Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Welfare Systems in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AndrzejLKS (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Aziallis}} | | {{flag|Aziallis}} | ||
| | | 40% | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bikinia}} | |||
| 2% | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | ||
| | | 35% | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 51: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Chantadea}} | ||
| | | 8% | ||
| {{partial}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Encessia}} | |||
| 19.8% | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Freice}} [[Freice]] | ||
| | | 27% | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fuxa}} | |||
| 12.8% | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ganji Islands}} | ||
| | | 12 % | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 100: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gassasinia}} | |||
| 16% | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Hatstheput}} | ||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 121: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Khirmania}} | ||
| | |11% | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kistolia}} | |||
| 21% | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 141: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Lusotanie}} | ||
| | | 19% | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Mbuntrare}} | |||
| 14% | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Melvenia}} | |||
| 16% | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | | 21% | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 178: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Prybourne}} | |||
| 0% | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Prymalia}} | ||
| | | 12% | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Rosaliart}} | |||
|2,5% | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Speke}} | |||
| 18% | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Triame}} | ||
| | | 12.3% | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Whitmarche}} | |||
| 17% | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sitrea]] | |||
|6% | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} | ||
[[Category:Anteria]] | [[Category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 10:22, 12 September 2024
Country | Welfare spending (% of GDP) | Public pensions | Unemployment benefit | Disability benefit | Child benefit | Housing benefit | Universal basic income | Guaranteed minimum income |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albithica | 27% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Aziallis | 40% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Bikinia | 2% | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes | No | No |
Cordomonivence | 35% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Chantadea | 8% | Partial | No | No | Yes | No | No | No |
Encessia | 19.8% | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
Freice Freice | 27% | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
Fuxa | 12.8% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Ganji Islands | 12 % | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Gassasinia | 16% | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Hatstheput | 0% | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Khirmania | 11% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Kistolia | 21% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Lusotanie | 19% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Mbuntrare | 14% | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes |
Melvenia | 16% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Morrawia | 21% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Prybourne | 0% | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Prymalia | 12% | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes |
Rosaliart | 2,5% | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Speke | 18% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Triame | 12.3% | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes |
Whitmarche | 17% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes |
Sitrea | 6% | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |