Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Firearms laws in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Bikinia}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Chozko}}''' | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Cordomonivence}}''' | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Eldmora}}''' | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Eldmora}}''' | ||
Line 256: | Line 340: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Grangua}}''' | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Grangua}}''' [[Grangua]] MY FLAG NO WORk | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
Line 423: | Line 507: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Lusotanie}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''[[File:Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png|link=|border|23px]] [[Lyonheimer]]''' | |rowspan="1"|'''[[File:Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png|link=|border|23px]] [[Lyonheimer]]''' | ||
Line 451: | Line 563: | ||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Melvenia}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Morrawia}}''' | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Morrawia}}''' | ||
Line 479: | Line 619: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flagicon|La Montilla}} [[Montilla]]''' | |||
|{{Ya}} <!-- Airsoft --> | |||
|{{Ya}} <!-- Air --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Explosive ammunition --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Expanding ammunition --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Regular ammunition --> | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] <!-- Brass knuckles --> | |||
|{{Ya}} <!-- Crossbow --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Disarmed firearms --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Disguised firearms --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Electroshock weapons --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Flamethrowers --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Shrapnel grenades --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Flashbang --> | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] <!-- Regular knives --> | |||
|{{Ya}} <!-- Switchblade --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Machine gun --> | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] <!-- Paintball --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Pistols and revolvers --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Automatic rifles --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Semi-automatic rifles --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Single-shot rifles --> | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] <!-- Prop firearms --> | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] <!-- Self-defense spray --> | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] <!-- Shotguns --> | |||
|{{Na}} <!-- Sound suppressors --> | |||
|{{Ya}} <!-- Swords --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Norvinia}}''' | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Norvinia}}''' | ||
Line 563: | Line 731: | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Sukong}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Check-71-128-204-brightblue.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|bgcolor=#aad9f7 align=center|[[File:Yellow exclamation mark.svg|13px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Tiskaiya}}''' | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Tiskaiya}}''' |
Latest revision as of 12:39, 12 September 2024
Yes (no license): No license required.
Yes (shall issue): Registration required, but the authorities may not deny license and/or firearm(s) if legal conditions are fulfilled
Yes (may issue): License required, authorities have final say in whether a person may obtain a license and/or firearm(s). A specific reason may be required in order to obtain license.
No: Prohibited.
Country | Airsoft guns | Air guns | Ammunition (explosive or incindiary) | Ammunition (expanding) | Ammunition (regular) | Brass knuckles | Crossbows | Disarmed firearms | Disguised firearms | Electroshock weapons | Flamethrowers | Grenades (shrapnel) | Grenades (flashbang) | Knives (regular) | Knives (switchblade) | Machine guns | Paintball guns | Pistols and revolvers | Rifles (automatic) | Rifles (semi-automatic) | Rifles (single-shot) | Prop firearms | Self-defense sprays | Shotguns1 | Sound suppressors1 | Swords1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amrelia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arkadiac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aziallis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bakyern | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bendan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bikinia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chozko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cordomonivence | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eldmora | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chantadea | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fuxa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grangua MY FLAG NO WORk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hatstheput | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inchyroa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kilowatt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kiyortza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kistolia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lusotanie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lyonheimer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Melvenia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morrawia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Montilla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Norvinia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prybourne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sauthar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sukong | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tiskaiya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Vanna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Velnotia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vileria | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whitmarche | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fresia |