Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Free speech in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1 | {{flag|Kohharu}} (Autonomous District of Layfet) | | rowspan=1 | {{flag|Kohharu}} (Autonomous District of Layfet) | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes|No}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{no|Illegal}} | |||
| {{partial|Banned in public spheres}} | |||
| {{partial|Adjudicated on case-by-case basis}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | {{flag|Nina Islands}} (Autonomous District of Layfet) | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes|No}} | | {{yes|No}} |
Revision as of 18:20, 28 September 2020
Country | Guarantee of Free Speech | Censorship | Certain Online Speech | Criticism of Government | Defamation | Hate Speech | Incitement to Violence | Obscenity | Sedition | Blasphemy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albithica | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal if considered "seditious conspiracy" | Legal |
Aziallis | Yes | Legal | Legal | Legal | Criminal offense when malicious intent | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Adjudicated on case-by-case basis | Legal |
Bendan | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |
Ganji Islands | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal | Legal |
Hatstheput | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |
Kilowatt | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |
Template:Country data Layfet | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Adjudicated on case-by-case basis | Legal |
Template:Country data Kohharu (Autonomous District of Layfet) | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Banned in public spheres | Adjudicated on case-by-case basis | Legal |
Template:Country data Nina Islands (Autonomous District of Layfet) | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Banned in public spheres | Adjudicated on case-by-case basis | Legal |
Prybourne | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |
Sacrofnia | No | commonly used | Legal | very limited | limited | Legal | Illegal | ILegal | ILegal | Legal |
Toubaze | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal in the case of conspiracy | Legal |
Tsokeiku | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in workplaces | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |
Velnotia | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in workplaces | Illegal in workplaces | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |
Viha | Yes | Legal | Legal | Legal but only if the criticisms are to develop the government | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal if considered "seditious conspiracy" | Illegal |
Wolfgalia | Yes | No | Legal | Legal | Illegal in the case of malicious intent | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal |