Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Minimum wage in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| $L 25,480 | | $L 25,480 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ludviska]] | |||
| The federal minimum wage is set at 7,5L£ per hour (25$) | |||
| 40 | |||
| 24,000L£ (80,000$) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|New Gujo}} | | {{flag|New Gujo}} |
Revision as of 20:59, 5 October 2021
A summary of minimum wage in Anteria
Country | Minimum wage | Standard workweek (hours) | Annual |
---|---|---|---|
Amrelia | The federal minimum wage is set at ₴11.83 (US$13) per hour, however states can raise it. The highest minimum wage is found in the state of Quincy at ₴14.56 (US$16) per hour. | 40 | ₴24,598 (US$27,040) |
Aziallis | The following is the breakdown, depending on hours worked per day (Only for Regulated Organised Sector): 1. 06 hour shifts: 07.5 Erfs |
Cvr (week): 1. 36 |
Cvr (annual): 1. 13,500 Erfs |
Gabrielland | 15Q per hour | 30 | 21,600 Q |
Ganji Islands | ɠ33.60 per hour ($16.80) | 35-40 | ɠ56,448 ($28,224) |
Gassasinia | None. Minimum wages are sometimes decided through collective bargaining between unions and businesses. | 38 | N/A |
File:Halsunt Flag.png Halsuntria | $8.35 per hour | 40 | $18,236.40 |
Hatstheput | $0.0 per hour | 40 | $0.0 |
Kentalis | KFT 7.76 per hour | 40 | KFT 1.635,60 |
Kilowatt | $10.50 per hour | 40 | $21,840 |
Kiyortza | 8.00 KYI per hour ($10.56) | 37.5 | 14,400 KYI ($19,008) |
Kistolia | K/10.48 per hour ($15.41 USD) | 42.1 | K/80,758 ($54,938 USD) |
Template:Country data Layfet | $L 12.25 per hour | 40 | $L 25,480 |
Ludviska | The federal minimum wage is set at 7,5L£ per hour (25$) | 40 | 24,000L£ (80,000$) |
New Gujo | 74 GJB per hour ($18,50) | 40 | 142,080 GJB ($35,520) |
New Sebronia | ξ12.20 per hour ($11.97) | 40 | ξ23,424 ($22,979) |
Pelostan | 13.2Ꝑ/hour ($11) | 40 | 12,582Ꝑ ($15,098) (Including tax (27.0%*)) |
*Pelostani taxes increase/decrease depending on one’s income | |||
Prybourne | $0.00 per hour | 40 | $0.00 |
Speke | $7.20 per hour | 34 | $24,000 |
Taunux | 3.12 Teng per hour | 43 (25 for minors) | 5,366.4/3,120 Teng |
Velnotia | $10.00 per hour | 40 | $20,800.00 |
Zhengan | $0.60/$0.20 (Living Contractors) per hour | 60 | $13,140/$4,380 |