List of Railway Transportation Networks in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neuewlander (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | ==Railway Networks== | ||
{| style="width:100%;" class="wikitable sortable" | {| style="width:100%;" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!style="width:10%;"| Area (Km<sup>2</sup>) per route km | !style="width:10%;"| Area (Km<sup>2</sup>) per route km | ||
!style="width:20%;"| Ownership | !style="width:20%;"| Ownership | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|{{Flag|Aziallis}} | ||
|Aziallian Railways | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|95% | |||
|128,305 | |||
|(NA) | |||
|State-owned <small>(Aziallian Railways)</small><br> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|{{Flag|Galicianna}} | |||
|Galianan Railways | |||
|Iberian (1668mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|62% | |||
| | |||
|(NA) | |||
|Partially state-owned | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | |||
|Gassasinian Rail Network (Total) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|86.87% | |||
|7,301 | |||
|10.29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gassasinian Railways Network | |Gassasinian Railways Network | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary <br> <small> | |25 KV AC Catenary <br> <small>1500 V DC Third Rail (Commuter Railways)</small> | ||
| | |87.9% | ||
|6,206 | |6,206 | ||
| | |12.10 | ||
|State-owned <small>(Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure Authority)</small><br>along with open-access private operators | |State-owned <small>(Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure Authority)</small><br>along with open-access private operators | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mini Railways | |Mini Railways | ||
|Narrow (1000mm) | |Narrow (1000mm) | ||
| | |20 KV AC Catenary <br> 1500 V AC Third Rail | ||
| | |81% | ||
|1,095 | |1,095 | ||
| | |68.6 | ||
|Privately Owned | |Privately Owned | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Riamo}} | |||
|[[United Trenchways]] | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary <br> <small>1500 V DC Third Rail</small> | |||
|72.12% | |||
|80,130 | |||
|10.03 | |||
|Partially state-owned ([[United Trenchways|UT]] is a partially-public company) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Morrawia}} | |||
|National Railways | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|67.4% | |||
|53,732 | |||
|8.9 | |||
|State-owned with private operators | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
|National Railway Lines of Cordomonivence | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|56.8% | |||
|25,018 | |||
|18.74 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Neuewland}} | |{{Flag|Neuewland}} | ||
|Neuew Rail Committee | |Neuew Rail Committee | ||
|Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | |Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary <br> 1500 V DC Catenary | ||
|55% | |55% | ||
| | |12,580 | ||
| | | | ||
|Passenger Railways Public <br> Freight Services Private | |Passenger Railways Public <br> Freight Services Private | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Speke}} | |||
|SPK Group | |||
|Standard (1500m) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|65% | |||
|18,114 | |||
|28 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[File:EkharnianFlag.png|25px]] [[Federation of Ekharnia|Ekharnia]] | |||
|Ekharnian Rail Network (Total) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|75.19% | |||
|19,806.24 | |||
|47.56 | |||
|rowspan="3"|State-owned <small> Ekharnian Federal Railways </small> | |||
|- | |||
|Federal Routes | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|100% | |||
|6734.12 | |||
|139.9 | |||
|- | |||
|Rural Routes | |||
|Narrow (1000mm) | |||
|20 KV AC Catenary | |||
|62.4% | |||
|13,072.12 | |||
|72.06 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Senefpat}} | |||
|Senefpatian Railway Network | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|84.5% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|State owned (Imperial Rail) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Anáhuac}} | |||
|[[Ferrocarriles Nacionales de Anáhuac]] | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|18.91% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{wp|State-owned enterprise|State-owned}} by the Government of Anáhuac | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Salamat}} | |||
|National Company of Salamati Railways (NCSR) | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary <br> 1500 V DC Third Rail | |||
|63.3% | |||
|1,829.44 | |||
|75.4 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==High Speed Rail== | ==High Speed Rail== | ||
