Welfare Systems in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 188: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Triame}} | |||
| 12.3% | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} |
Latest revision as of 15:20, 3 May 2024
Country | Welfare spending (% of GDP) | Public pensions | Unemployment benefit | Disability benefit | Child benefit | Housing benefit | Universal basic income | Guaranteed minimum income |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
27% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
40% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
35% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
8% | Partial | No | No | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() |
19.8% | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
27% | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
12.8% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() |
12 % | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
16% | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
![]() |
0% | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
11% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
21% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
14% | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes |
![]() |
21% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
0% | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
12% | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes |
![]() |
2,5% | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() |
18% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
12.3% | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes |
![]() |
17% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes |
Sitrea | 6% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |