Airports of Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(added 3 kiyortzani airports (PII, IFS, DZK)) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 1970 | | 1970 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Pashkya Isaryi International Airport, {{flag|Kiyortza}} | |||
| PII | |||
| 31.9 | |||
| 1930 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Ifuksiyaf Sarvis International Airport, {{flag|Kiyortza}} | |||
| IFS | |||
| 26.4 | |||
| 1943 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Daiza Kilashvi International Airport, {{flag|Kiyortza}} | |||
| DZK | |||
| 23.0 | |||
| 1969 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA |
Revision as of 01:54, 22 October 2020
Below you will see a list of Anterian Airports, from large to small (as in Million Passagers transported per year, 2019)
Rank | Airport | IATA | Million Passagers (2019) | Year Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | Haæstre International Airport, ![]() |
HIA | 100.3 | 1958 | Largest airport in New Sebronia, got a new terminal building in 2016, which gave it the nickname "Starport" |
TBA | Lorzik Nikafsha International Airport, ![]() |
ZNK | 91.6 | 1966 | |
TBA | Twin Cities International Airport, Tonnes, Template:Country data Layfet | TWIN | 88.6 | 1941 | Largest and oldest airport in Layfet, serves the majority of international traffic to Layfet. |
5 | Kentasi Horlet International airport, ![]() |
KHIA | 83.2 | 1916 (Military) 1926 (Civilian) |
|
TBA | Havenstæt Deimeka International, ![]() |
HDE | 78.6 | 1970 | |
TBA | Fukivapi Lorinszya International Airport, ![]() |
FUK | 69.4 | 1940 | |
TBA | Den Edeldec South Airport, ![]() |
DES | 69.0 | 1927 | |
TBA | Saluntberg-Paylel International Airport, File:Halsuntrian Flag.png Halsuntria | SLB | 64.2 | 1940 | The largest airport of Halsuntria |
TBA | Kanistriy-Si'itivu Klorin International Airport, ![]() |
KLR | 55.7 | 1953 | |
TBA | Chief Justice Santiago Romero International Airport, Cartwright, State of Albin, Template:Country data Layfet | NASH | 54.2 | 1965 | Serves the majority of traffic to the International Court. It was renamed from John Nash International Airport to its current name in 2015. |
TBA | Kittalor-Kitaki International Airport, ![]() |
KKT | 51.9 | 1921 | |
TBA | Noriyaka-Katyu International Airport, ![]() |
NKY | 43.4 | 1945 | |
TBA | Belmirets Arskut International Airport, File:Halsuntrian Flag.png Halsuntria | ASK | 43.0 | 1965 | |
TBA | Sivordjika-Pakhshi International Airport, ![]() |
SJP | 40.7 | 1972 | |
TBA | Haāma Mountain International Airport, ![]() |
HAM | 37.5 | 1970 | |
TBA | Pashkya Isaryi International Airport, ![]() |
PII | 31.9 | 1930 | |
TBA | Ifuksiyaf Sarvis International Airport, ![]() |
IFS | 26.4 | 1943 | |
TBA | Daiza Kilashvi International Airport, ![]() |
DZK | 23.0 | 1969 | |
TBA | Navæ Bariken Airport , ![]() |
NBA | 21.7 | 1989 | |
TBA | Den Edeldec North Aiport, ![]() |
DEN | 21.5 | 1969 | |
TBA | Merseyside International Airport, ![]() |
MIA | 15.9 | 2000 | |
TBA | Feriben-Navæstæt Commercial Airport, ![]() |
FENA | 10.2 | 1951 (Military) 2001 (Civilian) |
|
TBA | Saikabarge City Airport, ![]() |
SAI | 7.9 | 1990 | |
TBA | Injonis City Airport, ![]() |
INJ | 5.2 | 2003 | |
TBA | Kwiecien International, ![]() |
KWIE | 5.2 | 1984 | |
TBA | Maracachot National Airport, Maracachot, State of Mirvain, Template:Country data Layfet | HIGH | 5.0 | 1969 | |
TBA | Outer Merseyside Airport, ![]() |
OMA | 4.3 | 1995 | |
TBA | Central State National Airport, Higham, State of Higham, Template:Country data Layfet | HIGH | 1.8 | 1967 | One of only two airports in Higham, this airport is more central to the state and serves the majority of the state outside of the Layfet City metro. |
TBA | David Bangerter National Airport, Rahles, State of Rahles, Template:Country data Layfet | DDBG | 1.2 | 1958 | This airport serves Rahles, the state capitol. |
TBA | Kensington Airport, ![]() |
KENS | 0.9 | 1984 | Closing in 2021 (Replaced by Merseyside International due to construction on a new terminal and 2 runways |
TBA | Kai-Wei International Airport, Kai-Wei, District of the Template:Country data Nina Islands, Template:Country data Layfet | KIWI | 0.8 | 1972 | The only airport that serves the District of the Nina Islands and one of the only principle airports to serve the Hogganese Islands |