Inner Sekidean Union: Difference between revisions
m (<!--) |
m (Added treaties) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_of_assembly Right to peaceful assembly] | * [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_of_assembly Right to peaceful assembly] | ||
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_of_association Right to freedom of association] | * [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_of_association Right to freedom of association] | ||
===List of Sekidean Union treaties and documents=== | |||
<!--{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Official name | |||
! Calling name | |||
! Signatory date | |||
! Dedication | |||
!style="width: 120px;"|Obligations for all members | |||
!style="width: 120px;"|Obligations for the [[Inner Sekidean Union|Inner Union]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Agreement of the merger of Shanghou Pact and Purple Community into Sekidean Union''' | |||
|'''''The Sekidean Charter''''' | |||
|'''1992''' | |||
| Creation and basic principles of the Union | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Joint arms management protocol''' | |||
|'''''The caliber treaty''''' | |||
|'''1997''' | |||
| Unification of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caliber gun calibers] for SU countries | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory<br>''<small>Retrospective 2011</small> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''2002 Amendemnt to the Sekidean Charter''' | |||
|'''''The Sekidean Amendment''''' | |||
|'''2002''' | |||
| Additional information about functionality and principles of the Union | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Treaty of the cooperation with the Dokodo Union''' | |||
|'''''Dokodo Cooperation Treaty''''' | |||
|'''2003''' | |||
| Clauses about sharing information with the [[Dokodo Union]] | |||
|bgcolor=#B6D7FF style="text-align:center;"|Suspended<ref>Agreed obligatory information sharing and cooperation with the [[Dokodo Union]] was suspended after [[Aenglicia]]'s entry into DU</ref><br>''<small>Retrospective 2016</small> | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>''<small>Retrospective 2016</small> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Agreement of the open movement of people and money''' | |||
|'''''Open border agreement''''' | |||
|'''2007''' | |||
| Open border agreement | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>'' | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory<br>''<small>Retrospective 2011</small> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Cooperative Sekidean Treaty of unified values''' | |||
|'''''Cooperation Doctrine''''' | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
| Treaty establishing a [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Sekidean_Union#Values list of values] shared by the [[Inner Sekidean Union|Inner Sekidean Union]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>'' | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory<br>''<small>Retrospective 2011</small> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Agreement of the judicial coordination for the Sekidean Countries''' | |||
|'''''Court Clause''''' | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
| Treaty establishing the [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_High_Court Sekidean Supereme Court] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>''<small>No influence</small> | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Agreement of the Joint Representation for the People of the Inner Union''' | |||
|'''''Parliament Clause''''' | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
| Treaty establishing the [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_Parliament Sekidean Parliament] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted<ref>Observer seats given to all Sekidean countries, with special seats for [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_High_Court Sekidean Supereme Court], [[Dokodo Union]] and [[Kasian Union]]. Outer Sekidean Union Countries get one seat to see the process, but get no vote</ref> | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Agreement of the Inner Union Country Representation''' | |||
|'''''Council Clause''''' | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
| Treaty establishing the [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_Council Sekidean Council] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted<ref>Observer seats given to all Sekidean countries. Outer Sekidean Union Countries get one seat to see the process, but get no vote</ref> | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Unified Sekidean Monetary policy''' | |||
|'''''Sekizone Treaty''''' | |||
|'''2012''' | |||
| Treaty concerning the functionality of the [[Sekinar|Sekizone]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Pan-Sekidean Space Exploration Initiative Treaty''' | |||
|'''''Sekidean Space Program''''' | |||
|'''2017''' | |||
