![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Airports of Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(53 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Below you will see a list of Anterian Airports, from large to small (as in Million | '''Below you will see a list of Anterian International Airports, from large to small (as in Million Passengers transported annually)''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Airport | ! Airport | ||
! IATA | ! IATA | ||
! Million | ! Million Passengers (annually) | ||
! Year Established | ! Year Established | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Haæstre International Airport, {{flag|New Sebronia}} | | Haæstre International Airport, {{flag|New Sebronia}} | ||
| HIA | | HIA | ||
| | | 90.1 | ||
| 1958 | | 1958 | ||
| Largest airport in New Sebronia, got a new terminal building in 2016, which gave it the nickname "Starport" | | Largest airport in New Sebronia, got a new terminal building in 2016, which gave it the nickname "Starport" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 | ||
| | | Cordobenza International Airport, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | ||
| | | CIA | ||
| | | 38.3 | ||
| | | 1952 | ||
| | | Located in Cordobenza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
Line 39: | Line 32: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Polácica Despotović International Airport, {{flag|Kentalis}} | | Polácica Despotović International Airport, {{flag|Kentalis}} | ||
| | | PDS | ||
| 89.2 | | 89.2 | ||
| 1916 (Military)<br> 1923 (Civilian) | | 1916 (Military)<br> 1923 (Civilian) | ||
Line 59: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Josef | | Josef Reiryk Airport, {{flag|New Sebronia}} | ||
| JOR | | JOR | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| 1927 | | 1927 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Kalakov International Airport, {{flag|Chozko}} | |||
| KIA | |||
| 7.1 | |||
| 1916 (Military)<br> 1935 (Civilian) | |||
| Kalakov International Airport is biggest airport in Chozko, it is known to being mix of airport and shopping mall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | Králowec International Airport, {{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | | KIA | ||
| | | 72.6 | ||
| 1909 | | 1909 | ||
| | | Králowec International Airport is the oldest and biggest airport in Morrawia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Joel Nchentoga International Airport, | | Joel Nchentoga International Airport, {{flag|Mbuntrare}} | ||
| JNC | | JNC | ||
| 34.2 | | 34.2 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Port Nimshoq Airport, | | Port Nimshoq Airport, {{flag|Mbuntrare}} | ||
| PNQ | | PNQ | ||
| 14.0 | | 14.0 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Vovilveante International Airport, {{flag| | | Vovilveante International Airport, {{flag|Frarstizk}} | ||
| VVV | | VVV | ||
| 68.1 | | 68.1 | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 55.7 | | 55.7 | ||
| 1953 | | 1953 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Živislavgrad Danylyuk International Aerodrom, {{flag|Kentalis}} | | Živislavgrad Danylyuk International Aerodrom, {{flag|Kentalis}} | ||
| | | ZDL | ||
| 28.1 | | 28.1 | ||
| 1929 | | 1929 | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| 1932 | | 1932 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Seviorr Hïgronsk Airport, [[File:Screenshot 2022-05-06 7.20.51 PM.png|23px|link=|border]] [[Frarstizk]] | |||
| SHA | |||
| 19.1 | |||
| 1950 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
Line 185: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | Sczesczołiszin International Airport, {{flag|Speke}} | ||
| | | SIA | ||
| 15.9 | | 15.9 | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Łówice Regional, {{flag|Speke}} | |||
| LWC | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 214: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Kwiecien International, {{flag|Speke}} | | Kwiecien International, {{flag|Speke}} | ||
| | | KWI | ||
| 5.2 | | 5.2 | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
Line 206: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Outer | | Outer Sczesczołiszin Airport, {{flag|Speke}} | ||
| | | OSA | ||
| 4.3 | | 4.3 | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
Line 213: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | Wielek Airport, {{flag|Speke}} | ||
| | | WEL | ||
| 0.9 | | 0.9 | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
