List of Anteria States with Limited Recognition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
GDJackAttack (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Arstotskiano (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{flag|Kjaw}} | | {{flag|Kjaw}} | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
| Kjaw is recognized by: <br>{{flag|Ganji Islands | | Kjaw is recognized by: <br>{{flag|Ganji Islands}} | ||
| Kjaw is recognized as an autonomous state in Ganji Islands. | | Kjaw is recognized as an autonomous state in Ganji Islands. | ||
| | | {{flag|Ganji Islands}} still claims that Kjaw is a part of their country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guurissia | | Guurissia | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{file|NeuewlandFlag.png|20}} [[Neuewland]] still claims that Guurissia is a part of their country | | {{file|NeuewlandFlag.png|20}} [[Neuewland]] still claims that Guurissia is a part of their country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kamlausia}} | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
| | | Kamlausia is unrecognised. | ||
{{ | | Kamlausia is recognised as a sovereign part of Nicakher's territory. | ||
| | | {{flag|Nicakher}} does not officially interact with Kamlausia past sending tax forms to it's residents, as such de-facto claims it is still part of it's territory. | ||
| | |- | ||
| Shieladnznaya | |||
| 1997 | |||
| Shieladnznaya is unrecognised. | |||
| Shieladnznaya is recognised as a sovereign part of Nicakher's territory. | |||
| {{flag|Nicakher}} has officially made a statement on Shieladnznaya, as it occupies a notable chunk of land. Shieladnznaya is claimed to be part of Nicakher. | |||
|- | |||
| Sambarina | |||
| 2016 | |||
| Sambarina is unrecognised. | |||
| Sambarina is recognised as a sovereign part of Nicakher's territory. | |||
| {{flag|Nicakher}} does not officially interact with Sambarina past sending tax forms to it's residents. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} |
Latest revision as of 23:38, 21 August 2023
A number of polities have declared independence and sought diplomatic recognition from the international community as de jure sovereign states, but have not been universally recognised as such. These entities often have de facto control of their territory. A number of such entities have existed in the past.
Name | Declared | Status | Other claimants | Further information |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kjaw | 2017 | Kjaw is recognized by: Ganji Islands |
Kjaw is recognized as an autonomous state in Ganji Islands. | Ganji Islands still claims that Kjaw is a part of their country |
Guurissia | 2020 | Guurissia is recognized by: No one | Guurissia is recognized as a vassal region within Neuewland | Neuewland still claims that Guurissia is a part of their country |
Most Sovereign State of Kamlausia | 2004 | Kamlausia is unrecognised. | Kamlausia is recognised as a sovereign part of Nicakher's territory. | Federation of Nicakher does not officially interact with Kamlausia past sending tax forms to it's residents, as such de-facto claims it is still part of it's territory. |
Shieladnznaya | 1997 | Shieladnznaya is unrecognised. | Shieladnznaya is recognised as a sovereign part of Nicakher's territory. | Federation of Nicakher has officially made a statement on Shieladnznaya, as it occupies a notable chunk of land. Shieladnznaya is claimed to be part of Nicakher. |
Sambarina | 2016 | Sambarina is unrecognised. | Sambarina is recognised as a sovereign part of Nicakher's territory. | Federation of Nicakher does not officially interact with Sambarina past sending tax forms to it's residents. |