List of private companies in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(65 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
This List excludes planes, trains, and automobiles AND SPACE! | |||
=List of Companies= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Year Founded | |||
! | ! Name | ||
! CEO | |||
! Subsidiaries | |||
! Holders | |||
! Headquarters | ! Headquarters | ||
! Serves | ! Serves | ||
! Sector | ! Sector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1965 | ||
| | | [[Ochse]] | ||
| {{ | | [[Viktor Ochse]] <br> [[Isaac Ochse]] | ||
| [[Ochsemart]] <br> [[Ochse Terra]] <br> [[Galet Petroleum]] <br> [[Hexenmeischter Textiles]] <br> [[Saratiago Mines]] <br> [[OchseAir]] <br> [[Gasleteria]] <br> [[Ochse Paramilitärischi]] | |||
| | |||
| Versprechen, {{flag|Galeteri}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] | |||
| {{wpl|Oil and Gas}} <br> {{wpl|Chemical industry|Chemicals}} <br> {{wpl|Petrochemical|Petrochemicals}} <br> {{wpl|Oil refining}} <br> {{wpl|Mining}} <br> {{wpl|Textiles}} <br> {{wpl|Security company|Private security}} <br> {{wpl|Retail}} <br> {{wpl|Aerospace}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Biolabs | ||
| | | Kilex Hekil | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hesoluo, {{flag|Kistolia}} | |||
| {{flag|Kistolia}} | |||
| Pharmeceutical Pills<br> | |||
Pharmeceutical Vaccines<br> | |||
Pharmeceutical Chemicals<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | |KwanjU | ||
| | |Benson Rose | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Marley, {{flag|Ganji Islands}} | |||
|[[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1534 | ||
| | | Olivarn | ||
| | | Khalid Olivarn | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yalthens, {{file|Flagofnorthmemea.png|20|North Memea}}[[North Memea]] | |||
| {{file|Flagofnorthmemea.png|20|North Memea}}[[North Memea]] | |||
| Agriculture<br> | |||
Alcohol<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1821 | ||
| | | Prolotov Shipping Lanes | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| [[Kalakov]], {{flag|Chozko}} | |||
| Primarly [[Chozko]], [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Cargo transport<br> | |||
Passanger transport<br> | |||
Ship construction<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1868 | ||
| | |Providenya Shipping Ltd. | ||
| | | Aleksandr Kriminetsky | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Varkhovskaya]], {{flag|Pavelica}} | |||
| Primarily [[Pavelica]], [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br> except where prohibited | |||
|Cargo transport<br> | |||
Passenger Transport <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ? | |||
| Orbitlink | | Orbitlink | ||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Merseyside, {{flag|Speke}} | | Merseyside, {{flag|Speke}} | ||
| Worldwide | | [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | ||
| Satellite Telecommunications | | Satellite Telecommunications | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
| Userva Telecommunications | |||
| Przemek Dudek | |||
| Userva Kentalis | |||
| | |||
| Merseyside, {{flag|Speke}} | | Merseyside, {{flag|Speke}} | ||
| | | [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | ||
| Telecommunications<br> | |||
Technology<br> | |||
ISP<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
| Userva Kentalis | |||
| Nathan Ersovik | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Userva Telecommunications | ||
| | |||
| Kentasi, {{flag|Kentalis}} | | Kentasi, {{flag|Kentalis}} | ||
| {{flag|Kentalis}} | | {{flag|Kentalis}} | ||
| Telecommunications<br> | |||
| Telecommunications | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ? | |||
| Swi'eterkani | | Swi'eterkani | ||
| Lucciatus Kilo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hesoluo, {{flag|Kistolia}} | | Hesoluo, {{flag|Kistolia}} | ||
| {{flag|Kistolia}} | | {{flag|Kistolia}} | ||
| Desserts<br> | |||
| Desserts<br>Sweeteners<br>Sugar | Sweeteners<br> | ||
Sugar<br> | |||
|- | |||
|1754 | |||
|[[Valetto Industries]] | |||
|[[Vinicio Wahle]] | |||
|[[Aristalos Oil]] <br> [[Suveran Genetics]] <br> [[Aylamt Mines]] <br> [[Valetto Security]] <br> [[Albairate Industries]] <br> [[Vasari]] <br> [[Viaritech]] <br> [[Regenza Telecom]] | |||