| | | Cargo only, base for SpekeX Aeronautics - Passenger terminals closed in 2021 (Replaced by Sczesczołiszin International). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | Golden Eagle International Airport, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | ||
| | | GEI | ||
| | | 80.3 | ||
| | | 1933 | ||
| | | The most important and the bigger airport of Cordomonivence,located in Mushnetman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 233: | Line 247: | ||
| Largest airport in Yryel, Located in Tel Elon | | Largest airport in Yryel, Located in Tel Elon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 19 | ||
| Inon Shalom International Airport, {{flag|Yryel}} | | Mondstadt International Airport, {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | ||
| INI | | MIA | ||
| 23.0 | | 67.3 | ||
| 1968 | | 1935 | ||
| Located in Lod | | One of the most important and bigger airports of Cordomonivence,its located in Mondstadt | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Inon Shalom International Airport, {{flag|Yryel}} | |||
| INI | |||
| 23.0 | |||
| 1968 | |||
| Located in Lod | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Jørg P. Jørgensson Airport, {{flag|New Sebronia}} | |||
| JPJ | |||
| 7.4 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | Men-nefer Pasibkhainuwet Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | ||
| | | MNP | ||
| | | 43.1 | ||
| | | 1911 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | Men-nefer Djemnamset Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | ||
| | | MND | ||
| | | 29.9 | ||
| | | 1916 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Waset Ramesses Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | |||
| WCA | |||
| 17.1 | |||
| 1933 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Ra-kodit City Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | |||
| RKC | |||
| 16.2 | |||
| 1925 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Kenit Setepenre Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | |||
| KST | |||
| 22.7 | |||
| 1955 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Iwunet Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | |||
| IWU | |||
| 6.1 | |||
| 1958 | |||
| Closed for 18 years between 1966 and 1984 by the junta. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Napata Thutmose Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | |||
| NTH | |||
| 5.5 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Éþdrõm Ingriðtõ Õðääli Flüggvööller (Ingrið's Dream Royal Airport), {{flag|Sauthar}} | |||
| RVT | |||
| TBD | |||
| 1918 | |||
| Located in Röðväärt, the capital of the Royal Sovereignty of Sauthar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | Fräsveelittan Álþjööðõni Flüggvööller (Fräsveelittan Intenational Airport), {{flag|Sauthar}} | ||
| | | FVT | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
| | | Located in Fräsveelittan | ||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Joldruþ Klástról Flüggvööller (Joldruþ Klástról Airport), {{flag|Sauthar}} | |||
| TOR | |||
| TBD | |||
| 1939 | |||
| Located in Tör | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Alfárfell Flüggvööller (Alfárfell Airport), {{flag|Sauthar}} | |||
| NLA | |||
| TBD | |||
| 2012 | |||
| Located in Njeliaane | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Watergate Int'l Airport, {{flag|Riamo}} | |||
| WAT | |||
| 76.4 | |||
| 1906 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Portington Int'l Airport, {{flag|Riamo}} | |||
| POR | |||
| 61.8 | |||
| 1907 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| Nammington Int'l Airport, {{flag|Riamo}} | |||
| NAM | |||
| 39.9 | |||
| 1912 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Tanari Int'l Airport, {{flag|Riamo}} | |||
| TAN | |||
| 44.9 | |||
| 1908 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| [[Dar Al Hamma-Shahid Airport]], {{flag|Salamat}} | |||
| DAR | |||
| 21.4 | |||
| 1937 | |||
|The biggest and busiest airport of Salamat. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| [[Ghafun-Lakhdar Airport]], {{flag|Salamat}} | |||
| GHL | |||
| 13.2 | |||
| 1952 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| [[Douara-Khafid Airport]], {{flag|Salamat}} | |||
| DAK | |||
| 10.8 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| [[Hani-Massous Airport]], {{flag|Salamat}} | |||
| HMA | |||
| 7.4 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Terfanmar International Airport, {{flag|The Cape Bay}} | |||
| TMA | |||
| 81.7 | |||
| 1942 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Port Adela Airport, {{flag|The Cape Bay}} | |||
| POA | |||
| 44.6 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Francis Shoren International Airport, [[Santiago de Hylia]], {{flag|Hylia}} | |||
| FSA | |||
| 52.9 | |||
| 1936 | |||
| First Hylian airport in terms of passengers | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Oryshevsk International Airport, {{flag|Tiskaiya}} | |||
| OSK | |||
| 74.8 | |||
| 1931 | |||
| Oldest and largest airport in Tiskaiya. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Yurij Kryrychenko International Airport, Mezhdugrosk, {{flag|Tiskaiya}} | |||
| YKA | |||
| 32.6 | |||
| 1945 | |||
| Named after the infamous "Green Baron" of the Great War, who's home was in Mezhdugrosk. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Belovorzhno International Airport, {{flag|Tiskaiya}} | |||
| BVO | |||
| 37.8 | |||
| 1938 | |||
| Second largest airport in Tiskaiya, serving its third largest city. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Pyatidovo International Airport {{flag|Tiskaiya}} | |||
| PDO | |||
| 35.3 | |||
| 1942 | |||
| Third largest airport in Tiskaiya, serving its second largest city. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Tsar Dmytro IV Internatial Airport, Nevoapetsk, {{flag|Tiskaiya}} | |||
| TDA | |||
| 29.7 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| Primary airport of the regional airline Avialiniyi Bezodnya. | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Aang Mittapheap International Airport, Tikrongmeas, {{flag|Prei Meas}} | |||
| TDA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Seruf Central International Airport, Seruf, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Dokodo International Airport, Seruf, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Rivershore International Airport, Orine, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Lorine International Airport, Orine, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Turnigh International Airport, Turnigh, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Ethuragh International Airport, Ethuragh, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Waverock International Airport, Orhena, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Hexa International Airport, Hevik, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Brushella International Airport, {{flag|Aziallis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:33, 2 December 2023
Below you will see a list of Anterian International Airports, from large to small (as in Million Passengers transported annually)
Rank | Airport | IATA | Million Passengers (annually) | Year Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | Haæstre International Airport, ![]() |
HIA | 90.1 | 1958 | Largest airport in New Sebronia, got a new terminal building in 2016, which gave it the nickname "Starport" |
63 | Cordobenza International Airport, ![]() |
CIA | 38.3 | 1952 | Located in Cordobenza |
TBA | Lorzik Nikafsha International Airport, ![]() |
ZNK | 91.6 | 1966 | |
5 | Polácica Despotović International Airport, ![]() |
PDS | 89.2 | 1916 (Military) 1923 (Civilian) |
|
TBA | Havenstæt Deimeka International, ![]() |
HDE | 78.6 | 1970 | |
TBA | Fukivapi Lorinszya International Airport, ![]() |
FUK | 69.4 | 1940 | |
TBA | Josef Reiryk Airport, ![]() |
JOR | 69.0 | 1927 | |
TBA | Kalakov International Airport, ![]() |
KIA | 7.1 | 1916 (Military) 1935 (Civilian) |
Kalakov International Airport is biggest airport in Chozko, it is known to being mix of airport and shopping mall. |
15 | Králowec International Airport, ![]() |
KIA | 72.6 | 1909 | Králowec International Airport is the oldest and biggest airport in Morrawia. |
TBA | Joel Nchentoga International Airport, ![]() |
JNC | 34.2 | 2000 | The largest airport in Mbuntrare |
TBA | Port Nimshoq Airport, ![]() |
PNQ | 14.0 | 1965 | The only other international airport in Mbuntrare besides Joel Nchentoga International Airport in Ketonbo. |
TBA | Vovilveante International Airport, |
VVV | 68.1 | 1960 | |
TBA | Kanistriy-Si'itivu Klorin International Airport, ![]() |
KLR | 55.7 | 1953 | |
TBA | Kittalor-Kitaki International Airport, ![]() |
KKT | 51.9 | 1921 | |
TBA | Noriyaka-Katyu International Airport, ![]() |
NKY | 43.4 | 1945 | |
TBA | Živislavgrad Danylyuk International Aerodrom, ![]() |
ZDL | 28.1 | 1929 | |
TBA | Sivordjika-Pakhshi International Airport, ![]() |
SJP | 40.7 | 1972 | |
TBA | Håara International Airport, ![]() |
HRA | 37.5 | 1970 | |
TBA | Pashkya Isaryi International Airport, ![]() |
PII | 31.9 | 1932 | |
TBA | Seviorr Hïgronsk Airport, ![]() |
SHA | 19.1 | 1950 | |
TBA | Câče Kuyerdynović International Airport, ![]() |
CKA | 8.15 | 1934 | |
TBA | Koderevo Jan Čabraja International Airport, ![]() |
KJI | 7.15 | 1937 | |
