List of Railway Transportation Networks in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!style="width:20%;"| Ownership | !style="width:20%;"| Ownership | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
|rowspan="1"|{{Flag|Aziallis}} | |||
|Aziallian Railways | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|95% | |||
|128,305 | |||
|(NA) | |||
|State-owned <small>(Aziallian Railways)</small><br> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|{{Flag|Galicianna}} | |||
|Galianan Railways | |||
|Iberian (1668mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|62% | |||
| | |||
|(NA) | |||
|Partially state-owned | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | |rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
|Gassasinian Rail Network (Total) | |Gassasinian Rail Network (Total) | ||
Line 47: | Line 65: | ||
|10.03 | |10.03 | ||
|Partially state-owned ([[United Trenchways|UT]] is a partially-public company) | |Partially state-owned ([[United Trenchways|UT]] is a partially-public company) | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Morrawia}} | |||
|National Railways | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|67.4% | |||
|53,732 | |||
|8.9 | |||
|State-owned with private operators | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
|National Railway Lines of Cordomonivence | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|56.8% | |||
|25,018 | |||
|18.74 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Neuewland}} | |{{Flag|Neuewland}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{wp|State-owned enterprise|State-owned}} by the Government of Anáhuac | |{{wp|State-owned enterprise|State-owned}} by the Government of Anáhuac | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Salamat}} | |||
|National Company of Salamati Railways (NCSR) | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary <br> 1500 V DC Third Rail | |||
|63.3% | |||
|1,829.44 | |||
|75.4 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==High Speed Rail== | ==High Speed Rail== | ||
This table is for high-speed railways. Many define high-speed railways as railways accomodating speeds of at least 250 kilometres per hour, or older track that have been upgraded to accomodate speeds of at least | This table is for high-speed railways. Many define high-speed railways as railways accomodating speeds of at least 250 kilometres per hour, or older track that have been upgraded to accomodate speeds of at least 200 kilometres per hour. For this table we will be defining high speed rail as any railway accommodating speed of at least 200 kilometres per hour. | ||
{| style="width:100%;" class="wikitable sortable" | {| style="width:100%;" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 164: | ||
!style="width:10%;"| Railway Gauge | !style="width:10%;"| Railway Gauge | ||
!style="width:15%;"| Electrification System(s) | !style="width:15%;"| Electrification System(s) | ||
!style="width:10%;"| Length (km) | !style="width:10%;"| Length (km) | ||
!style="width:10%" | Under Construction (km) | !style="width:10%" | Under Construction (km) | ||
Line 126: | Line 170: | ||
!style="width:20%;"| Ownership | !style="width:20%;"| Ownership | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{Flag|Aziallis}} | |||
|Razhan Fast Lines | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|3596 | |||
| | |||
|335 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"|State-owned <small>(Azillian Railways)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Sazhar Fast Lines | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|2350 | |||
| | |||
|270 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | |rowspan="3"|{{Flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
|Upgraded Main Lines | |Upgraded Main Lines | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
|984 | |984 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 140: | Line 201: | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 149: | Line 209: | ||
|ZHI HSM guideway | |ZHI HSM guideway | ||
|35 KV AC Induction | |35 KV AC Induction | ||
|45 <small>(Test track at Bekouri)</small> | |45 <small>(Test track at Bekouri)</small> | ||
|355 | |355 | ||
Line 159: | Line 218: | ||
|Standard (1500mm) | |Standard (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
| | |4000 | ||
| | |150 | ||
|300-400<br><small>Track Speed<small> | |300-400<br><small>Track Speed<small> | ||
| | | | ||
|State-owned<br><small>(Zhelestruktura VAA, state-owned company for the maintenance of the railways.)</small> | |State-owned<br><small>(Zhelestruktura VAA, state-owned company for the maintenance of the railways.)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Flag|Riamo}} | |||
|Mainline Corridors <br><small>[[United Trenchways]]<small> | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|9804.1 | |||
|870.9 | |||
|350 | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[United Trenchways]] <!--As of January 1st 2024, 98.4% of High Speed rail in [[Riamo]] meets the [[Standard Eastern Rail]] standard safety and technical specifications--> | |||
|- | |||
|Maglev Lines <br><small>[[United Trenchways]]<small> | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|192.7 | |||
|38.5 | |||
|550 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Morrawia}} | |||
|Morrawian Express Corridor | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|2241 | |||
|312 | |||
|210-300 | |||
| | |||
|State-Owned<br><small>(National Railways Administration)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
|Federal Express Lines | |||
|Standard (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|1782 | |||
|448 | |||
|200-320 | |||
|263.09 | |||
|Private-Owned<br><small>(Kallermo transport company)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Neuewland}} | |{{Flag|Neuewland}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 266: | ||
|Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | |Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
| | |2140 | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
Line 181: | Line 276: | ||
|Standard gauge (1500mm) | |Standard gauge (1500mm) | ||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |25 KV AC Catenary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 187: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
|State-owned<br><small>(Imperial Railway Infrastructure Management Board</small> | |State-owned<br><small>(Imperial Railway Infrastructure Management Board</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Salamat}} | |||
|Arab Rapid Rails | |||
|Standard gauge (1500mm) | |||
|25 KV AC Catenary | |||
|236 | |||
|511 | |||
|280 | |||
|584.34 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:00, 2 January 2024
Railway Networks
Country | Railway System | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Railway Gauge | Electrification System(s) | % Electrified | Length (km) | Area (Km2) per route km | Ownership | |
Aziallis | Aziallian Railways | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 95% | 128,305 | (NA) | State-owned (Aziallian Railways) |
Galicianna | Galianan Railways | Iberian (1668mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 62% | (NA) | Partially state-owned | |
Gassasinia | Gassasinian Rail Network (Total) | 86.87% | 7,301 | 10.29 | |||
Gassasinian Railways Network | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Third Rail (Commuter Railways) |
87.9% | 6,206 | 12.10 | State-owned (Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure Authority) along with open-access private operators | |
Mini Railways | Narrow (1000mm) | 20 KV AC Catenary 1500 V AC Third Rail |
81% | 1,095 | 68.6 | Privately Owned | |
Riamo | United Trenchways | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Third Rail |
72.12% | 80,130 | 10.03 | Partially state-owned (UT is a partially-public company) |
Morrawia | National Railways | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 67.4% | 53,732 | 8.9 | State-owned with private operators |
Cordomonivence | National Railway Lines of Cordomonivence | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 56.8% | 25,018 | 18.74 | State-owned |
Neuewland | Neuew Rail Committee | Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Catenary |
55% | 12,580 | Passenger Railways Public Freight Services Private | |
Speke | SPK Group | Standard (1500m) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 65% | 18,114 | 28 | State-owned |
Ekharnia | Ekharnian Rail Network (Total) | 75.19% | 19,806.24 | 47.56 | State-owned Ekharnian Federal Railways | ||
Federal Routes | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 100% | 6734.12 | 139.9 | ||
Rural Routes | Narrow (1000mm) | 20 KV AC Catenary | 62.4% | 13,072.12 | 72.06 | ||
Senefpat | Senefpatian Railway Network | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 84.5% | State owned (Imperial Rail) | ||
Anáhuac | Ferrocarriles Nacionales de Anáhuac | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 18.91% | State-owned by the Government of Anáhuac | ||
Salamat | National Company of Salamati Railways (NCSR) | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary 1500 V DC Third Rail |
63.3% | 1,829.44 | 75.4 | State-owned |
High Speed Rail
This table is for high-speed railways. Many define high-speed railways as railways accomodating speeds of at least 250 kilometres per hour, or older track that have been upgraded to accomodate speeds of at least 200 kilometres per hour. For this table we will be defining high speed rail as any railway accommodating speed of at least 200 kilometres per hour.
Country | Railway System | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Railway Gauge | Electrification System(s) | Length (km) | Under Construction (km) | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Area (Km2) per route km | Ownership | ||
Aziallis | Razhan Fast Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 3596 | 335 | State-owned (Azillian Railways) | |||
Sazhar Fast Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 2350 | 270 | |||||
Gassasinia | Upgraded Main Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 984 | 220 | 76.34 | State-owned (Gassasinian Railways Infrastructure) | ||
High Speed Corridors | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 726 | 320 | 104.85 | ||||
High Speed Maglev Railway | ZHI HSM guideway | 35 KV AC Induction | 45 (Test track at Bekouri) | 355 | 550 | ||||
Kentalis | Линије Велике Брзине High-Speed Lines |
Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 4000 | 150 | 300-400 Track Speed |
State-owned (Zhelestruktura VAA, state-owned company for the maintenance of the railways.) | ||
Riamo | Mainline Corridors United Trenchways |
Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 9804.1 | 870.9 | 350 | United Trenchways | ||
Maglev Lines United Trenchways |
Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 192.7 | 38.5 | 550 | ||||
Morrawia | Morrawian Express Corridor | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 2241 | 312 | 210-300 | State-Owned (National Railways Administration) | ||
Cordomonivence | Federal Express Lines | Standard (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 1782 | 448 | 200-320 | 263.09 | Private-Owned (Kallermo transport company) | |
Neuewland | Myslalan High Speed Corridor | Neuew Gauge (1392mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 2140 | 470 | 290 | State-Owned (Myslalan ME, consortium formed to maintain the Myslalan HSR Corridor) | ||
Senefpat | Fast Corridors | Standard gauge (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 345 | State-owned (Imperial Railway Infrastructure Management Board | ||||
Salamat | Arab Rapid Rails | Standard gauge (1500mm) | 25 KV AC Catenary | 236 | 511 | 280 | 584.34 | State-owned |
See also