This table is for high-speed railways. Many define high-speed railways as railways accomodating speeds of at least 250 kilometres per hour, or older track that have been upgraded to accomodate speeds of at least | This table is for high-speed railways. Many define high-speed railways as railways accomodating speeds of at least 250 kilometres per hour, or older track that have been upgraded to accomodate speeds of at least 200 kilometres per hour. For this table we will be defining high speed rail as any railway accommodating speed of at least 200 kilometres per hour. | ||
{| style="width:100%;" class="wikitable sortable" | {| style="width:100%;" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 164: | ||
!style="width:10%;"| Railway Gauge | !style="width:10%;"| Railway Gauge | ||
!style="width:15%;"| Electrification System(s) | !style="width:15%;"| Electrification System(s) | ||
!style="width:10%;"| Length (km) | !style="width:10%;"| Length (km) | ||
!style="width:10%" | Under Construction (km) | !style="width:10%" | Under Construction (km) | ||
Line 58: | Line 170: | ||
!style="width:20%;"| Ownership | !style="width:20%;"| Ownership | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{Flag|Aziallis}} | |||
|Razhan Fast Lines | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|3596 | |||
| | |||
|335 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"|State-owned <small>(Azillian Railways)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Sazhar Fast Lines | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|2350 | |||
| | |||
|270 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | |rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
|Upgraded Main Lines | |Upgraded Main Lines | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
|984 | |984 | ||
| | | | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
| | |76.34 | ||
|rowspan="3"|State-owned <small>(Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure)</small> | |rowspan="3"|State-owned <small>(Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 201: | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
| | | | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
| | |104.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High Speed Maglev Railway | |High Speed Maglev Railway | ||
|ZHI HSM guideway | |ZHI HSM guideway | ||
|35 KV AC Induction | |35 KV AC Induction | ||
|45 <small>(Test track at Bekouri)</small> | |45 <small>(Test track at Bekouri)</small> | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
Line 91: | Line 218: | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
| | |4000 | ||
| | |150 | ||
|300-400<br><small>Track Speed<small> | |300-400<br><small>Track Speed<small> | ||
| | | | ||
|State-owned<br><small>(Zhelestruktura VAA, state-owned company for the maintenance of the railways.)</small> | |State-owned<br><small>(Zhelestruktura VAA, state-owned company for the maintenance of the railways.)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{Flag|Riamo}} | |||
|Mainline Corridors <br><small>[[United Trenchways]]<small> | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|9804.1 | |||
|870.9 | |||
|350 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[United Trenchways]] <!--As of January 1st 2024, 98.4% of High Speed rail in [[Riamo]] meets the [[Standard Eastern Rail]] standard safety and technical specifications--> | |||
|- | |||
|Maglev Lines <br><small>[[United Trenchways]]<small> | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|192.7 | |||
|38.5 | |||
|550 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Morrawia}} | |||
|Morrawian Express Corridor | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|2241 | |||
|312 | |||
|210-300 | |||
| | |||
|State-Owned<br><small>(National Railways Administration)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
|Federal Express Lines | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|1782 | |||
|448 | |||
|200-320 | |||
|263.09 | |||
|Private-Owned<br><small>(Kallermo transport company)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Neuewland}} | |||
|Myslalan High Speed Corridor | |||
|Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|2140 | |||
|470 | |||
|290 | |||
| | |||
|State-Owned<br><small>(Myslalan ME, consortium formed to maintain the Myslalan HSR Corridor)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Senefpat}} | |||
|Fast Corridors | |||
|Standard gauge (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|345 | |||
| | |||
|State-owned<br><small>(Imperial Railway Infrastructure Management Board</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Salamat}} | |||
|Arab Rapid Rails | |||
|Standard gauge (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|236 | |||
|511 | |||
|280 | |||
|584.34 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:00, 2 January 2024
Railway Networks
Country | Railway System | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Railway Gauge | Electrification System(s) | % Electrified | Length (km) | Area (Km2) per route km | Ownership | |
Aziallis | Aziallian Railways | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 95% | 128,305 | (NA) | State-owned (Aziallian Railways) |
Galicianna | Galianan Railways | Iberian (1668mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 62% | (NA) | Partially state-owned | |
Gassasinia | Gassasinian Rail Network (Total) | 86.87% | 7,301 | 10.29 | |||
Gassasinian Railways Network | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Third Rail (Commuter Railways) |
87.9% | 6,206 | 12.10 | State-owned (Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure Authority) along with open-access private operators | |
Mini Railways | Narrow (1000mm) | 20 KV AC Catenary 1500 V AC Third Rail |
81% | 1,095 | 68.6 | Privately Owned | |
Riamo | United Trenchways | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Third Rail |
72.12% | 80,130 | 10.03 | Partially state-owned (UT is a partially-public company) |
Morrawia | National Railways | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 67.4% | 53,732 | 8.9 | State-owned with private operators |
Cordomonivence | National Railway Lines of Cordomonivence | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 56.8% | 25,018 | 18.74 | State-owned |
Neuewland | Neuew Rail Committee | Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Catenary |
55% | 12,580 | Passenger Railways Public Freight Services Private | |
Speke | SPK Group | Standard (1500m) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 65% | 18,114 | 28 | State-owned |
Ekharnia | Ekharnian Rail Network (Total) | 75.19% | 19,806.24 | 47.56 | State-owned Ekharnian Federal Railways | ||
Federal Routes | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 100% | 6734.12 | 139.9 | ||
Rural Routes | Narrow (1000mm) | 20 KV AC Catenary | 62.4% | 13,072.12 | 72.06 | ||
Senefpat | Senefpatian Railway Network | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 84.5% | State owned (Imperial Rail) | ||
Anáhuac | Ferrocarriles Nacionales de Anáhuac | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 18.91% | State-owned by the Government of Anáhuac | ||
Salamat | National Company of Salamati Railways (NCSR) | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Third Rail |
63.3% | 1,829.44 | 75.4 | State-owned |
High Speed Rail
This table is for high-speed railways. Many define high-speed railways as railways accomodating speeds of at least 250 kilometres per hour, or older track that have been upgraded to accomodate speeds of at least 200 kilometres per hour. For this table we will be defining high speed rail as any railway accommodating speed of at least 200 kilometres per hour.
Country | Railway System | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Railway Gauge | Electrification System(s) | Length (km) | Under Construction (km) | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Area (Km2) per route km | Ownership | ||
Aziallis | Razhan Fast Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 3596 | 335 | State-owned (Azillian Railways) | |||
Sazhar Fast Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 2350 | 270 | |||||
Gassasinia | Upgraded Main Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 984 | 220 | 76.34 | State-owned (Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure) | ||
High Speed Corridors | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 726 | 320 | 104.85 | ||||
High Speed Maglev Railway | ZHI HSM guideway | 35 KV AC Induction | 45 (Test track at Bekouri) | 355 | 550 | ||||
Kentalis | Линије Велике Брзине High-Speed Lines |
Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 4000 | 150 | 300-400 Track Speed |
State-owned (Zhelestruktura VAA, state-owned company for the maintenance of the railways.) | ||
Riamo | Mainline Corridors United Trenchways |
Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 9804.1 | 870.9 | 350 | United Trenchways | ||
Maglev Lines United Trenchways |
Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 192.7 | 38.5 | 550 | ||||
Morrawia | Morrawian Express Corridor | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 2241 | 312 | 210-300 | State-Owned (National Railways Administration) | ||
Cordomonivence | Federal Express Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 1782 | 448 | 200-320 | 263.09 | Private-Owned (Kallermo transport company) | |
Neuewland | Myslalan High Speed Corridor | Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 2140 | 470 | 290 | State-Owned (Myslalan ME, consortium formed to maintain the Myslalan HSR Corridor) | ||
Senefpat | Fast Corridors | Standard gauge (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 345 | State-owned (Imperial Railway Infrastructure Management Board | ||||
Salamat | Arab Rapid Rails | Standard gauge (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 236 | 511 | 280 | 584.34 | State-owned |
See also