| Treaty establishing a joint organ for space exploration and space technology development | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#EAECF0|'''Strategical plan of the Inner Sekidean Union'''<br>''(SPOTISU)'' | |||
|'''''Sekidean Doctrine''''' | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
| A 9 step programme concerning the planned future development of the Union. The steps are highly classified and therefore have been integrated in multiple conspiracy theories<ref>Many of those theories use them as a show of proof of a incoming [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_World_Order_(conspiracy_theory) New World Order]</ref> | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|}--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!style="width: 750px;"|Name of the treaty | |||
!Year | |||
!OSU | |||
![[Inner Sekidean Union|ISU]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Sekidean Charter | |||
|1992 | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Agreement of the merger of Shanghou Pact and Purple Community into Sekidean Union | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Creation and basic principles of the Union}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''The caliber treaty | |||
|1997 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory<br>''<small>Retrospective 2011</small> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Joint arms management protocol | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Unification of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caliber gun calibers] for SU countries}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''The First Amendment | |||
|2002 | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=2002 Amendemnt to the Sekidean Charter | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Additional information about functionality and principles of the Union}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dokodo Cooperation Treaty | |||
|2003 | |||
|bgcolor=#B6D7FF style="text-align:center;"|Suspended<ref>Agreed obligatory information sharing and cooperation with the [[Dokodo Union]] was suspended after [[Aenglicia]]'s entry into DU</ref><br>''<small>Retrospective 2016</small> | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>''<small>Retrospective 2016</small> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Treaty of the cooperation with the Dokodo Union | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Clauses about sharing information with the [[Dokodo Union]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Open border agreement | |||
|2007 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>'' | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory<br>''<small>Retrospective 2011</small> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Agreement of the open movement of people and money | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Open border agreement}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cooperation Doctrine | |||
|2010 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>'' | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory<br>''<small>Retrospective 2011</small> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Cooperative Sekidean Treaty of unified values | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Treaty establishing a [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Inner_Sekidean_Union#Values list of values] shared by the [[Inner Sekidean Union|Inner Sekidean Union]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Court Clause | |||
|2010 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary<br>''<small>No influence</small> | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Agreement of the judicial coordination for the Sekidean Countries | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Treaty establishing the [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Inner_Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_High_Court Sekidean Supereme Court]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Parliament Clause | |||
|2011 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted<ref>Observer seats given to all Sekidean countries, with special seats for [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Inner_Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_High_Court Sekidean Supereme Court], [[Dokodo Union]] and [[Kasian Union]]. Outer Sekidean Union Countries get one seat to see the process, but get no vote</ref> | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Agreement of the Joint Representation for the People of the Inner Union | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Treaty establishing the [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Inner_Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_Parliament Sekidean Parliament]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Council Clause | |||
