Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Anterian Space Agencies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KingFoxclaw (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(75 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| {{Flag|Prybourne}} | | {{Flag|Prybourne}} | ||
| 13 July 1974 | | 13 July 1974 | ||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| [[Transnational Space Agency]]<br>(''Agenzia Spaziala Transnaziunala'') | |||
| '''ASTRA''' | |||
| {{Flag|Galeteri}} | |||
| 5 August 1965 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#98FB98;" | |||
| [[Swish Space Agency (SSA)]]<br>(''Raumfahrtagentur von Swinas'') | |||
| '''SSA''' | |||
| {{Flag|Swinas}} | |||
| 6 April 2013 | |||
| || {{No}}<br>(In Training) || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| [[National Space Agency of Cordomonivence]] | |||
| '''NSAC''' | |||
| {{flag|Cordomonivence}} | |||
| 13 January 1989 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#fa9552;" | |- style="background:#fa9552;" | ||
| [[SpekeX]]<br>(''SpekeX Aeronautics'') | | [[SpekeX]]<br>(''SpekeX Aeronautics'') | ||
| ''' | | '''SPK''' | ||
| {{Flag|Speke}} | | {{Flag|Speke}} | ||
| 6 May 2002 | | 6 May 2002 | ||
Line 38: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#98FB98;" | |- style="background:#98FB98;" | ||
| [[Neuew | | [[Neuew Aerospace Conglomerate]]<br>(''Moutaar Tjusahnfuogh Nyal'') | ||
| ''' | | '''MTN''' | ||
| {{Flag|Neuewland}} | | {{Flag|Neuewland}} | ||
| 15 May | | 15 May 1949 | ||
| || {{ | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#E9967A;" | ||
|[[Space | | [[NNSA|Nexalan National Space Agency]] | ||
| ''' | | '''NNSA''' | ||
| {{ | | {{Flag|Nexalan}} | ||
| | | 4 January 1972 | ||
| || {{ | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |- style="background:#E9967A;" | ||
| Department of Space Exploration and Study | | Department of Space Exploration and Study | ||
Line 58: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |- style="background:#E9967A;" | ||
| [[ | | [[Bakyernian National Space Agency]]<br>(''Nåtionallen Rytrisenseighat'') | ||
| ''' | | '''NåRyt <br> NRS''' | ||
| {{Flag|Bakyern}} | |||
| 6 May 1989 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fa9552;" | |||
| [[Tricontinental Space Agency]] | |||
| '''TSA''' | |||
| {{Flag|USWR}} <br> {{Flag|Sukong}} <br> {{Flag|La Montilla}} | |||
| 1 May 1984 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFCC00;" | |||
| [[Azillian National Organisation for Space and Aeronautical Research]] | |||
| '''ANOSAR''' | |||
| {{Flag|Aziallis}} | | {{Flag|Aziallis}} | ||
| 13th September | | 13th September 1961 | ||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 104: | ||
| 15th August 1994 | | 15th August 1994 | ||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="background:#98FB98;" | |||
| Hylian Space Administration <br>(''Administration Spatial Hylianei'') | |||
| '''HSA''' | |||
| {{Flag|Hylia}} | |||
| 11 September 2012 | |||
| || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#E9967A;" | ||
| | | [[Federal Aeronautics & Space Administration]]<br>(''Federální úṙad pro letectwí a wesmír'') | ||
| ''' | | '''FASA''' | ||
| | | {{Flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| 17 August 1962 | |||
| 17 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#00cae0;" | |- style="background:#00cae0;" | ||
| [[ | | [[Hoterallia's Imperial Space Agency]] | ||
| ''' | | '''HISA''' | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Hoterallia}} | ||
| | | 21 January 1960 | ||
| || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{No}}<br>(In Training) || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#00cae0;" | |- style="background:#00cae0;" | ||
| [[Ganji Islands National Space Organization]]<br>(''Kwanji Nacionál Espacó Organizacao'') | | [[Ganji Islands National Space Organization]]<br>(''Kwanji Nacionál Espacó Organizacao'') | ||
Line 98: | Line 132: | ||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#00cae0;" | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Agency of Salamat]] | ||
| ''' | | '''SAS''' | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | | 4 September 1975 | ||
| || {{ | | || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#98FB98;" | |||
| Toubaze Space Operations Agency | |||
| '''TSOA''' | |||
| {{Flag|Toubaze}} | |||
| 10 September 1982 | |||
| 1 June 1997 | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |- style="background:#E9967A;" | ||
