Airports of Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| 7.4 | | 7.4 | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TBA | |||
| Men-nefer Pasibkhainuwet Airport, {{flag|Senefpat}} | |||
| MNP | |||
| 43.1 | |||
| 1911 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:02, 26 April 2022
Below you will see a list of Anterian Airports, from large to small (as in Million Passengers transported per year, 2019)
Rank | Airport | IATA | Million Passengers (2019) | Year Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Inigo Hetoi International Airport, ![]() |
IGH | 18.9 |
2000 | The only airport in Pelostan, located on Libos island. |
TBA | Haæstre International Airport, ![]() |
HIA | 90.1 | 1958 | Largest airport in New Sebronia, got a new terminal building in 2016, which gave it the nickname "Starport" |
TBA | Layfet International Airport, Template:Country data Layfet, Vultesia | LAY | 1.5 | 1939 | Largest airport in Layfet |
TBA | Lorzik Nikafsha International Airport, ![]() |
ZNK | 91.6 | 1966 | |
5 | Polácica Despotović International Airport, ![]() |
KDIA | 89.2 | 1916 (Military) 1923 (Civilian) |
|
TBA | Havenstæt Deimeka International, ![]() |
HDE | 78.6 | 1970 | |
TBA | Fukivapi Lorinszya International Airport, ![]() |
FUK | 69.4 | 1940 | |
TBA | Josef Reiryk Airport, ![]() |
JOR | 69.0 | 1927 | |
15 | Przemysell International Airport, ![]() |
PIA | 32.7 | 1909 | Przemysell International Airport is the oldest and biggest airport in Morrawia. |
TBA | Joel Nchentoga International Airport, ![]() |
JNC | 34.2 | 2000 | The largest airport in Mbuntrare |
TBA | Port Nimshoq Airport, ![]() |
PNQ | 14.0 | 1965 | The only other international airport in Mbuntrare besides Joel Nchentoga International Airport in Ketonbo. |
TBA | Vovilveante International Airport, ![]() |
VVV | 68.1 | 1960 | Hiblund's only international airport |
TBA | Kanistriy-Si'itivu Klorin International Airport, ![]() |
KLR | 55.7 | 1953 | |
TBA | Kittalor-Kitaki International Airport, ![]() |
KKT | 51.9 | 1921 | |
TBA | Noriyaka-Katyu International Airport, ![]() |
NKY | 43.4 | 1945 | |
TBA | Živislavgrad Danylyuk International Aerodrom, ![]() |
ZDAE | 28.1 | 1929 | |
TBA | Sivordjika-Pakhshi International Airport, ![]() |
SJP | 40.7 | 1972 | |
TBA | Håara International Airport, ![]() |
HRA | 37.5 | 1970 | |
TBA | Pashkya Isaryi International Airport, ![]() |
PII | 31.9 | 1932 | |
TBA | Câče Kuyerdynović International Airport, ![]() |
CKA | 8.15 | 1934 | |
TBA | Koderevo Jan Čabraja International Airport, ![]() |
KJI | 7.15 | 1937 | |
TBA | Ifuksiyaf Sarvis International Airport, ![]() |
IFS | 26.4 | 1943 | |
TBA | Daiza Kilashvi International Airport, ![]() |
DZK | 23.0 | 1969 | |
TBA | Navæbariken Airport , ![]() |
NBA | 21.7 | 1989 | |
TBA | Einslun-Airport Monnem, ![]() |
EAM | 21.5 | 1969 | |
TBA | Merseyside International Airport, ![]() |
MIA | 15.9 | 2000 | |
TBA | Saikabarge City Airport, ![]() |
SAI | 7.9 | 1990 | |
TBA | Kwiecien International, ![]() |
KWIE | 5.2 | 1984 | |
TBA | Outer Merseyside Airport, ![]() |
OMA | 4.3 | 1995 | |
TBA | Kensington Airport, ![]() |
KENS | 0.9 | 1984 | Closing in 2021 (Replaced by Merseyside International due to construction on a new terminal and 2 runways |
6 | Judapest International Airport, ![]() |
JDPI | 81.1 | 1982 | |
8 | Or Peretz International Airport, ![]() |
OPR | 76.0 | 1974 | Largest airport in Yryel, Located in Tel Elon |
21 | Inon Shalom International Airport, ![]() |
INI | 23.0 | 1968 | Located in Lod |
TBA | Prince Einar Mikkle Andersson International Airport, ![]() |
PEN | 19.8 | 2006 |
|
TBA | Daragas International Airport, ![]() |
DAG | 25.4 | 1979 | |
TBA | Harelas City Airport, ![]() |
HCX | 7.1 | 2005 | |
TBA | Jørg P. Jørgensson Airport, ![]() |
JPJ | 7.4 | 1990 | |
TBA | Men-nefer Pasibkhainuwet Airport, ![]() |
MNP | 43.1 | 1911 |