Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Currencies in Anteria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Katzenzungen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Conversion Rate<ref>To the ACU, "Anterian Currency Unit", a universal baseline roughly equivalent to a "[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar United States Dollar]" (USD) - Example: 0.5 -> 1 X = 0.5 ACU</ref> | ! Conversion Rate<ref>To the ACU, "Anterian Currency Unit", a universal baseline roughly equivalent to a "[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar United States Dollar]" (USD) - Example: 0.5 -> 1 X = 0.5 ACU</ref> | ||
! Inflation Rate | ! Inflation Rate | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Shekel (₪) | |||
| SHK | |||
| TBA | |||
| '''{{flag|Fuxa}}''' | |||
| ₪20, ₪50, ₪100, ₪200 | |||
| Agora (A₪) | |||
| 1/100 | |||
| A₪1, A₪5, A₪10, A₪50, ₪1, ₪2, ₪5, ₪10 | |||
| 1 ACU = 3.6 SHK / 1 SHK = 0.27 ACU | |||
| 5.2% | |||
|- | |||
|Moneta | |||
| MON | |||
| bgcolor=#000000| [[file:100Moneta.png|430px]] | |||
| '''{{flag|Russatrova}}''' | |||
| 1, 3, 5, 10, 25, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gawresh | | Gawresh | ||
Line 93: | Line 116: | ||
| 1 [[Hoterallian gen|Hoterallian gen]] = 1.1 {{wp|United_States_dollar|ACU}} | | 1 [[Hoterallian gen|Hoterallian gen]] = 1.1 {{wp|United_States_dollar|ACU}} | ||
| 1.29% | | 1.29% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anahuaca peso]] | |||
| GRP | |||
| [[File:Gran Rugidoense $200 banknote.jpg|430px]] | |||
| '''{{flag|Anáhuac}}''' | |||
| $10, $20, $50, $100, $200, $300, $400, $500, $1,000, $2,000 | |||
| {{wp|Centavo|Centavo}} (¢) | |||
| 1/100 | |||
| 10¢, 20¢, 50¢, $1, $2, $5, $10, $20, $50, $100 | |||
| 1 {{wp|United States dollar|ACU}} = 17.95 GRP. | |||
|6.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebric Currency|Eri]] | | [[Sebric Currency|Eri]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tollar]] | |[[Morrawian Tollar]] | ||
| | | ₮ | ||
| | | [[File:200banknote.png|430px]] | ||
| '''{{flag|Morrawia}} | | '''{{flag|Morrawia}} <br> {{flag|Bikinia}} (temporary) | ||
| | | ₮10, ₮20, ₮50, ₮100, ₮200, ₮500, ₮1000 | ||
| Cent (¢) | | Cent (¢) | ||
| 1/100 | | 1/100 | ||
| ¢1, ¢5, ¢10, ¢25, ¢50 | | ₮1, ₮5, ₮10, ₮50<br> | ||
| 1 | (subunit denominations - ¢1, ¢5, ¢10, ¢25, ¢50) | ||
| 1 ACU = 4 Tollars | |||
| 2.1% | | 2.1% | ||
|- | |||
|[[Galet lira|Galet Lira]] | |||
| ₤ | |||
| [[File:Banknote 200.Galeteri2.png|430px]] | |||
| '''{{flag|Galeteri}}''' | |||
| ₤5, ₤10, ₤20, ₤50, ₤100, ₤200, ₤500 | |||
| Daneri | |||
| 1/100 | |||
| 1, 5, 10, 50 | |||
| 1 ACU = 0.91 Lire | |||
| 2.4% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cordobez Guilder]] | |||
| C̳ | |||
| TBA | |||
| '''{{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| C̳5, C̳10, C̳20, C̳50, C̳100, C̳200, C̳500, C̳1000 | |||
| Ferrat (₣) | |||
| 1/100 | |||
| ₣, ₣2, ₣5, ₣10, ₣50, C̳1, C̳2 | |||
| 1 ACU = 1.37 Cordobez Guilders | |||
| 7.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Okroghaldi | | Okroghaldi | ||