| [[ | | [[Zhoushi Aeronautics and Space Organization]]<br>(''Ʒөшinƌka Aeronauticka Prostorƞi Organizace'') | ||
| ''' | | '''ZASO''' | ||
| {{Flag| | | {{Flag|Mustelaria}},<br>{{Flag|Zhousheng}} | ||
| | | 6 September 1966 | ||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | ||
|-|- style="background:#00cae0;" | |- | ||
|- style="background:#00cae0;" | |||
| [[Kiyortzani Spaceflight Association]]<br>(''Kiyortzani Koshyi-Lura Pasiryinūl'') | | [[Kiyortzani Spaceflight Association]]<br>(''Kiyortzani Koshyi-Lura Pasiryinūl'') | ||
| '''KKLP''' | | '''KKLP''' | ||
Line 118: | Line 160: | ||
| || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#E9967A; color:text black" | ||
| [[Kistolian Institution for Space Exploration]]<br>(''Kistillio I' | | [[Kistolian Institution for Space Exploration]]<br>(''Kistillio I'aszi Fi'a Spa'isza Exi'ato'') | ||
| '''KISE''' | | '''KISE''' | ||
| {{flag|Kistolia}} | | {{flag|Kistolia}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 179: | ||
| {{Flag|Kentalis}} | | {{Flag|Kentalis}} | ||
| 15 Januari 2014, Oficially made public 15 Sebtember 2020 | | 15 Januari 2014, Oficially made public 15 Sebtember 2020 | ||
| || {{No}} | | || {{No}} <br> (In Training) || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#F9F9F9;" | |- style="background:#F9F9F9;" | ||
Line 159: | Line 187: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| || {{N/A}} || {{N/A}} || {{N/A}} || {{N/A}} | | || {{N/A}} || {{N/A}} || {{N/A}} || {{N/A}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#00cae0;" | ||
| | | [[Oisín Aeronautics & Space Organization]]<br>(''Oisín Flyg- och rymdorganisation'') | ||
| ''' | | '''OSA''' | ||
| {{ | | {{Flag|Gotneska}} | ||
| 31 January 1963 | | 31 January 1963 | ||
| || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| [[FASSE|Federal Administration of Spaceflight and Space Exploration]] | |||
| '''FASSE''' | |||
| {{Flag|Kakland}} | |||
| 19 June 1983 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| [[Veligrad Space Administration]] | |||
| '''VSA''' | |||
|{{Flag|Kakland}}<br> | |||
{{Flag|Sitrea}} <br> {{Flag|Morrawia}}<br> | |||
{{Flag|Zhiguryia}}<br> | |||
{{Flag|Ahia}}<br> | |||
{{flag|Cordomonivence}}<br> | |||
| 25 July 1996 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| [[Royal Extra-Terrestrial Sciences Agency]] | |||
| '''RETSA''' | |||
| {{Flag|Yryel}} | |||
| 3 December 1955 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fa9552;" | |||
| [[Ahian Space Commission]]<br>(''Ahian Weltraumkommission'') | |||
| '''ASC''' | |||
| {{Flag|Ahia}} | |||
| 12 January 1946 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| Tiskaiyan Directorate of Aeronautical Research<br>(''Upravlinnya Aeronavihatsiynykh Doslidzhenʹ Tyskayyan'') | |||
| '''UADT''' | |||
| {{Flag|Tiskaiya}} | |||
| 2 June 1962 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fa9552;" | |||
| Royal Aeronautics and Space Agency | |||
<br>(''Kraljeva Letalska Vesoljska Agencija | |||
'') | |||
| '''KLVA''' | |||
| {{Flag|Torvon}} | |||
| 19 June 1920 | |||
| || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFFF99;" | |||
| [[National Aeronautics and Space Administration of Gran Rugido]] <br> ''(Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y Espacial de Gran Rugido)''</br> | |||
| '''ADNAES''' | |||
| {{Flag|Anáhuac}} | |||
| 31 August 2011 | |||
| || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Anteria info pages}}[[category:Anteria]] | {{Template:Anteria info pages}} | ||
{{Template:Tendor system table}} | |||
[[category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 00:37, 19 August 2024
List of space agencies
- The capabilities of the space agencies are color-coded as follows
Human Lunar Exploration + Operates Space Station + Human Spaceflight + Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Space Station + Human Spaceflight + Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Human spaceflight + Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Operates Extraterrestrial Probes + Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
Launch Capability + Operates Satellites
None Of The Above
Name | Initialisms/Acronym | Country | Founded | Terminated | Capabilities of the space agency | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astronauts | Operates Satellites | Sounding Rockets capable | Recoverable Biological Sounding Rockets capable | |||||
Prybourne Aeronautics Confederation (Confederación Aeronaútica de Prybourne) |
PAC | Prybourne | 13 July 1974 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Transnational Space Agency (Agenzia Spaziala Transnaziunala) |