| | |||
|Regenza, {{flag|Galeteri}} | |||
|[[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
|{{wpl|Construction}} <br> {{wpl|Mining}} <br> {{wpl|Oil and Gas}} <br> {{wpl|Machine industry|Machinery}} <br> {{wpl|Heavy industry}} <br> {{wpl|Retail}} <br> {{wpl|Security company|Private security}} <br> {{wpl|Technology}} <br> {{wpl|Telecommunication}} | |||
|- | |||
|1832 | |||
|Val Selva dal Tschigulatta | |||
|Paolo Calderara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mortisia, {{flag|Galeteri}} | |||
|[[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
|Chocolatier | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|NSM (Malatesta, Santizo, Maisel) | |||
|Pietro Maglio | |||
|[[Malatesta]] <br> Santizo Vins <br> Maisel Uhrwärch | |||
| | |||
|Regenza, {{flag|Galeteri}} | |||
|[[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
|Luxury goods | |||
|- | |||
|1852 | |||
|[[Banca Unitara]] | |||
|[[André Parada]] | |||
|[[Upstart Investing]] | |||
| | |||
|Regenza, {{flag|Galeteri}} | |||
|[[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
|Banking <br> Financial Services | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[SAE|SAE (Experimental Armaments Corporation)]] | |||
|[[Enrico Biancardi]] | |||
|Le Marinier <br> Veldman Engineering <br> Bruhn Nuclear <br> Vara Dynamics <br> Polrisi Iisewerk | |||
| | |||
|Crosnier, {{flag|Galeteri}} | |||
|[[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
|Defense <br> Aerospace <br> Technology | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| Ampersands Energies Solutions | |||
| Ano Narehtiko | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Heltenl, {{flag|Kakland}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Energy Production | |||
|- | |||
| 1959 | |||
| New Republic Services | |||
| Sam Hüstana | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Khaygavar Jāk, {{flag|Kakland}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Technology<br> Biotechnology<br> Energy Production<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 1899 | |||
| Bajen Joguer Medicals | |||
| Gunter Roman Loritz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Cordobenza, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Medical equipment }} <br> {{wpl|Pharmaceuticals}} {{wpl|Chemicals}} <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 1892 | |||
| Vorrur construction and distribution | |||
| Gotthilf Luitger Thälmann | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Cordobenza, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Construction}} <br> {{wpl|Oil and Gas}} {{wpl|Extraction}} <br> {{wpl|Machinery}} <br> {{wpl|Heavy industry}} <br> {{wpl|Wholesaling}} <br> {{wpl|Energy}} <br> {{wpl|Electrical distribution}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1952 | |||
| Vereinigte Ölkonzerne | |||
| Mario Eckhart Tangeman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Mushnetman, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Oil and Gas }} {{wpl|Extraction}} <br> {{wpl|Chemical industry|Chemicals}} <br> {{wpl|Petrochemical|Petrochemicals}} <br> {{wpl|Oil refining}} <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 | |||
| LWIZ Industries | |||
| Günter Silvester Sieger | |||
| Guller Aeronautics <br> Miller systems | |||
| | |||
| Mushnetman, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Aeronautics}} <br> {{wpl|Defense}} <br> {{wpl|Arms industry}} <br> {{wpl|Information security}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1880 | |||
| General Designs Office | |||
| Guido Edgar Leitz | |||
| General Aeronautic Office <br> General Vehicle Design Office | |||
| | |||
| Cordobenza, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Aeronautics}} <br> {{wpl|Defense}} <br> {{wpl|Shipbuilding}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| United Aircraft Corporation | |||
| Winfried Waldemar Köhler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Mushnetman, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Aeronautics}} <br> {{wpl|Defense}} <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 1915 | |||
| Mismur Air Corporation | |||
