![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Ports of Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Veligrad, {{flag|Morrawia}} | |Veligrad, {{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | |27.0 | ||
|1347 | |1347 | ||
|Largest port in Morrawia and in southern Thrismari. | |Largest port in Morrawia and in southern Thrismari. | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|1785 | |1785 | ||
|Busiest port in Visargia. 64% of all the nations trade by sea moves through the port. | |Busiest port in Visargia. 64% of all the nations trade by sea moves through the port. | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Bulhary, {{flag|Morrawia}} | |||
|9.31 | |||
|1348 | |||
|Third biggest port on the Morrawian Lumbardýn Coast. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[ | |[[Taubon]], {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | ||
| | |9.21 | ||
| | |1532 | ||
|The port | |The largest port in Cordomonivence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|Largest distribution center in eastern [[Riamo]] | |Largest distribution center in eastern [[Riamo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Králowec, {{flag|Morrawia}} | |Králowec, {{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | |21.48 | ||
|372 | |372 | ||
|Second largest port in Morrawia and also oldest in Morrawia. | |Second largest port in Morrawia and also oldest in Morrawia. | ||
Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Kalmary, {{flag|Morrawia}} | |Kalmary, {{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | |15.95 | ||
|935 | |935 | ||
|One of 3 ports in Verisch Sea and biggest in it. Rebuilt in 1982 to suit the everincreasing number of ships. | |One of 3 great ports in Verisch Sea and biggest in it. Rebuilt in 1982 to suit the everincreasing number of ships. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| | |Ambrunn, {{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
|3.01 | |3.01 | ||
|1476 | |1476 |
Latest revision as of 20:14, 21 January 2024
This is a list of Anteria's Largest ports as per Volume.
Rank | Port | Volume 2019 (Million TEU) | Year Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Aresov, ![]() |
41.45 | 1882 | Also the Largest port in Thuadia |
3 | Nashe, ![]() |
33.58 | ~1640 | Named Victoria Port, it is the largest Port in Astariax |
4 | Rȳkiri, ![]() |
26.03 | ~350BC | Largest Port in Kiyortza |
6 | Sefa, ![]() |
22.07 | 1501 | Second largest port in Riamo |
8 | Kentasi, ![]() |
18.09 | 1832 | |
5 | Veligrad, ![]() |
27.0 | 1347 | Largest port in Morrawia and in southern Thrismari. |
TBA | Barinze, ![]() |
16.73 | 1785 | Busiest port in Visargia. 64% of all the nations trade by sea moves through the port. |
15 | Bulhary, ![]() |
9.31 | 1348 | Third biggest port on the Morrawian Lumbardýn Coast. |
TBA | Karachapa, ![]() |
14.95 | 120 BC (Historical) 1645 (Current) |
Oldest and largest commercial port in New Sarmathia. Initially constructed by Saurashtrians in 30 BC. Demolished and rebuilt by Sarplesgani Empire in 1640s. |
TBA | Visyari, ![]() |
10.44 | 895 | The main northern port in Kiyortza |
16 | Hesoluo, ![]() |
9.21 | 1987 | Major trading port, and biggest port in Kistolia. |
17 | Deimeka, ![]() |
9.81 | 1691 | Largest Port in New Sebronia |
18 | Taubon, ![]() |
9.21 | 1532 | The largest port in Cordomonivence |
19 | Nammington, ![]() |
7.63 | 1820 | Largest distribution center in eastern Riamo |
7 | Králowec, ![]() |
21.48 | 372 | Second largest port in Morrawia and also oldest in Morrawia. |
20 | Den Edeldec, ![]() |
6.80 | 1317 | Oldest major commercial port in New Sebronia |
TBA | Ifuksiyaf, ![]() |
5.97 | 572 | Rebuilt in the 1930s |
TBA | Straci, |
5.84 | 1703 | Oldest port of Hiblund/Frarstizk, and also the only one to have a volume above 2.5 million. |
TBA | Loyset, ![]() |
5.28 | 1656 | Oldest port & second busiest in Visargia. Primarily serves the west of Visargia, especially Kiem. |
TBA | Haæstre, ![]() |
4.55 | 1340 | |
TBA | Kirȳ'i, ![]() |
3.61 | 617 | |
TBA | Port Nimshoq, ![]() |
3.59 | 1888 | |
TBA | Ketonbo, ![]() |
3.43 | 1842 | |
TBA | Pistora, ![]() |
3.39 | 1610 | |
TBA | Gangaratna, ![]() |
3.26 | 1925 | Built to ease traffic at Karachapa. Only riverine port in New Sarmathia. |
TBA | Kitaki, ![]() |
3.20 | 974 | |
12 | Kalmary, ![]() |
15.95 | 935 | One of 3 great ports in Verisch Sea and biggest in it. Rebuilt in 1982 to suit the everincreasing number of ships. |
TBA | Ipaksi, ![]() |
2.79 | 877 | Partially rebuilt in the 1930s |
TBA | Den Semai, ![]() |
1.59 | 1591 | |
TBA | Elisabethbær,![]() |
5.87 | 873 | Is the third oldest port in Blechingia and is the second largest in Volume moved only behind Killernay. |
TBA | Khaygavar Jāk, ![]() |
6.10 | 594 | Oldest port of Kakland as well as its largest. |
TBA | Lewý Hradec, ![]() |
1.15 | 1881 | Smallest port in Verisch Sea and one of the youngest. Expanded in 1990s. |
TBA | Dar Al Hamma, ![]() |
8.66 | 1520 | Largest port of Salamat. |
TBA | Hani, ![]() |
4.13 | 1894 | |
TBA | Ambrunn, ![]() |
3.01 | 1476 | Second largest port in Verisch Sea. |
TBA | Asal, ![]() |
3.70 | 1916 | |
TBA | Novoapetsk, ![]() |
3.22 | 1633 | Tiskaiya's only major port on the Abyssal Sea. |