TBA | Ifuksiyaf Sarvis International Airport, ![]() |
IFS | 26.4 | 1943 | |
TBA | Daiza Kilashvi International Airport, ![]() |
DZK | 23.0 | 1969 | |
TBA | Navæbariken Airport , ![]() |
NBA | 21.7 | 1989 | |
TBA | Einslun-Airport Monnem, ![]() |
EAM | 21.5 | 1969 | |
TBA | Sczesczołiszin International Airport, ![]() |
SIA | 15.9 | 2000 | |
TBA | Łówice Regional, ![]() |
LWC | 0.1 | 2022 | |
TBA | Saikabarge City Airport, ![]() |
SAI | 7.9 | 1990 | |
TBA | Kwiecien International, ![]() |
KWI | 5.2 | 1984 | |
TBA | Outer Sczesczołiszin Airport, ![]() |
OSA | 4.3 | 1995 | |
TBA | Wielek Airport, ![]() |
WEL | 0.9 | 1984 | Cargo only, base for SpekeX Aeronautics - Passenger terminals closed in 2021 (Replaced by Sczesczołiszin International). |
12 | Golden Eagle International Airport, ![]() |
GEI | 80.3 | 1933 | The most important and the bigger airport of Cordomonivence,located in Mushnetman |
8 | Or Peretz International Airport, ![]() |
OPR | 76.0 | 1974 | Largest airport in Yryel, Located in Tel Elon |
19 | Mondstadt International Airport, ![]() |
MIA | 67.3 | 1935 | One of the most important and bigger airports of Cordomonivence,its located in Mondstadt |
21 | Inon Shalom International Airport, ![]() |
INI | 23.0 | 1968 | Located in Lod |
TBA | Jørg P. Jørgensson Airport, ![]() |
JPJ | 7.4 | 1990 | |
TBA | Men-nefer Pasibkhainuwet Airport, ![]() |
MNP | 43.1 | 1911 | |
TBA | Men-nefer Djemnamset Airport, ![]() |
MND | 29.9 | 1916 | |
TBA | Waset Ramesses Airport, ![]() |
WCA | 17.1 | 1933 | |
TBA | Ra-kodit City Airport, ![]() |
RKC | 16.2 | 1925 | |
TBA | Kenit Setepenre Airport, ![]() |
KST | 22.7 | 1955 | |
TBA | Iwunet Airport, ![]() |
IWU | 6.1 | 1958 | Closed for 18 years between 1966 and 1984 by the junta. |
TBA | Napata Thutmose Airport, ![]() |
NTH | 5.5 | 1999 | |
TBA | Éþdrõm Ingriðtõ Õðääli Flüggvööller (Ingrið's Dream Royal Airport), |
RVT | TBD | 1918 | Located in Röðväärt, the capital of the Royal Sovereignty of Sauthar |
TBA | Fräsveelittan Álþjööðõni Flüggvööller (Fräsveelittan Intenational Airport), |
FVT | TBD | 2005 | Located in Fräsveelittan |
TBA | Joldruþ Klástról Flüggvööller (Joldruþ Klástról Airport), |
TOR | TBD | 1939 | Located in Tör |
TBA | Alfárfell Flüggvööller (Alfárfell Airport), |
NLA | TBD | 2012 | Located in Njeliaane |
9 | Watergate Int'l Airport, ![]() |
WAT | 76.4 | 1906 | |
24 | Portington Int'l Airport, ![]() |
POR | 61.8 | 1907 | |
62 | Nammington Int'l Airport, ![]() |
NAM | 39.9 | 1912 | |
50 | Tanari Int'l Airport, ![]() |
TAN | 44.9 | 1908 | |
TBA | Dar Al Hamma-Shahid Airport, ![]() |
DAR | 21.4 | 1937 | The biggest and busiest airport of Salamat. |
TBA | Ghafun-Lakhdar Airport, ![]() |
GHL | 13.2 | 1952 | |
TBA | Douara-Khafid Airport, ![]() |
DAK | 10.8 | 1975 | |
TBA | Hani-Massous Airport, ![]() |
HMA | 7.4 | 1986 | |
TBA | Terfanmar International Airport, ![]() |
TMA | 81.7 | 1942 | |
TBA | Port Adela Airport, ![]() |
POA | 44.6 | 1982 | |
TBA | Francis Shoren International Airport, Santiago de Hylia, ![]() |
FSA | 52.9 | 1936 | First Hylian airport in terms of passengers |
TBA | Oryshevsk International Airport, ![]() |
OSK | 74.8 | 1931 | Oldest and largest airport in Tiskaiya. |
TBA | Yurij Kryrychenko International Airport, Mezhdugrosk, ![]() |
YKA | 32.6 | 1945 | Named after the infamous "Green Baron" of the Great War, who's home was in Mezhdugrosk. |
TBA | Belovorzhno International Airport, ![]() |
BVO | 37.8 | 1938 | Second largest airport in Tiskaiya, serving its third largest city. |
TBA | Pyatidovo International Airport ![]() |
PDO | 35.3 | 1942 | Third largest airport in Tiskaiya, serving its second largest city. |
TBA | Tsar Dmytro IV Internatial Airport, Nevoapetsk, ![]() |
TDA | 29.7 | 2002 | Primary airport of the regional airline Avialiniyi Bezodnya. |
TBA | Aang Mittapheap International Airport, Tikrongmeas, ![]() |
TDA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
TBA | Seruf Central International Airport, Seruf, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Dokodo International Airport, Seruf, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Rivershore International Airport, Orine, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Lorine International Airport, Orine, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Turnigh International Airport, Turnigh, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Ethuragh International Airport, Ethuragh, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Waverock International Airport, Orhena, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Hexa International Airport, Hevik, ![]() |
||||
TBA | Brushella International Airport, ![]() |