![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Religion in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KarlWilhelm (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Added Sikhism and Ibadi Islam, the largest religions in Alseeria) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| style="background:#009900; color:black" | Islam | | style="background:#009900; color:black" | Islam | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Alseeria]] (disputed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shia Islam''' | | '''Shia Islam''' | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="background:#009900; color:black" | Islam | | style="background:#009900; color:black" | Islam | ||
| [[Sewadihla]] | | [[Sewadihla]] | ||
| | | [[Alseeria]] (disputed) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Ibadi Islam''' | |||
| [[Alseeria]] | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:black" | Islam | |||
| [[Alseeria]] | |||
| [[Alseeria]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Buddhism''' | | '''Buddhism''' | ||
Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Viha]] | | [[Viha]] | ||
| [[Viha]] | | [[Viha]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Sikhism''' | |||
| [[Alseeria]] | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:black" | None | |||
| [[Alseeria]] | |||
| [[Alseeria]] (Pujabi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Singa''' | | '''Singa''' |
Revision as of 23:19, 28 August 2019
List of Religions