Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Cities in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aeselle.gov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Aeselle.gov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 2,100,000 | | 2,100,000 | ||
| style="background:green; color:white"| 0,910 | | style="background:green; color:white"| 0,910 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jomen]] | |||
| {{flag|Aeselle}} | |||
| 1,703,974 | |||
| 3,254,576 | |||
| style="background:green; color:white"|0,908 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingstown|Kingstown]] | | [[Kingstown|Kingstown]] |
Revision as of 02:20, 12 November 2019
Anteria is rich in population, and as a result, rich in cities also. Here is a list of the most important cities in Anteria
City | Location | Population (local) | Population (metropolitan) | HDI (Human Development Index) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albith | Albithica | 2,800,000 | 10,000,000 | 0,920 |
Bandar Emas-Bandar Kematian | Hatstheput | 800,000 | 1,200,000 | 0,690 |
Eter Town | Ganji Islands | 780,000 | 780,000 | 0,960 |
Farran | Wolfgalia | 3,600,000 | 9,200,000 | 0,940 |
Gamorten | Viha | 6,000,000 | 6,000,000 | 0,926 |
Hatstheput City | Hatstheput | 3,314,286 | 4,974,271 | 0,895 |
Herbington City | Ganji Islands | 2,100,000 | 2,100,000 | 0,910 |
Jomen | Aeselle | 1,703,974 | 3,254,576 | 0,908 |
Kingstown | Hatstheput | 625,000 | 700,000 | 0,910 |
Marley | Ganji Islands | 6,100,000 | 6,700,000 | 0,840 |
Portland | Geordinia | 5,135,251 | 7,125,631 | 0,817 |
Ricsfurt | Weissmark | 742,109 | 1,065,000 | 0,802 |
Saint Berendshaven | Weissmark | 357,982 | 413,000 | 0,810 |
Schwoarzfoid | Weissmark | 201,312 | 274,000 | 0,799 |
Sprnesse | Viha | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 | 0.826 |
Tenetelle | Aeselle | 4,798,43 | 6,453,780 | 0,928 |
Triboro City | Wolfgalia | 5,400,000 | 13,500,000 | 0,910 |
Victoria | Hatstheput | 2,320,000 | 3,000,000 | 0,950 |
Wolfgale | Wolfgalia | 1,200,000 | 1,600,000 | 0,760 |