2021 IFF Coupe du monde: Difference between revisions
(39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|caption = Coupe du Monde 2021 official logo | |caption = Coupe du Monde 2021 official logo | ||
|country ={{flag|Maucha}} and {{flag|Garambura}} | |country ={{flag|Maucha}} and {{flag|Garambura}} | ||
|dates = 8 November - | |dates = 8 November - 1 December 2021 | ||
|confederations = 4 | |confederations = 4 | ||
|num_teams = 32 | |num_teams = 32 | ||
|venues = 6 | |venues = 6 | ||
|cities = 3 | |cities = 3 | ||
|champion_other = | |champion_other = {{flag|Lavana}} | ||
|count = | |count = 1 | ||
|second_other = | |second_other = {{flag|Champania}} | ||
|third_other = | |third_other = {{flag|Maucha}} | ||
|fourth_other = | |fourth_other = {{flag|Satavia}} | ||
|matches = | |matches = 64 | ||
|goals = | |goals = 232 | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
| top_scorer = | | top_scorer = {{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Felise Carpentièr]] (7) | ||
| player = | | player = {{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Felise Carpentièr]] | ||
| goalkeeper = | | goalkeeper = {{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana|Baizhan Vidimhe]] | ||
| young_player = | | young_player = {{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia|Amelie Richards]] | ||
| fair_play = | | fair_play ={{flag|Caldia}} | ||
|prevseason = 2017 | |prevseason = 2017 | ||
|nextseason = 2025 | |nextseason = 2025 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2021 IFF Feminine Coupe du monde''' was the | The '''2021 IFF Feminine Coupe du monde''' was the 9th edition of the [[IFF Feminine Coupe du monde]], an international tournament held every four years that is contested by the Women's national teams by members of the [[International Football Federation]]. It took place from 8 November to 1 December, 2021. It was the first Feminine Coupe to be hosted by more than one nation, with the successful joint bid put forward by the Bahian nations [[Maucha]] and [[Garambura]], it was also the first major sporting event held in the region. | ||
The tournament phase involved 32 teams, of which 30 came through qualifying competitions, while as the host nations Maucha, and Garambura qualified automatically. 64 matches were played in 6 venues across 4 cities. [[Rizealand womens national football team|Rizealand]], the defending champions, were eliminated in the group stage. Host nation Garambura was eliminated in the group stage, while maucha was eliminated in the semi-finals. In the final, [[Lavana womens national football team|Lavana]] played [[Champania womens national football team|Champania]] on 1 December at the [[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]] in [[Nambabi]], Maucha. Lavana won the match 7–1 to claim their first Coupe du Monde. | |||
Champanian player [[Champania|Felise Carpentièr]] was voted the tournament's best player, winning the {{wp|FIFA World Cup Golden Ball|Golden Ball}}, also winning the {{wp|FIFA World Cup Golden Boot|Golden Boot}} as she scored the most goals during the tournament with seven. Lavana's [[Lavana|Baizhan Vidimhe]] won the {{wp|FIFA World Cup Golden Glove|Golden Glove}}, awarded to the {{wp|Goalkeeper (association football)|goalkeeper}} with the most {{wp|clean sheet}}s. | |||
==Host selection== | ==Host selection== | ||
Line 129: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Azure Coast|Lucrèce Asselin]] ([[Azure Coast]]) | | [[Azure Coast|Lucrèce Asselin]] ([[Azure Coast]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adamantina|Miriam Contento]] ([[Adamantina]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satucin|Tania Brunelle]] ([[Satucin]]) | | [[Satucin|Tania Brunelle]] ([[Satucin]]) | ||
Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
== Squads == | == Squads == | ||
== Group stage == | == Group stage == | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! Tie-breaking criteria for group play | |||
|- | |||
|The ranking of teams in the group stage was determined as follows: | |||
# Points obtained in all group matches; | |||
# Goal difference in all group matches; | |||
# Number of goals scored in all group matches; | |||
# Points obtained in the matches played between the teams in question; | |||
# Goal difference in the matches played between the teams in question; | |||
# Number of goals scored in the matches played between the teams in question; | |||
# Fair play points in all group matches (only one deduction could be applied to a player in a single match): | |||
# Drawing of lots. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 262: | ||
=== Group A === | === Group A === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Maucha}} [[Maucha]] |w=2|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Maucha}} [[Maucha]] |w=2|d=1|l=0|gf=10 |ga=7|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia]] |w=1|d=1|l=1|gf=8 |ga=6 |bc=#cfc}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} [[Rwizikuru]] |w=1|d=0|l=2|gf=8 |ga=10 |bc=}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Gaullica}} [[Gaullica]] |w=0|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Gaullica}} [[Gaullica]] |w=0|d=2|l=1|gf=7 |ga=10 }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
Line 256: | Line 275: | ||
|team2={{flag|Rwizikuru}} | |team2={{flag|Rwizikuru}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
* | *Dalila {{goal|6}} | ||
*Nadia {{goal|13||56}} | *Nadia {{goal|13||56}} | ||
*Stadler {{goal|38}} | *Stadler {{goal|38}} | ||
Line 288: | Line 307: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|12|df=y}} | ||
|time=08:00 | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Satavia}} | |team1={{flag|Satavia}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 314: | ||
|team2={{flag|Maucha}} | |team2={{flag|Maucha}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Richards {{goal|46|88}} | *Richards {{goal|46||88}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Dalila {{goal|33}} | *Dalila {{goal|33}} | ||
Line 302: | Line 321: | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Piraea|Liza Comili]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|12|df=y}} | ||
|time=16:00 | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Rwizikuru}} | |team1={{flag|Rwizikuru}} | ||
Line 317: | Line 336: | ||
*Mathema {{goal|49|Pen.}} | *Mathema {{goal|49|Pen.}} | ||
*Chitepo {{goal|73}} | *Chitepo {{goal|73}} | ||
*Jarret {{goal|76 | *Jarret {{goal|76}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Hérisson {{goal|61}} | *Hérisson {{goal|61}} | ||
Line 326: | Line 345: | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Maucha}} | |||
|score=2–2 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Gaullica}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Hawa {{goal|29}} | |||
*Nadia {{goal|82}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Lavigne {{goal|15}} | |||
*Chauve {{goal|42}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Chistovodia|Kseniya Baran]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Satavia}} | |||
|score=3-0 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Rwizikuru}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Van der Linde {{goal|12|Pen.}} | |||
*Richards {{goal|30}} | |||
*Brown {{goal|73}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Ardesia|Maria Valenzuela]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
=== Group B === | === Group B === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Paretia}} [[Paretia]] |w=1|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Paretia}} [[Paretia]] |w=1|d=2|l=0|gf=8 |ga=4|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Amathia}} [[Amathia]] |w=1|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Amathia}} [[Amathia]] |w=1|d=2|l=0|gf=4 |ga=2|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Garambura}} [[Garambura]] |w=1|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Garambura}} [[Garambura]] |w=1|d=1|l=1|gf=8 |ga=5 }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Sohar}} [[Sohar]] |w=0|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Sohar}} [[Sohar]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=1 |ga=10 |bc=}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
Line 350: | Line 405: | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|08|df=y}} | |date={{Start date|2021|11|08|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Garambura}} | |team1={{flag|Garambura}} | ||
|score=1–5 | |score=1–5 | ||
Line 368: | Line 423: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|12|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Sohar}} | |team1={{flag|Sohar}} | ||
|score=0-7 | |score=0-7 | ||
Line 377: | Line 432: | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Olonga {{goal|12|pen.}} | *Olonga {{goal|12|pen.}} | ||
*Mujuru {{goal|3|15|51|pen.|78}} | *Mujuru {{goal|3||15||51|pen.|78}} | ||
*Yawa {{goal|29}} | *Yawa {{goal|29}} | ||
*Dimont {{goal|46}} | *Dimont {{goal|46}} | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Adamantina|Miriam Contento]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|12|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Paretia}} | |team1={{flag|Paretia}} | ||
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
Line 402: | Line 457: | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Garambura}} | |||
|score=0-0 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Amathia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Rizealand|Martha Chambers]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Sohar}} | |||
|score=1-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Paretia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Tuma {{goal|39}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Carbonell {{goal|66}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Azure Coast|Lucrèce Asselin]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
=== Group C === | === Group C === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Caldia}} [[Caldia]] |w= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Caldia}} [[Caldia]] |w=3|d=0|l=0|gf=12 |ga=6|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Soravia}} [[Soravia]] |w=1|d=1|l=1|gf=4 |ga=5 |bc=#cfc}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kirenia}} [[Kirenia]] |w=0|d=2|l=1|gf=5 |ga=6 }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Montecara}} [[Montecara]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=1 |ga=5 |bc=}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|09|df=y}} | |date={{Start date|2021|11|09|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=14:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Caldia}} | |team1={{flag|Caldia}} | ||
|score=3–1 | |score=3–1 | ||
Line 417: | Line 502: | ||
|team2={{flag|Montecara}} | |team2={{flag|Montecara}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Rut Dunaid {{goal|27|32|66|pen.}} | *Rut Dunaid {{goal|27||32||66|pen.}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Pisan {{goal|20}} | *Pisan {{goal|20}} | ||
Line 427: | Line 512: | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|09|df=y}} | |date={{Start date|2021|11|09|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Kirenia}} | |team1={{flag|Kirenia}} | ||
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
Line 442: | Line 527: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|13|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=12:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Soravia}} | |team1={{flag|Soravia}} | ||
|score=1-4 | |score=1-4 | ||
Line 452: | Line 537: | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Loingsigh {{goal|2}} | *Loingsigh {{goal|2}} | ||
*Talmhach {{goal|14 | *Talmhach {{goal|14||65}} | ||
*Sùdrach {{goal|42}} | *Sùdrach {{goal|42}} | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Shangea|Lian Xiuying]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|13|df=y}} | ||
|time= | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Montecara}} | |team1={{flag|Montecara}} | ||
|score=0-0 | |score=0-0 | ||
Line 470: | Line 555: | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Nise|Jumaana el-Faraj]] | ||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Caldia}} | |||
|score=5-4 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Kirenia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Bardaín {{goal|19|pen.}} | |||
*Talmhach {{goal|20||76}} | |||
*Sùdrach {{goal|40||63}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Blanka {{goal|13}} | |||
*Meri {{goal|43|pen.|54|pen.}} | |||
*Nurme {{goal|83}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Garambura|Aimée Vandame]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Soravia}} | |||
|score=2-0 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Montecara}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Muzyka {{goal|21||66}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Adamantina|Miriam Contento]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 476: | Line 596: | ||
=== Group D === | === Group D === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana]] |w=1|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana]] |w=1|d=2|l=0|gf=7 |ga=5|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Scovern}} [[Scovern]] |w=0|d=3|l=0|gf=2 |ga=2 |bc=#cfc}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Piraea}} [[Piraea]] |w=0|d=3|l=0|gf=1 |ga=1 }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Eldmark}} [[Eldmark]] |w=0|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Eldmark}} [[Eldmark]] |w=0|d=2|l=1|gf=2 |ga=4 |bc=}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|09|df=y}} | ||
|time=08:00 | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Scovern}} | |team1={{flag|Scovern}} | ||
Line 492: | Line 612: | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Siamat|Duang-prapha Panomyaong]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
Line 507: | Line 627: | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Cassier|Melissa Smith]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|13|df=y}} | ||
|time=08:00 | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Piraea}} | |team1={{flag|Piraea}} | ||
Line 524: | Line 644: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|13|df=y}} | ||
|time=14:00 | |time=14:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Eldmark}} | |team1={{flag|Eldmark}} | ||
Line 531: | Line 651: | ||
|team2={{flag|Lavana}} | |team2={{flag|Lavana}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Hagelin {{goal|8|81}} | *Hagelin {{goal|8||81}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Keobuntala {{goal|16}} | *Keobuntala {{goal|16}} | ||
Line 537: | Line 657: | ||
*Ablaivo {{goal|61}} | *Ablaivo {{goal|61}} | ||
*Dahl {{goal|90+1|OG}} | *Dahl {{goal|90+1|OG}} | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Caldia|Catherine O'Monahan]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Scovern}} | |||
|score=2-2 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Lavana}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Fisker {{goal|22||36|Pen.}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Zibiangego {{goal|73}} | |||
*Thammasith {{goal|87}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Imagua|Neiva Samperi]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|17|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Piraea}} | |||
|score=0-0 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Eldmark}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
Line 545: | Line 695: | ||
=== Group E === | === Group E === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania]] |w= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania]] |w=3|d=0|l=0|gf=12 |ga=4|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Hennehouwe}} [[Hennehouwe]] |w=2|d=0|l= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Hennehouwe}} [[Hennehouwe]] |w=2|d=0|l=1|gf=4 |ga=0|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Sainte-Chloé}} [[Sainte-Chloé]] |w=0|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Sainte-Chloé}} [[Sainte-Chloé]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=3 |ga=7 |bc=}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Vinalia}} [[Vinalia]] |w=0|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Vinalia}} [[Vinalia]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=3 |ga=8 |bc=}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 559: | Line 709: | ||
|team2={{flag|Vinalia}} | |team2={{flag|Vinalia}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
* | *Carpentièr {{goal|7||21}} | ||
*Penhs {{goal|16}} | *Penhs {{goal|16}} | ||
*Vancoppenòlle {{goal|23|75|pen.}} | *Vancoppenòlle {{goal|23||75|pen.}} | ||
*Marsan {{goal|81}} | *Marsan {{goal|81}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 579: | Line 729: | ||
|team2={{flag|Sainte-Chloé}} | |team2={{flag|Sainte-Chloé}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Bolks {{goal|51|60}} | *Bolks {{goal|51||60}} | ||
*Camphuis {{goal|89}} | *Camphuis {{goal|89}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee= [[ | |referee= [[Garambura|Aimée Vandame]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|14|df=y}} | ||
|time=08:00 | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Vinalia}} | |team1={{flag|Vinalia}} | ||
Line 603: | Line 753: | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|14|df=y}} | ||
|time=16:00 | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Sainte-Chloé}} | |team1={{flag|Sainte-Chloé}} | ||
Line 619: | Line 769: | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee= [[Tengaria|Darina Petrova]] | |referee= [[Tengaria|Darina Petrova]] | ||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Hennehouwe}} | |||
|score=0-3 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Champania}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Raspienjas {{goal|33||55||72}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Shangea|Lian Xiuying]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Vinalia}} | |||
|score=1-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Sainte-Chloé}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Stasiuk {{goal|59}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Baptiste {{goal|21}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee= [[Etruria|Serena Peruzzi]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 624: | Line 805: | ||
=== Group F === | === Group F === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} [[Kesselbourg]] |w= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} [[Kesselbourg]] |w=2|d=1|l=0|gf=8 |ga=1 |bc=#cfc}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Ajahadya}} [[Ajahadya]] |w=2|d=0|l=1|gf=4 |ga=7|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Rizealand}} [[Rizealand]] |w=1|d=0|l=2|gf=4 |ga=6|bc=}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Cassier}} [[Cassier]] |w=0|d=1|l= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Cassier}} [[Cassier]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=1 |ga=3 }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 655: | Line 835: | ||
*Chiodi {{goal|39}} | *Chiodi {{goal|39}} | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Khainwar {{goal|12|44|pen.}} | *Khainwar {{goal|12||44|pen.}} | ||
*Bhukar {{goal|52}} | *Bhukar {{goal|52}} | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
Line 663: | Line 843: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|14|df=y}} | ||
|time=08:00 | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Ajahadya}} | |team1={{flag|Ajahadya}} | ||
Line 671: | Line 851: | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
*Speleers {{goal|17|76}} | *Speleers {{goal|17||76}} | ||
*Verstraete {{goal|20}} | *Verstraete {{goal|20}} | ||
*Walravens {{goal|37}} | *Walravens {{goal|37}} | ||
Line 678: | Line 858: | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Eldmark|Amanda Hammarström]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021|11| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|14|df=y}} | ||
|time=16:00 | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Cassier}} | |team1={{flag|Cassier}} | ||
Line 696: | Line 876: | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[Ravnia|Rumyana Boicheva]] | |referee=[[Ravnia|Rumyana Boicheva]] | ||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Kesselbourg}} | |||
|score=2-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Rizealand}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*De Mesmaeker {{goal|11||49}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Moruga {{goal|34}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Lavana|Mhibodu Ablai]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Ajahadya}} | |||
|score=1-0 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Cassier}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Bhukar {{goal|68}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Werania|Sylvia Biel]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 701: | Line 912: | ||
=== Group G === | === Group G === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Shangea}} [[Shangea]] |w= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Shangea}} [[Shangea]] |w=3|d=0|l=0|gf=8 |ga=3|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Aucuria}} [[Aucuria]] |w=1|d=1|l=1|gf=5 |ga=6|bc=#cfc}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Bistravia}} [[Bistravia]] |w=1|d=0|l=2|gf=5 |ga=6 }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon| | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Satucin}} [[Satucin]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=3 |ga=6 |bc=}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|11|df=y}} | ||
|time=08:00 | |time=08:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Satucin}} | |team1={{flag|Satucin}} | ||
Line 723: | Line 934: | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|11|df=y}} | ||
|time=16:00 | |time=16:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Shangea}} | |team1={{flag|Shangea}} | ||
Line 738: | Line 949: | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|15|df=y}} | |||
|time=08:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Aucuria}} | |||
|score=2-2 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Satucin}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Stasiūnaitė {{goal|45+2||53}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Landry {{goal|14}} | |||
*Rodin {{goal|21|Pen.}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Etruria|Serena Peruzzi]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|15|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Bistravia}} | |||
|score=2-3 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Shangea}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Váňová {{goal|4}} | |||
*Havelková {{goal|15}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Zhang {{goal|1}} | |||
*Yi {{goal|36}} | |||
*Duan {{goal|44}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Nuvania|Kate Jacewicz]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Satucin}} | |||
|score=1-3 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Shangea}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Rodin {{goal|69}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Li {{goal|34}} | |||
*Zhang {{goal|62}} | |||
*Yi {{goal|74}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Ravnia|Rumyana Boicheva]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Aucuria}} | |||
|score=3-2 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Bistravia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Maraviglienė {{goal|14}} | |||
*Takedaitė {{goal|21}} | |||
*Lovaitė {{goal|66}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Drábková {{goal|45+1}} | |||
*Váňová {{goal|81}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Senria|Nagao Aiga]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
=== Group H === | === Group H === | ||
{{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | {{Fb cl2 header navbar |template=no |name= }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Nuvania}} [[Nuvania]] |w= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Nuvania}} [[Nuvania]] |w=2|d=1|l=0|gf=6 |ga=3|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Gapolania}} [[Gapolania]] |w=1|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Gapolania}} [[Gapolania]] |w=1|d=2|l=0|gf=5 |ga=4|bc=#cfc }} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Senria}} [[Senria]] |w= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Senria}} [[Senria]] |w=1|d=0|l=2|gf=5 |ga=3 |bc=}} | ||
{{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kuthina}} [[Kuthina]] |w=0|d= | {{Fb cl2 team |t={{flagicon|Kuthina}} [[Kuthina]] |w=0|d=1|l=2|gf=5 |ga=9|bc=}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|11|df=y}} | ||
|time=12:00 | |time=12:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Kuthina}} | |team1={{flag|Kuthina}} | ||
Line 763: | Line 1,048: | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date={{Start date|2021| | |date={{Start date|2021|11|11|df=y}} | ||
|time=12:00 | |time=12:00 | ||
|team1={{flag|Senria}} | |team1={{flag|Senria}} | ||
Line 774: | Line 1,059: | ||
|stadium=somewhere | |stadium=somewhere | ||
|attendance=xxx | |attendance=xxx | ||
|referee=[[ | |referee=[[Gaullica|Berthe Martin]] | ||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|15|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Gapolania}} | |||
|score=3-3 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Kuthina}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Marotta {{goal|9||62}} | |||
*Giorgiù {{goal|70}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Sarit {{goal|11||75}} | |||
*Amoulà {{goal|52|OG}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Werania|Sylvia Biel]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|15|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Nuvania}} | |||
|score=3-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Senria}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Hobson {{goal|35}} | |||
*Becker {{goal|45+4}} | |||
*Steele {{goal|49}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Ogawa {{goal|39}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Cassier|Melissa Smith]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Kuthina}} | |||
|score=1-4 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Senria}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Sair {{goal|39|Pen.}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Kamionobe {{goal|04}} | |||
*Haku {{goal|34}} | |||
*Miura {{goal|53}} | |||
*Simabukuro {{goal|66}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Piraea|Liza Comili]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|18|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Nuvania}} | |||
|score=1-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Gapolania}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Clarke {{goal|49}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Marotta {{goal|58}} | |||
|stadium=somewhere | |||
|attendance=xxx | |||
|referee=[[Caldia|Catherine O'Monahan]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== Knockout stage == | == Knockout stage == | ||
{{Main|2021 IFF Coupe du Monde knockout stage}} | |||
{{Round16 | |||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2--> | |||
|style=white-space:nowrap|3rdplace=yes|bold_winner=high|widescore=yes | |||
<!--Round of 16--> | |||
|21 November – [[Coliseo Nationale]]|'''{{flag|Maucha}}'''{{pso}}|{{nowrap|'''0 (3)'''}}|{{flag|Gapolania}}|{{nowrap|0 (1)}} | |||
|22 November – [[Stade Shumba Kadu]]|'''{{flag|Paretia}}'''{{aet}}|'''5'''|{{flag|Aucuria}}|2 | |||
|21 November – [[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]]|'''{{flag|Caldia}}'''|'''3'''|{{flag|Ajahadya}}|1 | |||
|22 November – [[Lowenhohle Arena]]|'''{{flag|Lavana}}'''|'''3'''|{{flag|Hennehouwe}}|1 | |||
|21 November – [[Stade de Liberte]]|'''{{flag|Champania}}'''|'''5'''|{{flag|Scovern}}|1 | |||
|22 November – [[Coliseo Nationale]]|{{flag|Kesselbourg}}|{{nowrap|2(4)}}|'''{{flag|Soravia}}'''{{pso}}|{{nowrap|'''2 (5)'''}} | |||
|21 November – [[Garapark]]|{{flag|Shangea}}|1|'''{{flag|Amathia}}'''|'''2''' | |||
|22 November – [[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]]|{{flag|Nuvania}}|{{nowrap|2 (0)}}|'''{{flag|Satavia}}'''{{pso}}|{{nowrap|'''2 (2)'''}} | |||
<!--Quarter-finals--> | |||
|25 November – [[Garapark]]|'''{{flag|Maucha}}'''|'''2'''|{{flag|Paretia}}|0 | |||
|26 November – [[Stade de Liberte]]|{{flag|Caldia}}|0|'''{{flag|Lavana}}'''|'''1''' | |||
|25 November – [[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]]|{{flag|Champania}}{{pso}}|{{nowrap|'''1 (5)'''}}|{{flag|Soravia}}|{{nowrap|1 (4)}} | |||
|26 November – [[Coliseo Nationale]]|{{flag|Amathia}}|3|'''{{flag|Satavia}}'''{{aet}}|'''5''' | |||
<!--Semi-finals--> | |||
|29 November – [[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]]|{{flag|Maucha}}|0|{{flag|Lavana}}|1 | |||
|29 November – [[Coliseo Nationale]]|{{flag|Champania}}|6|{{flag|Satavia}}|1 | |||
<!--Final--> | |||
|1 December – [[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]]|{{flag|Lavana}}|7|{{flag|Champania}}|1 | |||
<!--3rd Place--> | |||
|1 December – [[Coliseo Nationale]]|{{flag|Maucha}} {{aet}}|{{nowrap|'''4'''}}|{{flag|Satavia}}|{{nowrap|3}} | |||
}} | |||
=== Round of 16 === | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|21|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Maucha}} | |||
|score=0–0 ({{wp|Extra time|a.e.t.}}) | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Gapolania}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=[[Coliseo Nationale]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Eldmark|Amanda Hammarström]] | |||
|penalties1= {{pengoal}} Nadia <br>{{penmiss}} Mondise <br>{{pengoal}} Dalila <br>{{pengoal}} Hawa | |||
|penaltyscore=3-1 | |||
|penalties2=Giorgiù {{penmiss}}<br> Marotta {{pengoal}}<br> Lucià {{penmiss}}<br>di Zeta {{penmiss}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|21|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Champania}} | |||
|score=5–1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Scovern}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Carpentièr {{goal|12||72}} | |||
*Vancoppenòlle {{goal|23|Pen.}} | |||
*Raspienjas {{goal|37}} | |||
*Muarràs {{goal|85}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Justesen {{goal|61}} | |||
|stadium=[[Stade de Liberte]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Satucin|Tania Brunelle]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|21|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Caldia}} | |||
|score=3–1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag| Ajahadya}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Baldacci {{goal|29||68}} | |||
*Anderrsen {{goal|45}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Bhukar {{goal|74}} | |||
|stadium=[[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Cassier|Melissa Smith]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|21|df=y}} | |||
|time=18:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Shangea}} | |||
|score=1-2 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Amathia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Xiang {{goal|78}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Antonescu {{goal|38}} | |||
*Barbu {{goal|65}} | |||
|stadium=[[Garapark]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Azure Coast|Lucrèce Asselin]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|22|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Paretia}} | |||
|score=5-2 ({{wp|Extra time|a.e.t.}}) | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Aucuria}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Moleiro {{goal|66}} | |||
*Carbonell {{goal|73}} | |||
*Vizeu {{goal|94}} | |||
*Santinho {{goal|99}} | |||
*Egas {{goal|114}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
* Kobuševskienė {{goal|41}} | |||
* Grikšaitė {{goal|90+6}} | |||
|stadium= | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Maucha|Gethera Band]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|22|df=y}} | |||
|time=14:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Kesselbourg}} | |||
|score=2-2 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Soravia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Shaposhnikova {{goal|12|OG}} | |||
*de Mesmaeker {{goal|79}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Muzkya {{goal|63}} | |||
*Lyasina {{goal|90+1}} | |||
|stadium=[[Coliseo Nationale]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Werania|Sylvia Biel]] | |||
|penalties1={{pengoal}}De Mesmaeker <br> {{pengoal}}Speelers <br> {{penmiss}}Verstraete <br>{{pengoal}}Walravens<br>{{pengoal}}Van den Borre <br>{{penmiss}} Van De Gucht | |||
|penaltyscore=4-5 | |||
|penalties2= Muzkya {{pengoal}}<br> Lyasina {{pengoal}}<br> Bebchuk {{pengoal}}<br> Čierna's{{penmiss}}<br>Lapteva {{pengoal}}<br>Iashvili {{pengoal}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|22|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Lavana}} | |||
|score=3–1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Hennehouwe}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Ablaivo {{goal|12}} | |||
*Bounvanati {{goal|46}} | |||
*Yeldosoa {{goal|47}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Bolks {{goal|72}} | |||
|stadium= | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Rizealand|Martha Chambers]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|22|df=y}} | |||
|time=18:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Nuvania}} | |||
|score=2-2({{wp|Extra time|a.e.t.}}) | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Satavia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Skinner {{goal|94}} | |||
*Bosman {{goal|127}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*de Klerk {{goal|92}} | |||
*Van der Linde {{goal|104}} | |||
|stadium=[[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Etruria|Serena Peruzzi]] | |||
|penalties1={{penmiss}}Bosman <br> {{penmiss}}Skinner <br> {{penmiss}} Becker <br>{{penmiss}}Clement<br> | |||
|penaltyscore=0-2 | |||
|penalties2= de Klerk {{penmiss}}<br> Van der Linde {{penmiss}}<br> Richards {{penmiss}}<br> van Ryneveld{{pengoal}}<br>Jouberts {{pengoal}} | |||
}} | |||
=== Quarter-finals === | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|25|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Maucha}} | |||
|score=2-0 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Paretia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Hawa {{goal|9}} | |||
*Jama {{goal|77}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
|stadium=[[Garapark]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Nuvania|Kate Jacewicz]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|25|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Champania}} | |||
|score=1-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Soravia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Raspienjas {{goal|112}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Muzkya {{goal|199}} | |||
|stadium=[[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Senria|Nagao Aiga]] | |||
|penalties1={{pengoal}}Vancoppenòlle <br> {{pengoal}}Muarràs <br> {{pengoal}}Carpentièr <br>{{pengoal}}Raspienjas<br>{{pengoal}}Essartier | |||
|penaltyscore=5-4 | |||
|penalties2= Čierna's {{pengoal}}<br> Lyasina {{pengoal}}<br> Muzkya {{pengoal}}<br> Iashvili{{pengoal}}<br>Bebchuk{{penmiss}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|26|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Caldia}} | |||
|score=0-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Lavana}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Ablaivo {{goal|39}} | |||
|stadium=[[Stade de Liberte]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Adamantina|Miriam Contento]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|26|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Amathia}} | |||
|score=3-5 ({{wp|Extra time|a.e.t.}}) | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Satavia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Antonescu {{goal|62}} | |||
*Baicu {{goal|78}} | |||
*Vasiliu {{goal|85|Pen.}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Brown {{goal|29}} | |||
*Richards {{goal|57||93}} | |||
*Van der Linde {{goal|86||101}} | |||
|stadium=[[Coliseo Nationale]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Maucha|Gethera Band]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Semi-finals === | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|29|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Maucha}} | |||
|score=0-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Lavana}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2=*Thammasith {{goal|66}} | |||
|stadium=[[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Werania|Sylvia Biel]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|11|29|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Champania}} | |||
|score=6-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Satavia}} | |||
|goals1=*Vancoppenòlle {{goal|10}} | |||
*Raspinejas {{goal|18}} | |||
*Penhs {{goal|25}} | |||
*Carpentièr {{goal|49||88}} | |||
*Jarossiá {{goal|70}} | |||
|goals2=*Brown {{goal|6}} | |||
|stadium=[[Coliseo Nationale]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Caldia|Catherine O'Monahan]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Third-place === | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|12|1|df=y}} | |||
|time=12:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Maucha}} | |||
|score=4-3 ({{wp|Extra time|a.e.t.}}) | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Satavia}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Lexer {{goal|11||104}} | |||
*Dalila {{goal|29}} | |||
*Mondise {{goal|37}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Brown {{goal|6}} | |||
*Richards {{goal|55}} | |||
*Van der Linde {{goal|86}} | |||
|stadium=[[Coliseo Nationale]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Rizealand|Martha Chambers]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Final === | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2021|12|1|df=y}} | |||
|time=16:00 | |||
|team1={{flag|Lavana}} | |||
|score=7-1 | |||
|report= | |||
|team2={{flag|Champania}} | |||
|goals1= | |||
*Soulignavong {{goal|5}} | |||
*Thammasith {{goal|28}} | |||
*Siharath {{goal|39||46}} | |||
*Keobuntala {{goal|53}} | |||
*Benayoun {{goal|81}} | |||
*Yeldosoa {{goal|87}} | |||
|goals2= | |||
*Carpentièr {{goal|11}} | |||
|stadium=[[Maucha|Olympiastadion Nambabi]] | |||
|attendance= | |||
|referee=[[Satucin|Tania Brunelle]] | |||
}} | |||
== Awards == | == Awards == | ||
The following {{wp|FIFA World Cup awards|awards}} were given at the conclusion of the tournament. The Golden Boot (top scorer), Golden Ball (best overall player) and Golden Glove (best goalkeeper) awards. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Golden Ball | |||
!Silver Ball | |||
!Bronze Ball | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Felise Carpentièr]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia|Amelie Richards]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana|Baizhan Vidimhe]] | |||
|- | |||
!Golden Boot | |||
!Silver Boot | |||
!Bronze Boot | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Felise Carpentièr]]<br />(7 goals, 3 assists) | |||
|{{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Adelaida Raspienjas]]<br />(6 goals, 3 assists) | |||
|{{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia|Amelie Richards]]<br />(6 goals, 1 assist) | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Golden Glove | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|{{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana|Baizhan Vidimhe]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Best Young Player | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|{{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia|Amelie Richards]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|IFF Fair Play Award | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|{{flagicon|Caldia}} [[Caldia]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Dream team === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:25%;" | Goalkeeper | |||
! style="width:25%;" | Defenders | |||
! style="width:25%;" | Midfielders | |||
! style="width:25%;" | Forwards | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana|Baizhan Vidimhe]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Lavana}} [[Lavana|Mhuoganga Thammasith]]<br />{{flagicon|Caldia}} [[Caldia|Úna Ní Máille]]<br />{{flagicon|Maucha}} [[Maucha|Christiane Lexer]]<br />{{flagicon|Paretia}} [[Paretia|Jacinta Santinho]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Caldia}} [[Caldia|Saorla Talmhach]]<br />{{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia|Isabeau Brown]]<br />{{flagicon|Soravia}} [[Soravia|Olexandra Muzkya]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Felise Carpentièr]]<br />{{flagicon|Champania}} [[Champania|Adelaida Raspienjas]]<br />{{flagicon|Satavia}} [[Satavia|Amelie Richards]] | |||