|2011 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted<ref>Observer seats given to all Sekidean countries. Outer Sekidean Union Countries get one seat to see the process, but get no vote</ref> | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Agreement of the Inner Union Country Representation | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Treaty establishing the [https://iiwiki.us/wiki/Inner_Sekidean_Union#Sekidean_Council Sekidean Council]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sekizone Treaty | |||
|2012 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted | |||
|bgcolor=#C0FFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Obligatory | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Unified Sekidean Monetary policy | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Treaty concerning the functionality of the [[Sekinar|Sekizone]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sekidean Space Program | |||
|2017 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Pan-Sekidean Space Exploration Initiative Treaty | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|Treaty establishing a joint organ for space exploration and space technology development}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sekidean Doctrine | |||
|2017 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFB6B6 style="text-align:center;"|Restricted | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFB6 style="text-align:center;"|Voluntary | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title=Strategical plan of the Inner Sekidean Union (SPOTISU) | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|A 9 step programme concerning the planned future development of the Union. The steps are highly classified and therefore have been integrated in multiple conspiracy theories<ref>Many of those theories use them as a show of proof of a incoming [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_World_Order_(conspiracy_theory) New World Order]</ref>}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
<!--|- | |||
|'''<big></big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|{{collapsible list | |||
|titlestyle=background:transparent;text-align:center;font-weight:normal;font-size:100% | |||
|title= | |||
|bodystyle=font-size:77%;font-weight:normal; | |||
|}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|--> | |||
|} | |||
===Institutions=== | ===Institutions=== | ||
Inner Sekidean Union shares main organs: | Inner Sekidean Union shares main organs: |
Revision as of 07:40, 23 April 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Belgorian: | ⲯⲛⲟⲧⲉⲣⲛⲓ ⲩⲛⲓⲁ ⲥⲉⲕⲓⲇⲉⲁⲛⲓⲁ |
---|---|
Gadori: | Ynjere Sekidꞛniʃe Unyon |
Gensa: | 内面的世企出連合 |
Ghunrao: | आन्तरिक सकीदेआंन संघ |
Kental: | Унутрашњи Секидејска Унија |
Kistol: | Iniszė Sekėdin Kiluni |
Preimeai: | ខាងក្នុងសហជីពសេកឌីឌី |
Qazhshavan: | Жещев-Секидеенев башик |
Torvonese: | Notranja Sekidejska unija |
Yǔyán: | 内塞基德联盟 |
Zhoushi: | Vƞitꝛƞi Sekidєjskyj svaz |
Nicknames: | Ayesu The Inner Ten Inner Circle |
Common: „The one, who wants everything, loses everything“ Belgorian: „ⲕⲇⲟϣ ⲭⲟϭⲓ všⲓⲉϭⲕⲟ, ⲟ vϣⲓⲉϭⲕⲟ ⲡⲣⲓⲭⲟⲇⲛⲓⲉ“ Gadori: „Djer Eyne djer ꞛɭes ƿyɭ, vꞝrlyert ꞛɭes“ Gensa: „すべてを欲しがる者はすべてを失う“ Ghunrao: „वो एक जो सभ चहता है सभ खोता है।“ Kental: „Онај, ко све жели, све губи“ Kistol: Preimeai: „ម្នាក់ដែលចង់បានអ្វីគ្រប់យ៉ាងបាត់បង់អ្វីៗទាំងអស់“ Qazhshavan: „Атий, кьеме сейи лаш, ганьи лаш“ Torvonese: „Tisti, ki si vse želi, vse izgubi“ Yǔyán: „想要一切的人会失去一切“ Zhoushi: „Ten, kitory ȝoчe vшe, natraꞇi vшe“
- Aschari (Mustelaria)
- Borelian (Mustelaria)
- Ereskaneese (Kentalis)
- Gradi (Mustelaria)
- Kanar (Canton River Delta)
- Louzen (Gadorien)
- Neo (Mustelaria)
- Pecian (Kistolia)
- Phná (Prei Meas)
- Storvani (Mustelaria)
- Zaprei (Mustelaria)
Currently, 8 countries integrate closer into a political union, named the Inner Sekidean Union. Present day members are Canton River Delta, Cocuryeo (non-canon), Gadorien, Great Golden Raj, Kentalis, Mustelaria (inside ISU, Monte Blanco and Zhousheng act as independent countries), Polder Eiland (non-canon), Prei Meas and Torvon.
Values
Folowing values were agreed upon by the Inner Union as universal within the Cooperative Sekidean Treaty of unified values with their interpretation:
- Democracy is the only way to ensure a country with citizen's rights
Democracy is upheld as an only agreeable system - Every person, citizen or not, has a right to seek freedom
Freedom of movement is upheld - Every citizen has a right to hold any belief and act upon it as long as it doesn't break laws
Freedom of speech is upheld - Nobody can be prosecuted for their religious belief as long as they do not force it upon others
Freedom of religion is upheld - The purpose of the country is a well-being of as many their citizens as possible
Country's purpose is quality of life improvement - Presumption of innocence is a basic pillar for a fair judicial system
Presumption of innocence is upheld as a principle - Nationality is directly tied to how do you feel, not to the language you speak
National identity is linked to each's feeling, not language or race - Long-time survival plans, such as climate change reversal, are more important than immediate quality of life improvement
Observed threats should be treated by priority, not by the current situation - Radical political groups should be censored once they start encouraging illegal actions
Freedom of the press is subservient to the safety of the populace - Learning from the past is important for nation to avoid many crises in the future
Historical causality could be overcome with education
Rights
From interpretations, following rights are all included in the Inner Sekidean law system:
- Right to self-determination
- Right to liberty
- Right to due process of law
- Right to freedom of movement
- Right to privacy
- Right to freedom of thought
- Right to freedom of religion
- Right to freedom of expression
- Right to peaceful assembly
- Right to freedom of association
List of Sekidean Union treaties and documents
Name of the treaty | Year | OSU | ISU |
---|---|---|---|
The Sekidean Charter | 1992 | Obligatory | |
Agreement of the merger of Shanghou Pact and Purple Community into Sekidean Union
| |||
The caliber treaty | 1997 | Voluntary | Obligatory Retrospective 2011 |
Joint arms management protocol
| |||
The First Amendment | 2002 | Obligatory | |
2002 Amendemnt to the Sekidean Charter
| |||
Dokodo Cooperation Treaty | 2003 | Suspended[2] Retrospective 2016 |
Voluntary Retrospective 2016 |
Treaty of the cooperation with the Dokodo Union
| |||
Open border agreement | 2007 | Voluntary |
Obligatory Retrospective 2011 |
Agreement of the open movement of people and money
| |||
Cooperation Doctrine | 2010 | Voluntary |
Obligatory Retrospective 2011 |
Cooperative Sekidean Treaty of unified values
| |||
Court Clause | 2010 | Voluntary No influence |
Obligatory |
Agreement of the judicial coordination for the Sekidean Countries
| |||
Parliament Clause | 2011 | Restricted[3] | Obligatory |
Agreement of the Joint Representation for the People of the Inner Union
| |||
Council Clause | 2011 | Restricted[4] | Obligatory |
Agreement of the Inner Union Country Representation
| |||
Sekizone Treaty | 2012 | Restricted | Obligatory |
Unified Sekidean Monetary policy
| |||
Sekidean Space Program | 2017 | Restricted | Voluntary |
Pan-Sekidean Space Exploration Initiative Treaty
| |||
Sekidean Doctrine | 2017 | Restricted | Voluntary |
Strategical plan of the Inner Sekidean Union (SPOTISU)
| |||
Institutions
Inner Sekidean Union shares main organs:
Name of the organ: | Location of the building: | Function of the building: | Photo of the building: |
---|---|---|---|
Sekidean Treaty Court | Cape Cotesmin, Torvon | Court responsible for control of the upholding of the Sekidean Charter | |
Sekidean Parliament | Gimyeong, Prei Meas | Lower House of the Union | |
Sekidean Council | Tropponz, Grad Autonomy, Zhousheng, Mustelaria | Upper House of the Union | |
Sekidean Central Bank | Polácica, Kentalis | Sekinar control commission | |
Sekidean High Court | Colonia, Gadorien | Supreme court for all ISU countries | |
Main military HQ | Shahar, Great Golden Raj | Main military HQ and coordination HQ in the peace time (there are 5 backup HQs spread on classified locations across the SU). HQ is responsible for organization of SU-wide military exercises | |
Bureau for Foreign Affairs | Canton, Canton River Delta | Main foreign affairs cooperation organ |
Sekidean Parliament
Sekidean Parliament members are voted by a general public elections in every nation at once every 4 years. The parliament is consisting of 500 seats and is distributed by population (note: low-population countries, such as Gadorien get more MEPs per 100,000 people than high-population countries, such as Canton River Delta. This system works the way, that each country gets 20 seats by default (those are subtracted from the 500), and the rest of the 500 seats is distributed proportionally.
The Parliament seats national distribution | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seats are assigned based on the following rule:
x = ⌊PC × (S0 - SD × M) ÷ P0⌋
| |||||||
Color | Country | Number of seats | Shanghou/Purple/Unaffiliated | Citizens per seat | Value of vote to average vote value[6] | ||
#00B0F0 | Zhousheng (Mustelaria) | 43 | 8.6% | Shanghou Pact | 3,465,116 ppl/rep | 0.941:1 | |
#92D050 | Monte Blanco (Mustelaria) | 41 | 8.4% | Shanghou Pact | 3,341,463 ppl/rep | 0.976:1 | |
#FFC000 | Prei Meas | 53 | 10.6% | Purple Community | Shanghou Pact | 4,075,472 ppl/rep | 0.800:1 |
#7030A0 | Great Golden Raj | 56 | 11.2% | Purple Community | 4,125,000 ppl/rep | 0.791:1 | |
#C00000 | Kentalis | 29 | 5.8% | Unaffiliated | 2,206,897 ppl/rep | 1.478:1 | |
#E46C0A | Canton River Delta | 152 | 30.4% | Purple Community | 5,703,947 ppl/rep | 0.572:1 | |
#002060 | Gadorien | 28 | 5.6% | Shanghou Pact | 2,035,714 ppl/rep | 1.602:1 | |
#00B050 | Torvon | 31 | 6.2% | Unaffiliated | 2,322,581 ppl/rep | 1.404:1 | |
#00FFF0 | Kistolia | 35 | 7% | Unaffiliated | 2,771,429 ppl/rep | 1.177:1 | |
#CBA075 | Qazhshava | 32 | 6.4% | Unaffiliated | 2,562,500 ppl/rep | 1.273:1 |
Sekidean Council
Sekidean Council members are appointed by each nation's governments every 5 years. Every country gets 3 appointees, every official autonomy gets 1. There is a total of 3 votes required to veto a proposal. Sekidean Council serves to protect national interests, not political agenda.
