This article belongs to the lore of Anteria.

List of IFA World Cup Winners

OOC for building this page only: For fairness, your nation can only have six winning titles and six runner up titles prior to 2020 in Mens, and only four winning titles and four runner up titles prior to 2020 in Womens. As for hosting, your nation cannot host two consecutive years in a row (with the exception of Layfet prior to the great war due the tournament's infancy) nor host the same year in mens and womens, and can only host a total of six times in Mens and six times in Womens, This note will be deleted when the winners list is completed.
OOC for building this page only: Good Rule of Thumb for venue cities - early games: 1 or 2 cities, mid century: 3 or 4 cities, late century: 4 or 5 cities, now: 5 to 7+ cities
OOC for building this page only: Talk to Lyonheimer for an exception to any rule.

Mens

Year Champion Runner-Up Host
1888  Ereska Example TBA
1890  Ereska Example TBA
1892 Example Example  Halsuntria: Saluntberg
1894 Example Example TBA
1896 Example Example  Zhengia: Kandan
1898 Template:Country data Gadori Colony of Hiblund Example TBA
1900  Hoterallia Example TBA
1902  Zhengia Abbaran Confederacy.gif Abbaran Confederacy TBA
1904 Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile Template:Country data Gadori Colony of Hiblund Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile: Dexterfield, Port Faltenja
1912 Abbaran Confederacy.gif Abbaran Confederacy  Bogmia TBA
1914  Halsuntria  South Eisennau  Bogmia: Zhousheng City (present day Plavlino)
1916  Hoterallia  Halsuntria TBA
1918  South Eisennau Screenshot 2021-05-13 184434.png Kingdom of Lyonheimer TBA
1920 Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia TBA
1922  Bogmia  Zhengia  Halsuntria: Saluntberg
1924 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile TBA
1926  Monte Blanco Example TBA
1928 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  South Eisennau  Halsuntria: Varadlhem
1930  South Eisennau New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia TBA
1932  Halsuntria  Hoterallia TBA
1934  Halsuntria  Fallooplesburg TBA
1936  Fallooplesburg ZhoushengFlag.png Zhoushi Unified Team TBA
1938  Halsuntria ZhoushengProposalFlag6.png The Neutral Team  Hiblund: Chattson, Pavre, Hütdarf, Zakke
1940  Hiblund  Halsuntria TBA
1942  Halsuntria  Hiblund Screenshot 2021-04-13 140436.png Lyonheimer Soviet Republic: Judapest, Csepel
1944  Zhousheng  Hiblund TBA
1946  Tiskaiya  Zhousheng TBA
1948  Hiblund Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile : Dexterfield, Trexki, Port Faltenja
1950 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile TBA
1952  Hoterallia  Halsuntria Frarstizk: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar
1954 Screenshot 2021-04-13 140436.png Lyonheimer Soviet Republic Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile  New Sebronia: Deimeka, Karða, Monnem, Navæbariken
1956 Oo71w46dhu131.png Abbara New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia TBA
1958 Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer  New Sebronia  Yryel: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz
1960  New Sebronia  Monte Blanco  Monte Blanco: Sofgorod
1962  Zhousheng  Hoterallia TBA
1964  Hoterallia  Halsuntria  Zhousheng: Lonking (and surrounding municipalities)
1966  Fallooplesburg  Tiskaiya  New Sebronia: Haæstre, Karða, Breggenvål
1968  Tiskaiya  New Sebronia  Zhousheng: Mosterec, Minimalstrit, Krenoƿ
1970 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  New Sebronia  Yryel: Ramah, Tel Elon, Lod, Hof Paz, Yad Mordechai
1972  Blechingia Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer: Judapest, Csepel, Pyor, Emberek
1974  Blechingia  South Eisennau  Halsuntria: Endekst, Halsudnt, Ihluse, Legboudlh, Teleks
1976  New Sebronia  Blechingia Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile: Dexterfield, Trexki, Port Faltenja, Barestin, Ternjana
1978 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer  Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo
1980  Blechingia  Hoterallia  Blechingia: Augburg, Büren, Diepholz, Kempten, Malmö
1982  Tiskaiya  Halsuntria  Hiblund: Kandal, Lardes, Auribeurg, Minsrocaun, Lichtis, Zechintern
1984 Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer  New Sebronia  New Sebronia: Haæstre, Deimeka, Navæbariken, Pistora, Lėekstæt
1986 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer  Gran Rugido: Laurua, Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Aztlán, Costa Escondida.
1988  Yryel New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  Vultesia: Agralbosz, Haertstil, Oswesdrom, Pyperdrom, Saltstil
1990  New Sebronia New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  Zhousheng: Kandan, Huoqin, Glivno
1992  Zhousheng  Yryel New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo.
1994  Yryel  Tiskaiya Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png Lyonheimer: Judapest, Csepel, Pyor, Emberek, Boloton
1996  Tiskaiya  Yryel  Layfet: Alexandria, Costa Este, Tonnes, Windsor
1998  Tiskaiya  New Sebronia  Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Mezhdrugrosk, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo
2000  South Eisennau  Yryel Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile : Dexterfield, Trexki, Port Faltenja, Barestin, Ternjana
2002  Kentalis  New Sebronia  Hiblund: Vovilveante, Porlaik, Skatnesbourg, Arkheiv, Istkern
2004  Yryel New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia TBA
2006 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  Monte Blanco Frarstizk: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar
2008  Halsuntria  Zhousheng  Encessia: K'aribchilli, Potia, Samepo, Valsketa
2010  New Sebronia New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  New Sebronia: Haæstre, Deimeka, Monnem, Navæbariken, Sibastre, Breggenvål, Lėekstæt
2012  New Sebronia  Tiskaiya  Halsuntria: Elnech, Gent, Keenantoun, Keltil, Marst, Saluntberg, Nevfit
2014  Tiskaiya  New Sebronia New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo.
2016 New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  Halsuntria  Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Mezhdrugrosk, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo, Zhodarsk
2018  Mustelaria New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  Kentalis: Polácica, Apačin, Požanac, Zegatić
2020  New Sebronia  Kentalis  Layfet: Alexandria, Costa Este, Kohharu City, Layfet City, Solsi, Tonnes, Tranquility City
2022 TBA TBA  Vultesia: Saltstil, Vodtsil, Nilmödydrom, Hærtstil, Agralbosz, Pyperdrom, Hoxhal, Obstreldrær