|} | |||
== Statistics == | == Statistics == | ||
There were 232 goals scored in 64 matches, for an average of 3.63 goals per match. | |||
=== 7 goals === | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Carpentièr | |||
=== 6 goals === | |||
{{colbegin|colwidth=20em}} | |||
*{{flagicon|Soravia}} Muzkya | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Raspienjas | |||
*{{flagicon|Satavia}} Richards | |||
*{{flagicon|Satavia}} van der Linde | |||
{{colend}} | |||
=== 5 goals === | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Vancoppenòlle | |||
=== 4 goals === | === 4 goals === | ||
*{{flagicon|Garambura}} Mujuru | {{colbegin|colwidth=20em}} | ||
*{{flagicon|Satavia}} Brown | |||
*{{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} De Mesmaeker | |||
*{{flagicon|Garambura}} Mujuru | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Nadise | |||
*{{flagicon|Caldia}} Talmhach | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Vizeu | |||
{{colend}} | |||
=== 3 goals === | === 3 goals === | ||
*{{flagicon| | {{colbegin|colwidth=20em}} | ||
*{{flagicon| | *{{flagicon|Lavana}} Ablaivo | ||
*{{flagicon|Amathia}} Antonescu | |||
*{{flagicon|Nuvania}} Becker | |||
*{{flagicon|Ajahadya}} Bhukar | |||
*{{flagicon|Hennehouwe}} Bolks | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Carbonell | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Dalila | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Hawa | |||
*{{flagicon|Gapolania}} Marotta | |||
*{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Mathema | *{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Mathema | ||
*{{flagicon| | *{{flagicon|Caldia}} Rut Dunaid | ||
*{{flagicon| | *{{flagicon|Caldia}} Sùdrach | ||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Thammasith | |||
{{colend}} | |||
=== 2 goals === | === 2 goals === | ||
*{{flagicon| | {{colbegin|colwidth=20em}} | ||
*{{flagicon| | *{{flagicon|Amathia}} Baicu | ||
*{{flagicon| | *{{flagicon|Caldia}} Baldacci | ||
*{{flagicon|Sainte-Chloé}} Baptiste | |||
*{{flagicon|Gaullica}} Chauve | |||
*{{flagicon|Satavia}} de Klerk | |||
*{{flagicon|Shangea}} Duan | |||
*{{flagicon|Scovern}} Fisker | |||
*{{flagicon|Eldmark}} Hagelin | *{{flagicon|Eldmark}} Hagelin | ||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Keobuntala | |||
*{{flagicon|Ajahadya}} Khainwar | *{{flagicon|Ajahadya}} Khainwar | ||
*{{flagicon|Gaullica}} Lavigne | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Lexer | |||
*{{flagicon|Kirenia}} Meri | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Mondise | |||
*{{flagicon|Rizealand}} Moruga | |||
*{{flagicon|Garambura}} Olonga | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Penhs | |||
*{{flagicon|Gaullica}} Prudhomme | *{{flagicon|Gaullica}} Prudhomme | ||
*{{flagicon| | *{{flagicon|Satucin}} Rodin | ||
*{{flagicon|Garambura}} | *{{flagicon|Lavana}} Siharath | ||
*{{flagicon|Caldia}} | *{{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} Speleers | ||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} | *{{flagicon|Aucuria}} Stasiūnaitė | ||
*{{flagicon|Amathia}} Vasiliu | |||
*{{flagicon|Bistravia}} Váňová | |||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Yeldosoa | |||
*{{flagicon|Shangea}} Yi | |||
*{{flagicon|Shangea}} Zhang | |||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Zibiangego | |||
{{colend}} | |||
=== 1 goal === | |||
{{colbegin|colwidth=20em}} | |||
*{{flagicon|Caldia}} Anderrsen | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Avelar | |||
*{{flagicon|Amathia}} Barbu | |||
*{{flagicon|Caldia}} Bardaín | |||
*{{flagicon|Sainte-Chloé}} Bazile | |||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Benayoun | |||
*{{flagicon|Kirenia}} Blanka | |||
*{{flagicon|Nuvania}} Bosman | |||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Bounvanati | |||
*{{flagicon|Hennehouwe}} Camphuis | |||
*{{flagicon|Rizealand}} Chiodi | |||
*{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Chitepo | |||
*{{flagicon|Nuvania}} Clarke | |||
*{{flagicon|Shangea}} Dai | |||
*{{flagicon|Garambura}} Dimont | |||
*{{flagicon|Bistravia}} Drábková | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Egas | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Essartier | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Fontanal | |||
*{{flagicon|Gapolania}} Giorgiù | |||
*{{flagicon|Aucuria}} Grikšaitė | |||
*{{flagicon|Senria}} Haku | |||
*{{flagicon|Bistravia}} Havelková | |||
*{{flagicon|Nuvania}} Hobson | |||
*{{flagicon|Gaullica}} Hérisson | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Jama | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Jarossiá | |||
*{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Jarret | |||
*{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Jongwe | |||
*{{flagicon|Scovern}} Justesen | |||
*{{flagicon|Senria}} Kamionobe | |||
*{{flagicon|Aucuria}} Kobuševskienė | |||
*{{flagicon|Satucin}} Landry | |||
*{{flagicon|Shangea}} Li | |||
*{{flagicon|Caldia}} Loingsigh | |||
*{{flagicon|Aucuria}} Lovaitė | |||
*{{flagicon|Gapolania}} Lucià | |||
*{{flagicon|Soravia}} Lyasina | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Marsan | |||
*{{flagicon|Rizealand}} McFadden | |||
*{{flagicon|Senria}} Miura | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Moleiro | |||
*{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Moratuoa | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Muarràs | |||
*{{flagicon|Amathia}} Neagoe | |||
*{{flagicon|Cassier}} Neri | |||
*{{flagicon|Kirenia}} Nurme | |||
*{{flagicon|Senria}} Ogawa | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Penhs | |||
*{{flagicon|Montecara}} Pisan | |||
*{{flagicon|Vinalia}} Ryzhova | |||
*{{flagicon|Kuthina}} Sair | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Santinho | |||
*{{flagicon|Kuthina}} Sarit | |||
*{{flagicon|Senria}} Simabukuro | |||
*{{flagicon|Nuvania}} Skinner | |||
*{{flagicon|Vinalia}} Skordiatich | |||
*{{flagicon|Bistravia}} Smetanová | |||
*{{flagicon|Kirenia}} Sokk | |||
*{{flagicon|Hennehouwe}} Soppers | |||
*{{flagicon|Lavana}} Soulignavong | |||
*{{flagicon|Maucha}} Stadler | |||
*{{flagicon|Vinalia}} Stasiuk | |||
*{{flagicon|Nuvania}} Steele | |||
*{{flagicon|Rwizikuru}} Suitor | |||
*{{flagicon|Champania}} Taillefer | |||
*{{flagicon|Aucuria}} Takedaitė | |||
*{{flagicon|Paretia}} Tapia | |||
*{{flagicon|Piraea}} Tassatou | |||
*{{flagicon|Sohar}} Tuma | |||
*{{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} Van Den Borre | |||
*{{flagicon|Satavia}} Van Ryneveld | |||
*{{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} Verstraete | |||
*{{flagicon|Kesselbourg}} Walravens | |||
*{{flagicon|Shangea}} Xiang | |||
*{{flagicon|Garambura}} Yawa | |||
{{colend}} | |||
[[category:Sports (Kylaris)]] | [[category:Sports (Kylaris)]] | ||
[[Category:IFF Coupe du Monde]] |
Latest revision as of 17:31, 14 July 2022
Coupe du Monde Feminine de football Mauche & Garamboure 21 Women's World Cup Maucha & Garambura 21. | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Maucha and Garambura |
Dates | 8 November - 1 December 2021 |
Teams | 32 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 6 (in 3 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Lavana (1st title) |
Runners-up | Champania |
Third place | Maucha |
Fourth place | Satavia |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 232 (3.63 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Felise Carpentièr (7) |
Best player(s) | Felise Carpentièr |
Best young player | Amelie Richards |
Best goalkeeper | Baizhan Vidimhe |
Fair play award | Caldia |
The 2021 IFF Feminine Coupe du monde was the 9th edition of the IFF Feminine Coupe du monde, an international tournament held every four years that is contested by the Women's national teams by members of the International Football Federation. It took place from 8 November to 1 December, 2021. It was the first Feminine Coupe to be hosted by more than one nation, with the successful joint bid put forward by the Bahian nations Maucha and Garambura, it was also the first major sporting event held in the region.
The tournament phase involved 32 teams, of which 30 came through qualifying competitions, while as the host nations Maucha, and Garambura qualified automatically. 64 matches were played in 6 venues across 4 cities. Rizealand, the defending champions, were eliminated in the group stage. Host nation Garambura was eliminated in the group stage, while maucha was eliminated in the semi-finals. In the final, Lavana played Champania on 1 December at the Olympiastadion Nambabi in Nambabi, Maucha. Lavana won the match 7–1 to claim their first Coupe du Monde.
Champanian player Felise Carpentièr was voted the tournament's best player, winning the Golden Ball, also winning the Golden Boot as she scored the most goals during the tournament with seven. Lavana's Baizhan Vidimhe won the Golden Glove, awarded to the goalkeeper with the most clean sheets.
Host selection
On 22 October 2015, the IFF announced that bidding had begun for the 2021 Feminine Coupe du monde. Member associations interested in hosting the tournament had to submit their bids of interest by 22 April 2016. Initial runner-ups for the event were Maucha and Garambura, Dezevau, Lavana, and South Kabu, Ansan, Cassier, and Nuvania, with Cassier being the most desired by organizers. However by the April deadline only the joint bids remained, as Ansan had rejected the entering of a bid, with Cassier and Nuvania citing high costs in the event, and pulled back possible bids.
The Brown Sea bid posed itself as the runner up in the event, however controversy regarding the 3 countries Socialist forms of government, along with the disputes between South Kabu and North Kabu, issues regarding South Kabuese claims on the Estmerish, and Gaullican territories of Kingsport and Nouvel Anglet respectively caused concern of a possible boycott. Support for the joint bid of Maucha, and Garambura grew. Both stable countries in Bahia, which saw the opportunity of the tournament to showcase their growing prosperity.
On 22 April 2017, it was announced that Maucha and Garambura had won the bidding contest, after a majority of nations supported their bid, with only Socialist nations supporting the Brown Sea bid.
Qualification
Asteria Inferior 5 slots
Asteria Superior 4 slots
Coius 7 slots
Euclea 10 slots
Host 2 slots
International Playoffs 4 slots
International Playoffs
Asteria Inferior vs Euclea
Team 1 | Agg | Team 2 | 1st Leg | 2nd Leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Belmonte | 3-5 | Kesselbourg | 2-2 | 1-2 |
Asteria Inferior vs Coius
Team 1 | Agg | Team 2 | 1st Leg | 2nd Leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sainte-Chloé | 5-2 | Nainan | 3-1 | 2-1 |
Asteria Superior vs Euclea
Team 1 | Agg | Team 2 | 1st Leg | 2nd Leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chistovodia | 2-4 | Bistravia | 0-2 | 2-2 |
Coius vs Euclea
Team 1 | Agg | Team 2 | 1st Leg | 2nd Leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dezevau | 1-3 | Hennehouwe | 1-1 | 0-2 |
Qualified Teams
A total of 32 teams qualified for the final tournament.
Asteria Inferior (6)
Asteria Superior (4)
Coius (9) |
Euclea (13) |
Venues
Match officials
Draw
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Maucha (hosts) |
Shangea |
Nuvania |
File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Rwizikuru |
Squads
Group stage
Tie-breaking criteria for group play |
---|
The ranking of teams in the group stage was determined as follows:
|
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Group winners and runners-up advance to the Round of 16 |
Group A
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maucha | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 |
Satavia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 |
File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Rwizikuru | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 3 |
Gaullica | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 2 |
Maucha | 5–3 | File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Rwizikuru |
---|---|---|
|
|
File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Rwizikuru | 5-2 | Gaullica |
---|---|---|
|
|
Satavia | 3-0 | File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Rwizikuru |
---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paretia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 5 |
Amathia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
Garambura | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 |
Sohar | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caldia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 |
Soravia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 |
Kirenia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 2 |
Montecara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lavana | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 |
Scovern | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Piraea | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
File:Eldmark.png Eldmark | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 |
File:Eldmark.png Eldmark | 2-4 | Lavana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 9 |
Hennehouwe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
Sainte-Chloé | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 |
Vinalia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 |
Champania | 6-2 | Vinalia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hennehouwe | 3-0 | Sainte-Chloé |
---|---|---|
|
Vinalia | 0-1 | Hennehouwe |
---|---|---|
|
Sainte-Chloé | 2-3 | Champania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hennehouwe | 0-3 | Champania |
---|---|---|
|
Vinalia | 1-1 | Sainte-Chloé |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kesselbourg | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 |
Ajahadya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 6 |
Rizealand | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 |
Cassier | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Ajahadya | 0-6 | Kesselbourg |
---|---|---|
|
Kesselbourg | 2-1 | Rizealand |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shangea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 |
Aucuria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 |
Bistravia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 |
Satucin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 |
Group H
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nuvania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
Gapolania | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 |
Senria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 |
Kuthina | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 1 |
Knockout stage
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
21 November – Coliseo Nationale | ||||||||||||||
Maucha(p) | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||
25 November – Garapark | ||||||||||||||
Gapolania | 0 (1) | |||||||||||||
Maucha | 2 | |||||||||||||
22 November – Stade Shumba Kadu | ||||||||||||||
Paretia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Paretia(a.e.t.) | 5 | |||||||||||||
29 November – Olympiastadion Nambabi | ||||||||||||||
Aucuria | 2 | |||||||||||||
Maucha | 0 | |||||||||||||
21 November – Olympiastadion Nambabi | ||||||||||||||
Lavana | 1 | |||||||||||||
Caldia | 3 | |||||||||||||
26 November – Stade de Liberte | ||||||||||||||
Ajahadya | 1 | |||||||||||||
Caldia | 0 | |||||||||||||
22 November – Lowenhohle Arena | ||||||||||||||
Lavana | 1 | |||||||||||||
Lavana | 3 | |||||||||||||
1 December – Olympiastadion Nambabi | ||||||||||||||
Hennehouwe | 1 | |||||||||||||
Lavana | 7 | |||||||||||||
21 November – Stade de Liberte | ||||||||||||||
Champania | 1 | |||||||||||||
Champania | 5 | |||||||||||||
25 November – Olympiastadion Nambabi | ||||||||||||||
Scovern | 1 | |||||||||||||
Champania(p) | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||
22 November – Coliseo Nationale | ||||||||||||||
Soravia | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Kesselbourg | 2(4) | |||||||||||||
29 November – Coliseo Nationale | ||||||||||||||
Soravia(p) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||
Champania | 6 | |||||||||||||
21 November – Garapark | ||||||||||||||
Satavia | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Shangea | 1 | |||||||||||||
26 November – Coliseo Nationale | 1 December – Coliseo Nationale | |||||||||||||
Amathia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Amathia | 3 | Maucha (a.e.t.) | 4 | |||||||||||
22 November – Olympiastadion Nambabi | ||||||||||||||
Satavia(a.e.t.) | 5 | Satavia | 3 | |||||||||||
Nuvania | 2 (0) | |||||||||||||
Satavia(p) | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Round of 16
Maucha | 0–0 (a.e.t.) | Gapolania |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
Nadia Mondise Dalila Hawa |
3-1 | Giorgiù Marotta Lucià di Zeta |
Champania | 5–1 | Scovern |
---|---|---|
|
|
Caldia | 3–1 | Ajahadya |
---|---|---|
|
|
Shangea | 1-2 | Amathia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Paretia | 5-2 (a.e.t.) | Aucuria |
---|---|---|
|
|
Kesselbourg | 2-2 | Soravia |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
De Mesmaeker Speelers Verstraete Walravens Van den Borre Van De Gucht |
4-5 | Muzkya Lyasina Bebchuk Čierna's Lapteva Iashvili |
Lavana | 3–1 | Hennehouwe |
---|---|---|
|
|
Nuvania | 2-2(a.e.t.) | Satavia |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
Bosman Skinner Becker Clement |
0-2 | de Klerk Van der Linde Richards van Ryneveld Jouberts |
Quarter-finals
Maucha | 2-0 | Paretia |
---|---|---|
|
Champania | 1-1 | Soravia |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
Vancoppenòlle Muarràs Carpentièr Raspienjas Essartier |
5-4 | Čierna's Lyasina Muzkya Iashvili Bebchuk |
Caldia | 0-1 | Lavana |
---|---|---|
|
Amathia | 3-5 (a.e.t.) | Satavia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Semi-finals
Maucha | 0-1 | Lavana |
---|---|---|
|
Champania | 6-1 | Satavia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Third-place
Maucha | 4-3 (a.e.t.) | Satavia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Final
Lavana | 7-1 | Champania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Awards
The following awards were given at the conclusion of the tournament. The Golden Boot (top scorer), Golden Ball (best overall player) and Golden Glove (best goalkeeper) awards.
Golden Ball | Silver Ball | Bronze Ball |
---|---|---|
Felise Carpentièr | Amelie Richards | Baizhan Vidimhe |
Golden Boot | Silver Boot | Bronze Boot |
Felise Carpentièr (7 goals, 3 assists) |
Adelaida Raspienjas (6 goals, 3 assists) |
Amelie Richards (6 goals, 1 assist) |
Golden Glove | ||
Baizhan Vidimhe | ||
Best Young Player | ||
Amelie Richards | ||
IFF Fair Play Award | ||
Caldia |
Dream team
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
Baizhan Vidimhe | Mhuoganga Thammasith Úna Ní Máille Christiane Lexer Jacinta Santinho |
Saorla Talmhach Isabeau Brown Olexandra Muzkya |
Felise Carpentièr Adelaida Raspienjas Amelie Richards |
Statistics
There were 232 goals scored in 64 matches, for an average of 3.63 goals per match.
7 goals
6 goals
5 goals
4 goals
3 goals
- Ablaivo
- Antonescu
- Becker
- Bhukar
- Bolks
- Carbonell
- Dalila
- Hawa
- Marotta
- File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Mathema
- Rut Dunaid
- Sùdrach
- Thammasith
2 goals
- Baicu
- Baldacci
- Baptiste
- Chauve
- de Klerk
- Duan
- Fisker
- File:Eldmark.png Hagelin
- Keobuntala
- Khainwar
- Lavigne
- Lexer
- Meri
- Mondise
- Moruga
- Olonga
- Penhs
- Prudhomme
- Rodin
- Siharath
- Speleers
- Stasiūnaitė
- Vasiliu
- Váňová
- Yeldosoa
- Yi
- Zhang
- Zibiangego
1 goal
- Anderrsen
- Avelar
- Barbu
- Bardaín
- Bazile
- Benayoun
- Blanka
- Bosman
- Bounvanati
- Camphuis
- Chiodi
- File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Chitepo
- Clarke
- Dai
- Dimont
- Drábková
- Egas
- Essartier
- Fontanal
- Giorgiù
- Grikšaitė
- Haku
- Havelková
- Hobson
- Hérisson
- Jama
- Jarossiá
- File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Jarret
- File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Jongwe
- Justesen
- Kamionobe
- Kobuševskienė
- Landry
- Li
- Loingsigh
- Lovaitė
- Lucià
- Lyasina
- Marsan
- McFadden
- Miura
- Moleiro
- File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Moratuoa
- Muarràs
- Neagoe
- Neri
- Nurme
- Ogawa
- Penhs
- Pisan
- Ryzhova
- Sair
- Santinho
- Sarit
- Simabukuro
- Skinner
- Skordiatich
- Smetanová
- Sokk
- Soppers
- Soulignavong
- Stadler
- Stasiuk
- Steele
- File:RwizikuruFlag.PNG Suitor
- Taillefer
- Takedaitė
- Tapia
- Tassatou
- Tuma
- Van Den Borre
- Van Ryneveld
- Verstraete
- Walravens
- Xiang
- Yawa