Line 233: | Line 290: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| '''{{flag|Kakland}}''' | | '''{{flag|Kakland}}''' | ||
| 1, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 500 | | Ꝁ$1, Ꝁ$5, Ꝁ$10, Ꝁ$20, Ꝁ$50, Ꝁ$100, Ꝁ$500 | ||
| Cent | | Cent | ||
| 1/10 | | 1/10 | ||
| | | 1¢, 5¢, 10¢, 25¢, 50¢ | ||
| 1 KFD = 1.32 [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] | | 1 KFD (Ꝁ$) = 1.32 [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 300: | ||
| HVK | | HVK | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| '''{{flag| | | '''{{flag|Frarstizk}}''' | ||
| 1Ħ, 5Ħ, 10Ħ, 25Ħ, 50Ħ, 75Ħ (rare), 100Ħ, 500Ħ, 1000Ħ | | 1Ħ, 5Ħ, 10Ħ, 25Ħ, 50Ħ, 75Ħ (rare), 100Ħ, 500Ħ, 1000Ħ | ||
| Cinverlaak | | Cinverlaak | ||
Line 261: | Line 318: | ||
| 1 SLD = 0.0053 [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] 1[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] = ~188.6 SLD | | 1 SLD = 0.0053 [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] 1[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] = ~188.6 SLD | ||
| 2.6% | | 2.6% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arzaqan Dinar|(Arzaqan) Dinar]] (₫) | |||
| AZD | |||
| TBA | |||
| {{flag|Arzaqa}} | |||
| ₫5,₫10,₫20,₫50,₫100,₫200 | |||
| Dirham (¢) | |||
| 1/100 | |||
| ¢1,¢2,¢5,¢10,¢25,¢50,₫1,₫2 | |||
| 1 AZD = 0.82 [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] 1[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_dollar ACU] = ~1.22 AZD | |||
| 1.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Véðar | | Véðar | ||
Line 284: | Line 352: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barcerian Kullan | ||
| | | BKU | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| '''{{flag|Barceria}}''' | | '''{{flag|Barceria}}''' | ||
| | | VK20, VK50, VK50, VK100, VK200, VK500, VK1000 | ||
| | | Bekesj | ||
| 1/100 | | 1/100 | ||
| | | BE1, BE2, BE5, BE10, BE20, BE50, VK1, VK2, VK5, VK10 | ||
| {{wp|United States dollar|1 ACU}} = 7 | | {{wp|United States dollar|1 ACU}} = 7 BKU, 1 BKU = {{wp|United States dollar|0,14 ACU}} | ||
|1.8% | |1.8% | ||
|- | |||
| Ameixa | |||
| AMX | |||
| TBA | |||
| '''{{flag|Galicianna}}''' | |||
| 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000, 10000, 20000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1 ACU = 39 AMX / 1 AMX = 0.02564 ACU | |||
| 6.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Yen (¥) | |||
| SKY | |||
| [[File:50,000lu am.png|430px]] | |||
| '''{{flag|Sukong}}''' | |||
| 5,000¥, 10,000¥, 20,000¥, 50,000¥, 100,000¥, 500,000¥, 1,000,000¥ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50¥, 100¥, 200¥, 500¥, 1,000¥, 2,000¥ | |||
| 1 ACU = 9,086.70437 SKY / 1 SKY = 0.00011 ACU | |||
| 2.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Maarkka (Mk) | |||
| MRK | |||
| TBA | |||
| '''{{flag|Tujovaan}}''' | |||
| Mk10, Mk20, Mk50, Mk100, Mk200, Mk500 | |||
| Pentii (p) | |||
| 1/100 | |||
| p5, p10, p20, p50, Mk1, Mk2, Mk5 | |||
| 1 ACU = 4 MRK | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:01, 30 August 2024
This is a list of currencies circulating in Anteria.
