1991 | ||
| || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="background:#00cae0;" | |||
| [[Ganji Islands National Space Organization]]<br>(''Kwanji Nacionál Espacó Organizacao'') | |||
| '''GINSO''' | |||
| {{flag|Ganji Islands}} | |||
| 22 February 2006 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}}[[category:Anteria]] | {{Template:Anteria info pages}}[[category:Anteria]] |
Revision as of 09:00, 6 November 2019
List of space agencies
- The capabilities of the space agencies are color-coded as follows
Human Lunar Exploration + Operates Space Station + Human Spaceflight + Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Space Station + Human Spaceflight + Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Human spaceflight + Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
None Of The Above
Name | Initialisms/Acronym | Country | Founded | Terminated | Capabilities of the space agency | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astronauts | Operates Satellites | Sounding Rockets capable | Recoverable Biological Sounding Rockets capable | |||||
Prybourne Aeronautics Confederation (Confederación Aeronaútica de Prybourne) |
PAC | ![]() |
13 July 1974 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Neuew Space Organization | NSO | ![]() |
15 May 1971 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Space Association of Dulando | SAD | ![]() |
3 August 1981 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Department of Space Exploration and Study | DoSES | ![]() |
4 July 2005 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Azillian National Organisation for Space Research (Under the Ministry of ARES) |
ANOSR | ![]() |
13th September 1972 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Hyrtexian National Space Agency | HXNSA | Founded in ![]() |
23rd September 1974 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Inter-Governmental Alliance for Astronomical Research and Development | IGAARD | International Coalition Founded in ![]() |
15th August 1994 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Vihish Space Agency | VSA | Founded in ![]() |
1st January 2018 | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Wolfgalia Aeronautics and Space Organization | WASO | ![]() |
20 July 1991 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Ganji Islands National Space Organization (Kwanji Nacionál Espacó Organizacao) |
GINSO | ![]() |
22 February 2006 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |