Human rights in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
LostAstoria (talk | contribs) (added lost Astoria) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Cordomonivence}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Eldmora}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 230: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |{{Partial}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Galicianna}}''' | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
Line 290: | Line 362: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Inchyroa}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 388: | Line 484: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag| | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Ludviska}}''' | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 501: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''[[File:Screenshot 2021-03-04 085120.png|link=|border|23px]] [[Lyonheimer]]''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
Line 426: | Line 527: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''[[Melide]]''' | |||
|{{Partial}} | |{{Partial}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |{{Partial}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|''' | |rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|La Montilla}}''' | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Lost Astoria}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
Line 455: | Line 593: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Partial | |{{Partial|Firearms are prohibited, but other weapons are permitted.}} | ||
| | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 672: | Line 792: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Sukong}}''' | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
Line 867: | Line 1,011: | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Nicakher}}''' | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial|Can be dispersed at will by police forces.}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial|Police can invade your privacy, with or without your knowledge, if they have reasonable suspicion of you committing a crime.}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 30 April 2024
Yes: Right
Partial: Only certain groups have this right
No: Not a right
Country | Speech | Expression | Conscience | Religion | Press | Assembly | Association | Suffrage | From torture | Unlawful search and seizure | Arbitrary arrest and detention | From slavery | Due process | Fair trial | Liberty | Privacy | Life | Property | Bear arms | Equality | From discrimination | Bodily integrity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
Partial | Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Only applicable in murder | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | ||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Melide | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | |||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ||||||||||
![]() |
Firearms are prohibited, but other weapons are permitted. | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Partial | Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Partial | ||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | |||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | |||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | |||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Partial | Partial | ||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Can be dispersed at will by police forces. | Police can invade your privacy, with or without your knowledge, if they have reasonable suspicion of you committing a crime. |