List of Currencies
Name | 3 Letter Code | Sample Picture | Users | Denominations | Currency Subunit | Currency Subunit rate | Coin Denominations | Conversion Rate[1] | Inflation Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shekel (₪) | SHK | TBA | Fuxa | ₪20, ₪50, ₪100, ₪200 | Agora (A₪) | 1/100 | A₪1, A₪5, A₪10, A₪50, ₪1, ₪2, ₪5, ₪10 | 1 ACU = 3.6 SHK / 1 SHK = 0.27 ACU | 5.2% | |
Moneta | MON | File:100Moneta.png | Russatrova | 1, 3, 5, 10, 25, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000 | ||||||
Gawresh | GWR | TBA | Ganji Islands | 1, 5, 10, 20, 50, 80, 100, 200, 500, 1000, 2500 | Laoncentavi | 1/100 | 10, 20, 50, 75 | |||
Moneta | MON | File:100Moneta.png | Russatrova | 1, 3, 5, 10, 25, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000 | ||||||
Sekinar | SEK | Sekidean Union Canton River Delta Cocuryeo Gadorien Great Golden Raj Kentalis Mustelaria Prei Meas Torvon |
ᕋ5, ᕋ10, ᕋ20, ᕋ50, ᕋ100, ᕋ200, ᕋ500 | Rovan (ֆ) | 1/100 | ֆ1, ֆ2, ֆ5, ֆ10, ֆ20, ֆ50, ᕋ1, ᕋ2, ᕋ5 | 1 SEK = 1.25 ACU 1 ACU = 0.8 SEK |
1.8% | ||
Kiyorsi | KYI | Kiyortza | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200 | Norvai | 1/100 | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 | 1.3207 | 1.48% | ||
Kisto(es) | KIT | Kistolia | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 75, 100, 500 | Kistolik(s) | 1/100 | 5, 10, 25, 50, 75, | 1.47 | 1.23% | ||
Fornit | FOR | Lyonheimer | 500, 2000, 5000, 10 000, 50 000 | Fornit (Fł) | 1 FOR = 0.0033 ACU | 2.8% | ||||
Gen | HTG | Hoterallia | Ǥ1, Ǥ2, Ǥ5, Ǥ10, Ǥ50, Ǥ100, Ǥ500 | Ke (K毛) | 1/100 | 毛1, 毛2, 毛5, 毛10, 毛20, 毛50 | 1 Hoterallian gen = 1.1 ACU | 1.29% | ||
Anahuaca peso | GRP | Anáhuac | $10, $20, $50, $100, $200, $300, $400, $500, $1,000, $2,000 | Centavo (¢) | 1/100 | 10¢, 20¢, 50¢, $1, $2, $5, $10, $20, $50, $100 | 1 ACU = 17.95 GRP. | 6.9% | ||
Eri | ERI | New Sebronia | ξ5, ξ10, ξ20, ξ50, ξ100, ξ200, ξ500 | Kølen (κ) | 1/100 | κ1, κ2, κ5, κ10, κ20, κ50 ξ1, ξ2, ξ5 |
0.851 | 2.21% | ||
Mbuntrarean Pound | FRI | TBA | Mbuntrare | 1, 10, 50, 100, 300, 1000, 5000, 10000, 30000, 50000 | Zodama | 1/100 | 1, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 (Full), 1000 (10 Fulls), 5000 (50 Fulls) | 0.26 | ||
Morrawian Tollar | ₮ | Morrawia Bikinia (temporary) |
₮10, ₮20, ₮50, ₮100, ₮200, ₮500, ₮1000 | Cent (¢) | 1/100 | ₮1, ₮5, ₮10, ₮50 (subunit denominations - ¢1, ¢5, ¢10, ¢25, ¢50) |
1 ACU = 4 Tollars | 2.1% | ||
Galet Lira | ₤ | Galeteri | ₤5, ₤10, ₤20, ₤50, ₤100, ₤200, ₤500 | Daneri | 1/100 | 1, 5, 10, 50 | 1 ACU = 0.91 Lire | 2.4% | ||
Cordobez Guilder | C̳ | TBA | Cordomonivence | C̳5, C̳10, C̳20, C̳50, C̳100, C̳200, C̳500, C̳1000 | Ferrat (₣) | 1/100 | ₣, ₣2, ₣5, ₣10, ₣50, C̳1, C̳2 | 1 ACU = 1.37 Cordobez Guilders | 7.7% | |
Okroghaldi | OKR | Saokhleba | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000 | Okroghaldi (ო) | 1/100 | 1, 2, 5, 10 | 1OKR = 0,042 ACU | 2,2% | ||
Pente | PTS | Aziallis Prybourne Kilowatt Velnotia |
