Council of Equals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox official post | post = Council of Equals | body = the Commonwealth of Galeteri | native_name = ''Cussegl dals Partenaris'' | insignia = file:Galeteri_Seal.png | insi...") |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Anteria}} | |||
{{wip}} | |||
{{Infobox official post | {{Infobox official post | ||
| post = Council of Equals | | post = Council of Equals | ||
| body = the Commonwealth of Galeteri | | body = the Commonwealth of Galeteri | ||
| native_name = ''Cussegl dals Partenaris'' | | native_name = ''Cussegl dals Partenaris'' | ||
| insignia = file: | | insignia = file:GaleteriCoA.png | ||
| insigniasize = | | insigniasize = 120px | ||
| insigniacaption = | | insigniacaption = Coat of Arms of the Commonwealth | ||
| imagesize = 200px | | imagesize = 200px | ||
| incumbent = [[Manuele Bellanti]] <br> [[ | | incumbent = [[Manuele Bellanti]] <br> [[Leonz Kehrer]] (President) <br> [[Oskar Fahrni]] <br> [[Marla Andres]] (Vice-President) <br> [[Sylvia Alard]] <br> [[Samuel Vaz Couto]] <br> [[Jean-Michel Coureau]] | ||
| image = file:Galeteri_Council of | | image = file:Galeteri_Council of Equals_2023_2.svg | ||
| incumbentsince = | | incumbentsince = | ||
| department = | | department = | ||
| style = {{wp|His/Her Excellency}} | | style = {{wp|His/Her Excellency}} | ||
| status = Head of state <br> Head of government | |||
| member_of = | | member_of = | ||
| reports_to = | | reports_to = | ||
| residence = | | residence = | ||
| nominator = | | nominator = | ||
| appointer = [[ | | appointer = [[Assembly of the Union]] | ||
| termlength = Four years, no term limit | | termlength = Four years, no term limit | ||
| termlength_qualified = <!-- Does not apply. --> | | termlength_qualified = <!-- Does not apply. --> | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
| website = www.partenari.gov.glt | | website = www.partenari.gov.glt | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Councillors== | |||
As of 2023, the members of the Council of Equals, by order of seniority, are: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan=2| Councillor | |||
! Portrait | |||
! Joined | |||
! Party | |||
! Nation | |||
! Ministry | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F52539" | | |||
| [[Leonz Kehrer]] | |||
| [[File:Bryan Cranston.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 January 2013 | |||
| [[United Left (Galeteri) | United Left]] | |||
| [[File:Machravel.png|30px|frameless]] [[Machravel]] | |||
| President for 2023 <br> Head of the Ministry of Justice, Social Affairs and Public Security | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F52539" | | |||
| [[Manuele Bellanti]] | |||
| [[File:Luis Amado.jpeg|50px]] | |||
| 1 January 2013 | |||
| [[United Left (Galeteri) | United Left]] | |||
| [[File:Valevera flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Valevera]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFD800" | | |||
| [[Marla Andres]] | |||
| [[File:Constance Grip-France-MIP-Europaparlament-by-Leila-Paul-1.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 1 January 2017 | |||
| [[Broad Alliance]] | |||
| [[File:Albimondo.png|30px|frameless]] [[Albimondo]] | |||
| Vice-President for 2023 <br> Head of the Ministry of Health and Environment | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFD800" | | |||
| [[Oskar Fahrni]] | |||
| [[File:2020-08-18 Minister Volker Wissing by OlafKosinsky MG 3165.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 1 January 2017 | |||
| [[Broad Alliance]] | |||
| [[File:Laverna.png|30px|frameless]] [[Laverna]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Defense | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#001346" | | |||
| [[Samuel Vaz Couto]] | |||
| [[File:Massimo D'Alema 2009.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 1 January 2017 | |||
| [[The Right]] | |||
| [[File:Corserania flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Corserania]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Communication | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#001346" | | |||
| [[Sylvia Alard]] | |||
| [[File:Agnès Pannier-Runacher portrait 2.jpg|50px]] | |||
| 1 January 2021 | |||
| [[The Right]] | |||
| [[File:Audania flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Audania]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Development, Infraestructure and Transportation | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#0080FF" | | |||
| [[Antonio Giordano]] | |||
| [[File:2020-04-27 Coletiva de imprensa com Ministro da Saúde, Nelson Teich - 49827870472 (cropped).jpg|50px]] | |||
| 19 August 2023 | |||
| [[Radical Liberal Party]] | |||
| [[File:Fortereni.png|30px|frameless]] [[Fortereni]] | |||
| Head of the Ministry of Finance | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | |||
[[Category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 18:30, 16 October 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Council of Equals of the Commonwealth of Galeteri | |
---|---|
Cussegl dals Partenaris | |
![]() Coat of Arms of the Commonwealth | |
Incumbent Manuele Bellanti Leonz Kehrer (President) Oskar Fahrni Marla Andres (Vice-President) Sylvia Alard Samuel Vaz Couto Jean-Michel Coureau | |
Style | His/Her Excellency |
Status | Head of state Head of government |
Appointer | Assembly of the Union |
Term length | Four years, no term limit |
Constituting instrument | Constitution of the Commonwealth |
Formation | 1 January 1840; 183 years ago |
Website | www.partenari.gov.glt |
Councillors
As of 2023, the members of the Council of Equals, by order of seniority, are:
Councillor | Portrait | Joined | Party | Nation | Ministry | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leonz Kehrer | ![]() |
1 January 2013 | United Left | ![]() |
President for 2023 Head of the Ministry of Justice, Social Affairs and Public Security | |
Manuele Bellanti | ![]() |
1 January 2013 | United Left | ![]() |
Head of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |
Marla Andres | ![]() |
1 January 2017 | Broad Alliance | ![]() |
Vice-President for 2023 Head of the Ministry of Health and Environment | |
Oskar Fahrni | ![]() |
1 January 2017 | Broad Alliance | ![]() |
Head of the Ministry of Defense | |
Samuel Vaz Couto | ![]() |
1 January 2017 | The Right | ![]() |
Head of the Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Communication | |
Sylvia Alard | ![]() |
1 January 2021 | The Right | ![]() |
Head of the Ministry of Development, Infraestructure and Transportation | |
Antonio Giordano | ![]() |
19 August 2023 | Radical Liberal Party | ![]() |
Head of the Ministry of Finance |
External Links