National animals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
KingFoxclaw (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="width:7em;" | Name | ! style="width:7em;" | Name | ||
! style="width:7em;" | Became national animal | ! style="width:7em;" | Became national animal | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Finnish Landrace goat white.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Alvsberg flag.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Alvsberg]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Goat'''<br> (Alvsbergish White Goat) | |||
|align="center"| 1902 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Axolotl.jpg|200x200px|frameless]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Flag Gran Rugido New (1).png|200x200px|frameless]]<br>[[Anáhuac]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Axolotl''' <br> ''(Ambystoma rugidanum)'' | |||
|align="center"| 1824 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Raccoon climbing in tree - Cropped and color corrected.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:State Flag Bakyern.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Bakyern]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Raccoon''' <br> ''(Procyon lotor)'' | |||
|align="center"| 1891 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DragonCanton.png|200x200px]] | |align="center"|[[File:DragonCanton.png|200x200px]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
|align="center"| 1621 | |align="center"| 1621 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:White-tailed Eagle 34.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Flag | |align="center"|[[File:cordomonivence.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Cordomonivence]] | ||
|align="center"| ''' | |align="center"| '''White-tailed eagle''' <br> ''Haliaeetus albicilla'' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 1660 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HarborSealCostak.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Flag of Costak New2.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Costak]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Seal''' <br> ''Kaldazian Harbor Seal'' | |||
|align="center"| 1859 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:FoENationalAnimal.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:EkharnianFlag.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Federation of Ekharnia]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Belyulfra''' <br> ''Arctic Wolf'' | |||
|align="center"| 1291 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Screenshot 2022-05-24 1.34.24 PM.png|200x200px|frameless]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Screenshot 2022-04-09 1.58.57 PM.png|200x200px|frameless]]<br>[[Frarstizk]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Platypus''' <br> ''(Ornithorhynchus anatinus)'' | |||
|align="center"| 1946 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Shiba inu taiki.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Flag of Hoterallia.png|200px]]<br>[[Hoterallia]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Shibu''' | |||
|align="center"| 1890 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Bloocat.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Kcsrflag.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Kistolia]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Kistolian Blue Cat''' | |||
|align="center"|1693 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Waterbuffalolumak.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Flag of Lumakia.svg|200x200px]]<br>[[Lumakia]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Water Buffalo''' <br> ''(Bubalus bubalis)'' | |||
|align="center"| 1901 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus) (5524074351).jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Mbuntrare Flag.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Mbuntrare]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Cheetah''' | |||
|align="center"| 1986 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Beyxcyxcyxcyxcz názvu.png|200x200px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:oldmorrawia15.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Morrawia]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Morrawian Lion''' | |||
|align="center"| 1856 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Black-crowned Tanager (Phaenicophilus palmarum) (8082799666).jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:La Montilla Flag.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Montilla]] | ||
|align="center"| ''' | |align="center"| '''Black-Crowned Palm-Tanager''' <br> ''(Phaenicophilus palmarum)'' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 1920 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:RedFox.jpg|200x200px]] | |align="center"|[[File:RedFox.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 81: | ||
|align="center"| 1912 (prior used in 1578-1733) | |align="center"| 1912 (prior used in 1578-1733) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Barred_Owl_(Strix_varia)_(9732594639).jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Flag of norvia.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Norvinia]] | ||
|align="center"| ''' | |align="center"| '''Barred Owl''' <br> ''(Strix Varia)'' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 1840s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Carpincho.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
|rowspan="2" align="center"|[[File:New Flag of riojania.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Riojania]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Capybara''' <br> ''(Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris)'' | |||
|align="center"| 1813 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Tatu-riojania.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| '''Tatu''' <br> ''(Priodontes maximus)'' | ||
|align="center"| 1813 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Vixen_National_Animal.png|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:SáþarFlagIIWP.svg|200x200px]]<br>[[Sauthar]] | ||
|align="center"| ''' | |align="center"| '''Vixen''' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 1602 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Kamchatka Brown Bear near Dvuhyurtochnoe on 2015-07-23.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Flag_of_Tiskaiya.jpg|200x200px]]<br>[[Tiskaiya]] | ||
|align="center"| ''' | |align="center"| '''Tiskaiyan Brown Bear''' <br> ''(Ursus arctos arctos)'' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 1788 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Silberfuchs 08.jpg|200x200px|]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:FoxCommieFlag.jpg|200x200px]]<br>[[Union of Sivuk Workers' Republics]] | ||
|align="center"| ''' | |align="center"| '''Shadoveilian Ashen Fox''' | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Curacao-Icterus-Icterus-2013.JPG|200x200px]] | |align="center"|[[File:Curacao-Icterus-Icterus-2013.JPG|200x200px]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 115: | ||
|align="center"| de facto national animal | |align="center"| de facto national animal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:white tailed tropicbird.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|rowspan="2" align="center"|[[File:Yonklesflag.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Yryel]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Whited-Tailed Tropicbird''' <br> | |||
|align="center"| 1950 (national animal, national bird) | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| ''' | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:clouded leopard.jpg|200x200px]] | |align="center"|[[File:clouded leopard.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|align="center"| '''Clouded Leopard''' | |align="center"| '''Clouded Leopard''' | ||
|align="center"| 1950 (national cat) | |align="center"| 1950 (national cat) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Sheep.jpg|200x200px|frameless]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Hyliastor new.png|200x200px]]<br>[[Hyliastor]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Domestic Sheep''' <br> ''(Ovis aries)'' | |||
|align="center"| 1485 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Xzavarian National Animal.jpg|200px|frameless]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Flag (36).png|200x200px|frameless]]<br>[[Xzavaria]] | |||
|align="center"| '''Wild Dingo''' <br> | |||
|align="center"| 1712 | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
==Eternal Links== | ==Eternal Links== | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}} | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} | ||
[[Category:Anteria]] | [[Category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 06:38, 19 April 2024
Here is an list of all animals who currently are national animals in Anteria.
Eternal Links
Animal | Country | Name | Became national animal |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() Alvsberg |
Goat (Alvsbergish White Goat) |
1902 |
![]() |
![]() Anáhuac |
Axolotl (Ambystoma rugidanum) |
1824 |
![]() |
![]() Bakyern |
Raccoon (Procyon lotor) |
1891 |
![]() |
![]() Canton River Delta |
Lóng Dragon |
1621 |
![]() |
![]() Cordomonivence |
White-tailed eagle Haliaeetus albicilla |
1660 |
![]() |
![]() Costak |
Seal Kaldazian Harbor Seal |
1859 |
![]() |
![]() Federation of Ekharnia |
Belyulfra Arctic Wolf |
1291 |
![]() |
![]() Frarstizk |
Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus) |
1946 |
![]() |
![]() Hoterallia |
Shibu | 1890 |
![]() |
![]() Kistolia |
Kistolian Blue Cat | 1693 |
![]() |
Lumakia |
Water Buffalo (Bubalus bubalis) |
1901 |
![]() |
![]() Mbuntrare |
Cheetah | 1986 |
![]() |
![]() Morrawia |
Morrawian Lion | 1856 |
![]() |
![]() Montilla |
Black-Crowned Palm-Tanager (Phaenicophilus palmarum) |
1920 |
![]() |
![]() New Sebronia |
Fox (Specifically Red Fox) |
1912 (prior used in 1578-1733) |
![]() |
![]() Norvinia |
Barred Owl (Strix Varia) |
1840s |
![]() |
![]() Riojania |
Capybara (Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris) |
1813 |
![]() |
Tatu (Priodontes maximus) |
1813 | |
![]() |
Sauthar |
Vixen | 1602 |
![]() |
![]() Tiskaiya |
Tiskaiyan Brown Bear (Ursus arctos arctos) |
1788 |
![]() |
![]() Union of Sivuk Workers' Republics |
Shadoveilian Ashen Fox | 1980 |
![]() Riamo |
Southern Turpial | de facto national animal | |
![]() |
![]() Yryel |
Whited-Tailed Tropicbird |
1950 (national animal, national bird) |
![]() |
Clouded Leopard | 1950 (national cat) | |
![]() |
![]() Hyliastor |
Domestic Sheep (Ovis aries) |
1485 |
![]() |
![]() Xzavaria |
Wild Dingo |
1712 |
Currently, there are 918 pages associated to Anteria | |||||||||||
History |
| ||||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||||
Culture | |||||||||||
Society and Demographics | |||||||||||
Economics | |||||||||||
Geography |
| ||||||||||
Government | |||||||||||
International organizations |
| ||||||||||
Sporting Unions | |||||||||||