Tab, Slip, Strip, Bar, Brick | |||||||
Sod | QZS | TBA | Qazhshava | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 500 | zen | 1/100 | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 | TBA | TBA | |
Quasa | QSA | File:200 Quasas.png | Dokodo Union | 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000 | Quasa Cents (Temporary Name) | 1/100 | TBA | |||
Erf | ERF | File:50 Erf - Front.png File:50 Erf Back.png | Aziallis | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000 | Ret | 1/100 | 0.5 (50 Rets), 1, 2, 5, 10 | |||
Guilder | HZG | TBA | Whitmarche | 1, 2, 5, 10, 25, 50, 75, 100, 150, 200, 300 | 1/4 | 1 (Quarter-guilder), 2 (Half-guilder), 4, 8 | ||||
Fetas | KFT | TBA | Kentalis | 1, 2, 2.50, 5, 10, 30, 50, 100, 200, 500 | 1/100 | 0.10, 0.20, 0.50, 1, 2 | ||||
New Gassasinian Hull | GSH | Gassasinia | ħ200, ħ500, ħ1,000, ħ5,000, ħ10,000, ħ50,000 | Cent (Discontinued) | 1/100 | ħ1, ħ5, ħ20, ħ50, ħ100 | ACU 1 : GSH ħ50 | 1.5% | ||
Iwon | IIW | TBA | Iwonia | 1, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 | Iwonis | 1/50 | 5, 10, 25, 50 | 1.37 | 2.36% | |
Kakish Federal Dollar | KFD | TBA | Kakland | Ꝁ$1, Ꝁ$5, Ꝁ$10, Ꝁ$20, Ꝁ$50, Ꝁ$100, Ꝁ$500 | Cent | 1/10 | 1¢, 5¢, 10¢, 25¢, 50¢ | 1 KFD (Ꝁ$) = 1.32 ACU | TBA | |
Harvek | HVK | TBA | Frarstizk | 1Ħ, 5Ħ, 10Ħ, 25Ħ, 50Ħ, 75Ħ (rare), 100Ħ, 500Ħ, 1000Ħ | Cinverlaak | 1/25 | 1Ꞓ, 5Ꞓ, 10Ꞓ, 20Ꞓ | 1Ħ = ₳1.85 | 1.02 | |
(Salamati) Dinar (₫) | SLD | TBA | Salamat | ₫200,₫500,₫1000,₫2000,₫5000,₫10000 | Bini (obsolete since 1992 ; value too low) | 1/100 | ₫5,₫10,₫20,₫50,₫100,₫200 | 1 SLD = 0.0053 ACU 1ACU = ~188.6 SLD | 2.6% | |
(Arzaqan) Dinar (₫) | AZD | TBA | Arzaqa | ₫5,₫10,₫20,₫50,₫100,₫200 | Dirham (¢) | 1/100 | ¢1,¢2,¢5,¢10,¢25,¢50,₫1,₫2 | 1 AZD = 0.82 ACU 1ACU = ~1.22 AZD | 1.7% | |
Véðar | VDR | Sauthar | Ꝟ10, Ꝟ20, Ꝟ50, Ꝟ100, Ꝟ200, Ꝟ500, Ꝟ1000 | Árfar | 1/100 | Ár1, Ár5, Ár10, Ár20, Ár50 Ꝟ1, Ꝟ2, Ꝟ5 |
1 ACU = 1.15 VDR | 1.89% | ||
Gyllemång | GLM | TBA | Lanoista | ₲500, ₲1000, ₲2000, ₲5000, ₲10000 | Søndæmång (Discontinued in 1998) | 1/100 | ₲1, ₲5, ₲10, ₲50, ₲100, ₲200 | 1 ACU = ~79 GLM, 1 GLM = ~0,013 ACU | TBA | |
Barcerian Kullan | BKU | TBA | Barceria | VK20, VK50, VK50, VK100, VK200, VK500, VK1000 | Bekesj | 1/100 | BE1, BE2, BE5, BE10, BE20, BE50, VK1, VK2, VK5, VK10 | 1 ACU = 7 BKU, 1 BKU = 0,14 ACU | 1.8% | |
Ameixa | AMX | TBA | Galicianna | 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000, 10000, 20000 | 1 ACU = 39 AMX / 1 AMX = 0.02564 ACU | 6.18% | ||||
Yen (¥) | SKY | Sukong | 5,000¥, 10,000¥, 20,000¥, 50,000¥, 100,000¥, 500,000¥, 1,000,000¥ | 50¥, 100¥, 200¥, 500¥, 1,000¥, 2,000¥ | 1 ACU = 9,086.70437 SKY / 1 SKY = 0.00011 ACU | 2.1% | ||||
Maarkka (Mk) | MRK | TBA | Tujovaan | Mk10, Mk20, Mk50, Mk100, Mk200, Mk500 | Pentii (p) | 1/100 | p5, p10, p20, p50, Mk1, Mk2, Mk5 | 1 ACU = 4 MRK | TBA |
- ↑ To the ACU, "Anterian Currency Unit", a universal baseline roughly equivalent to a "United States Dollar" (USD) - Example: 0.5 -> 1 X = 0.5 ACU