| Wilhelm Bert Fuchs | |||
| Mismur AirCorp Commercial Planes <br> Mismur AirCorp Defense | |||
| | |||
| Mushnetman, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]] <br>except where prohibited | |||
| {{wpl|Aerospace}} <br> {{wpl|Defense}} <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 1864 | |||
| Pokon Mineral Holdings | |||
| Deash Edri | |||
| Pokon Logistics<br>Pokon Metals and Resources<br>PokonGas | |||
| | |||
| Relsessit, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Mining<br>Oil & Gas<br>Metals<br>Building Materials | |||
|- | |||
| 1951 | |||
| Varac Electronics | |||
| Gimun Votha | |||
| Artistani Studios | |||
| | |||
| Relsessit, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Telecommunications<br>Electronics<br>Computer Software<br>Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| 1892 | |||
| Søølstiiþ Tæækna (Sunrise Tech) | |||
| Lórþatt Jötunhãm Práltról | |||
| Søølstiiþ Looftkørra (Sunrise Aviation)<br> | |||
Søølstiiþ Diigitali (Sunrise Digital)<br> | |||
Søølstiiþ Geellœjkeleema (Sunrise Healthcare)<br> | |||
Søølstiiþ Krivérþa (Sunrise Power)<br> | |||
Søølstiiþ Taunøølbrakbææri Øørka (Sunrise Renewable Energy)<br> | |||
Søølstiiþ Éðalter (Sunrise Research) | |||
| | |||
| Gýttabýýrg, {{flag|Sauthar}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Aircraft engines<br> | |||
Electrical distribution<br> | |||
Energy<br> | |||
Finance<br> | |||
Health care<br> | |||
Software<br> | |||
Wind turbines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1952 | ||
| | | Albeiske Motor Company | ||
| {{flag| | | Diirgurr Quarvok | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Ray Lauscie, {{flag|Frarstizk}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Automobiles<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1988 | ||
| | | Supreme NRG | ||
| Worldwide | | Ćadrach Häggz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| Gherph, {{flag|Frarstizk}} | |||
| [[Anteria|Worldwide]]<br>except where prohibited | |||
| Energy Drinks<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | 2007 | ||
| | | Evonic Industries AG | ||
| | | Kris Hoffman | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ãndversörec, {{flag|Frarstizk}} | |||
| {{flag|Frarstizk}} | |||
| Chemicals<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
- [[Car Manufacturers of Anteria]]<br> | - [[Car Manufacturers of Anteria]]<br> | ||
- [[Airlines of Anteria]] | - [[Airlines of Anteria]]<br> | ||
- [[List of Railway Companies of Anteria]]<br> | |||
- [[Aerospace Manufactures of Anteria]] | |||
== | ==External Links== | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} | ||
[[Category:Anteria]] | [[Category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 18:58, 21 October 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This List excludes planes, trains, and automobiles AND SPACE!
List of Companies
Year Founded | Name | CEO | Subsidiaries | Holders | Headquarters | Serves | Sector |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1965 | Ochse | Viktor Ochse Isaac Ochse |
Ochsemart Ochse Terra Galet Petroleum Hexenmeischter Textiles Saratiago Mines OchseAir Gasleteria Ochse Paramilitärischi |
Versprechen, Galeteri | Worldwide | Oil and Gas Chemicals Petrochemicals Oil refining Mining Textiles Private security Retail Aerospace | |
? | Biolabs | Kilex Hekil | Hesoluo, Kistolia | Kistolia | Pharmeceutical Pills Pharmeceutical Vaccines | ||
1999 | KwanjU | Benson Rose | Marley, Ganji Islands | Worldwide except where prohibited |
|||
1534 | Olivarn | Khalid Olivarn | Yalthens, North Memea | North Memea | Agriculture Alcohol | ||
1821 | Prolotov Shipping Lanes | TBA | Kalakov, Chozko | Primarly Chozko, Worldwide except where prohibited |
Cargo transport Passanger transport | ||
1868 | Providenya Shipping Ltd. | Aleksandr Kriminetsky | Varkhovskaya, Template:Country data Pavelica | Primarily Pavelica, Worldwide except where prohibited |
Cargo transport Passenger Transport | ||
? | Orbitlink | TBD | Merseyside, Speke | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Satellite Telecommunications | ||
2002 | Userva Telecommunications | Przemek Dudek | Userva Kentalis | Merseyside, Speke | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Telecommunications Technology | |
2020 | Userva Kentalis | Nathan Ersovik | Userva Telecommunications | Kentasi, Kentalis | Kentalis | Telecommunications | |
? | Swi'eterkani | Lucciatus Kilo | Hesoluo, Kistolia | Kistolia | Desserts Sweeteners | ||
1754 | Valetto Industries | Vinicio Wahle | Aristalos Oil Suveran Genetics Aylamt Mines Valetto Security Albairate Industries Vasari Viaritech Regenza Telecom |
Regenza, Galeteri | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Construction Mining Oil and Gas Machinery Heavy industry Retail Private security Technology Telecommunication | |
1832 | Val Selva dal Tschigulatta | Paolo Calderara | Mortisia, Galeteri | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Chocolatier | ||
1975 | NSM (Malatesta, Santizo, Maisel) | Pietro Maglio | Malatesta Santizo Vins Maisel Uhrwärch |
Regenza, Galeteri | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Luxury goods | |
1852 | Banca Unitara | André Parada | Upstart Investing | Regenza, Galeteri | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Banking Financial Services | |
1972 | SAE (Experimental Armaments Corporation) | Enrico Biancardi | Le Marinier Veldman Engineering Bruhn Nuclear Vara Dynamics Polrisi Iisewerk |
Crosnier, Galeteri | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Defense Aerospace Technology | |
1998 | Ampersands Energies Solutions | Ano Narehtiko | Heltenl, Kakland | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Energy Production | ||
1959 | New Republic Services | Sam Hüstana | Khaygavar Jāk, Kakland | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Technology Biotechnology Energy Production | ||
1899 | Bajen Joguer Medicals | Gunter Roman Loritz | Cordobenza, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Medical equipment Pharmaceuticals Chemicals | ||
1892 | Vorrur construction and distribution | Gotthilf Luitger Thälmann | Cordobenza, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Construction Oil and Gas Extraction Machinery Heavy industry Wholesaling Energy Electrical distribution | ||
1952 | Vereinigte Ölkonzerne | Mario Eckhart Tangeman | Mushnetman, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Oil and Gas Extraction Chemicals Petrochemicals Oil refining | ||
1980 | LWIZ Industries | Günter Silvester Sieger | Guller Aeronautics Miller systems |
Mushnetman, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Aeronautics Defense Arms industry Information security | |
1880 | General Designs Office | Guido Edgar Leitz | General Aeronautic Office General Vehicle Design Office |
Cordobenza, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Aeronautics Defense Shipbuilding | |
2009 | United Aircraft Corporation | Winfried Waldemar Köhler | Mushnetman, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Aeronautics Defense | ||
1915 | Mismur Air Corporation | Wilhelm Bert Fuchs | Mismur AirCorp Commercial Planes Mismur AirCorp Defense |
Mushnetman, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Aerospace Defense | |
1864 | Pokon Mineral Holdings | Deash Edri | Pokon Logistics Pokon Metals and Resources PokonGas |
Relsessit, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Mining Oil & Gas Metals Building Materials | |
1951 | Varac Electronics | Gimun Votha | Artistani Studios | Relsessit, Cordomonivence | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Telecommunications Electronics Computer Software Entertainment | |
1892 | Søølstiiþ Tæækna (Sunrise Tech) | Lórþatt Jötunhãm Práltról | Søølstiiþ Looftkørra (Sunrise Aviation) Søølstiiþ Diigitali (Sunrise Digital) |
Gýttabýýrg, Sauthar | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Aircraft engines Electrical distribution | |
1952 | Albeiske Motor Company | Diirgurr Quarvok | Ray Lauscie, Frarstizk | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Automobiles | ||
1988 | Supreme NRG | Ćadrach Häggz | Gherph, Frarstizk | Worldwide except where prohibited |
Energy Drinks | ||
2007 | Evonic Industries AG | Kris Hoffman | Ãndversörec, Frarstizk | Frarstizk | Chemicals |
See Also
- Car Manufacturers of Anteria
- Airlines of Anteria
- List of Railway Companies of Anteria
- Aerospace Manufactures of Anteria
External Links