ASTRA | Galeteri | 5 August 1965 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Swish Space Agency (SSA) (Raumfahrtagentur von Swinas) |
SSA | Swinas | 6 April 2013 | No (In Training) |
No | Yes | No | |
National Space Agency of Cordomonivence | NSAC | Cordomonivence | 13 January 1989 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
SpekeX (SpekeX Aeronautics) |
SPK | Speke | 6 May 2002 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Neuew Aerospace Conglomerate (Moutaar Tjusahnfuogh Nyal) |
MTN | Neuewland | 15 May 1949 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Nexalan National Space Agency | NNSA | Nexalan | 4 January 1972 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Department of Space Exploration and Study | DoSES | Albithica | 4 July 2005 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Bakyernian National Space Agency (Nåtionallen Rytrisenseighat) |
NåRyt NRS |
Bakyern | 6 May 1989 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Tricontinental Space Agency | TSA | USWR Sukong La Montilla |
1 May 1984 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Azillian National Organisation for Space and Aeronautical Research | ANOSAR | Aziallis | 13th September 1961 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Inter-Governmental Alliance for Astronomical Research and Development | IGAARD | International Coalition Founded in Aziallis |
15th August 1994 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Hylian Space Administration (Administration Spatial Hylianei) |
HSA | Hylia | 11 September 2012 | No | Yes | Yes | No | |
Federal Aeronautics & Space Administration (Federální úṙad pro letectwí a wesmír) |
FASA | Morrawia | 17 August 1962 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Hoterallia's Imperial Space Agency | HISA | Hoterallia | 21 January 1960 | No (In Training) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Ganji Islands National Space Organization (Kwanji Nacionál Espacó Organizacao) |
GINSO | Ganji Islands | 22 February 2006 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Space Agency of Salamat | SAS | Salamat | 4 September 1975 | No | Yes | Yes | No | |
Toubaze Space Operations Agency | TSOA | Toubaze | 10 September 1982 | 1 June 1997 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Zhoushi Aeronautics and Space Organization (Ʒөшinƌka Aeronauticka Prostorƞi Organizace) |
ZASO | Mustelaria, Zhousheng |
6 September 1966 | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Kiyortzani Spaceflight Association (Kiyortzani Koshyi-Lura Pasiryinūl) |
KKLP | Kiyortza | 5 April 1987 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Kistolian Institution for Space Exploration (Kistillio I'aszi Fi'a Spa'isza Exi'ato) |
KISE | Kistolia | 16 March 1988 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Sebric Institute for Astronautics (Sebri Institæta fure Asteronatejin) |
SIA | New Sebronia | 7 January 1989 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Kentalian Bureau for Space Flight (Кенталијански биро за свемирски лет) |
KBSF | Kentalis | 15 Januari 2014, Oficially made public 15 Sebtember 2020 | No (In Training) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | |
TBA | TBA | Iwonia | TBA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Oisín Aeronautics & Space Organization (Oisín Flyg- och rymdorganisation) |
OSA | Gotneska | 31 January 1963 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Federal Administration of Spaceflight and Space Exploration | FASSE | Kakland | 19 June 1983 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Veligrad Space Administration | VSA | Kakland Template:Country data Sitrea |
25 July 1996 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Royal Extra-Terrestrial Sciences Agency | RETSA | Yryel | 3 December 1955 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Ahian Space Commission (Ahian Weltraumkommission) |
ASC | Ahia | 12 January 1946 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Tiskaiyan Directorate of Aeronautical Research (Upravlinnya Aeronavihatsiynykh Doslidzhenʹ Tyskayyan) |
UADT | Tiskaiya | 2 June 1962 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Royal Aeronautics and Space Agency
|
KLVA | Torvon | 19 June 1920 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
National Aeronautics and Space Administration of Gran Rugido (Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y Espacial de Gran Rugido) |
ADNAES | Anáhuac | 31 August 2011 | No | Yes | Yes | No |