List of Anteria States with Limited Recognition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KarlWilhelm (talk | contribs) (Removed Vigon) |
Neuewlander (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Kjaw is recognized as an autonomous state in Ganji Islands. | | Kjaw is recognized as an autonomous state in Ganji Islands. | ||
| [[Ganji Islands]] still claims that Kjaw is a part of their country | | [[Ganji Islands]] still claims that Kjaw is a part of their country | ||
|- | |||
| Guurissia | |||
| 2020 | |||
| Guurissia is recognized by: No one | |||
| Guurissia is recognized as a vassal region within Neuewland | |||
| [[Neuewland]] still claims that Guurissia is a part of their country | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} |
Revision as of 12:25, 2 September 2020
A number of polities have declared independence and sought diplomatic recognition from the international community as de jure sovereign states, but have not been universally recognised as such. These entities often have de facto control of their territory. A number of such entities have existed in the past.
Name | Declared | Status | Other claimants | Further information |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kjaw | 2017 | Kjaw is recognized by: Ganji Islands Viha |
Kjaw is recognized as an autonomous state in Ganji Islands. | Ganji Islands still claims that Kjaw is a part of their country |
Guurissia | 2020 | Guurissia is recognized by: No one | Guurissia is recognized as a vassal region within Neuewland | Neuewland still claims that Guurissia is a part of their country |