Womens

Year Champion Runner-Up Host
1970  Zhousheng Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile TBA
1972  Tiskaiya  Zhousheng  Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo
1974  Monte Blanco  Halsuntria  Zhousheng: Gasnoƿice, Juditin, Elektrovin
1976  Halsuntria Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile  New Sebronia: Den Edeldec, Haæstre, Monnem, Navæbariken
1978 Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile  Tiskaiya  Layfet: Alexandria, Costa Este, Tonnes
1980  Tiskaiya  New Sebronia TBA
1982 Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile  Hoterallia Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile: Dexterfield, Trexki, Port Faltenja, Ternjana
1984 Oo71w46dhu131.png Abbara  Zhousheng  Halsuntria: Marst, Nordef, Saluntberg
1986  Hoterallia  Halsuntria TBA
1988  Halsuntria  Blechingia TBA
1990  Blechingia  Fallooplesburg  Hiblund Suzell, Mainde, Herden, Ishraudeir
1992  Blechingia  Fallooplesburg  Gran Rugido: Laurua, Santa Elisa, Santiago de Lujambio, Ixchel
1994 Oo71w46dhu131.png Abbara  Halsuntria TBA
1996  Fallooplesburg  Blechingia TBA
1998  Tiskaiya  Blechingia  Zhousheng: Minimalstrit, Krivograd, Molonce, Semλoƌ
2000  Zhousheng  Halsuntria Frarstizk: Eamni, Magnitersburg, Terfjorg, Zwembzbar
2002  Yryel New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia  Layfet: Alexandria, Costa Este, Kohharu City, Solsi, Tonnes
2004  Monte Blanco  Tiskaiya  New Sebronia: Haæstre, Monnem, Deimeka, Den Edeldec, Lėekstæt, Breggenvål, Sibastre
2006  New Sebronia  Kentalis  Halsuntria: Bafse, Endekst, Nanisudnit, Telek, Tielman
2008  Encessia  Layfet Wellsenfaile.png Wellsenfaile : Dexterfield, Trexki, Port Faltenja, Ternjana, Barestin
2010  Tiskaiya  Yryel  Tiskaiya: Belovorzhno, Kamydar, Kolorechnyy, Oryshevsk, Pyatidovo
2012  Encessia  Kentalis  Layfet: Alexandria, Costa Este, Kohharu City, Solsi, Tonnes, Tranquility City
2014  Layfet  Encessia

 Encessia: Potia, Samepo, K'arbichlli, Valsketa, Gaioz

2016  Kentalis  Tiskaiya  Hiblund: Auribeurɣ, Lardes, Kandal, Mikri City, Oure, Whelloneen
2018  Encessia  Kentalis New gavrilia 410999.png Gavrilia: Gavrilopolis, Puerto Real, Castillonuevo, Benavente, Porto Santo.
2020  Kentalis  Encessia

 Encessia: Samepo, Potia, Gaioz, Valsketa, Kitande

2022 TBA TBA  Layfet: Alexandria, Costa Este, Kohharu City, Layfet City, Paisi, Solsi, Tonnes, Tranquility City, Windsor

Note: The 1906-1910 IFA World Cups were cancelled due to the global conflict The Great War.

See Also

IFA Mens World Cup

International Football Association

Extra Links