The Council seats national distribution | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Every member country gets 3 seats, while every recognized autonomy gets 1 seat[7] | ||||||
Color | Country/autonomy | Number of seats | Shanghou/Purple/Unaffiliated | |||
#00B0F0 | Zhousheng (Mustelaria) | 3 | ✔ | Shanghou Pact | ||
Grad Autonomy Storvan Autonomy |
2 | ✔ | Autonomies | |||
|
1 | Autonomies | ||||
#92D050 | Monte Blanco (Mustelaria) | 3 | ✔ | Shanghou Pact | ||
#FFC000 | Prei Meas | 3 | ✔ | Purple Community | Shanghou Pact | |
Phnom Autonomy | 1 | ❌ | Autonomies | |||
#7030A0 | Great Golden Raj | 3 | ✔ | Purple Community | ||
Religious autonomy | 1 | ❌ | Autonomies | |||
#C00000 | Kentalis | 3 | ✔ | Unaffiliated | ||
Ereskaneese Autonomy | 1 | ❌ | Autonomies | |||
#E46C0A | Canton River Delta | 3 | ✔ | Purple Community | ||
Kanar Autonomy | 1 | ❌ | Autonomies | |||
#002060 | Gadorien | 3 | ✔ | Shanghou Pact | ||
Duchy of Louzeni Duchy of Velharia |
2 | ❌ | Autonomies | |||
#00B050 | Torvon | 3 | ✔ | Unaffiliated | ||
#00FFF0 | Kistolia | 3 | ✔ | Unaffiliated | ||
Pecian Autonomy | 1 | ❌ | Autonomies | |||
#CBA075 | Qazhshava | 3 | ✔ | Unaffiliated | ||
Lakkathan Autonomy Kodin Autonomy Lozhai Autonomy Sredna Gora Autonomy Varnoalan Autonomy Padlian Islands Autonomy |
6 | ✔ | Autonomies | |||
Note: The Check (✔) and Cross (❌) denote the ability to veto a proposal on their own. A total of 3 negatives are required overall to veto a motion |
Sekidean Central Bank
Organ controlling economic situation reported by 7 national ministries of finance (in case of Mustelaria, federal ministry is responsible for reporting on both Zhousheng and Monte Blanco
Sekidean High Court
Organ responsible for enforcing the rule of law in the Inner Union
Sekidean military HQ
Organ responsible for cooperation in equiping, arming, training and excercising of the Inner Sekidean Union. Highest headquarters for all Sekidean Union members (including the Outer Union) in case of a war
Sekidean Bureau for Foreign Affairs
Organ responsible for coordinating foreign relations of the Inner Union.
Other ISU programmes
SPASEK
SPASEK, an acronym for "Space Sekidean" is a association of Mustelarian (ZASO), Gadori, Kental (KBSF), Preimeai and Canton-Rajan space programmes.
- ↑ The Inner Union uses a modified version of the flag without stars, symbolizing the unity of the Inner Union. This flag is de facto used even by official organs, but has not been recognized as of 2021
- ↑ Agreed obligatory information sharing and cooperation with the Dokodo Union was suspended after Aenglicia's entry into DU
- ↑ Observer seats given to all Sekidean countries, with special seats for Sekidean Supereme Court, Dokodo Union and Kasian Union. Outer Sekidean Union Countries get one seat to see the process, but get no vote
- ↑ Observer seats given to all Sekidean countries. Outer Sekidean Union Countries get one seat to see the process, but get no vote
- ↑ Many of those theories use them as a show of proof of a incoming New World Order
- ↑ Written as "x:1", where x is the value of the vote of the said country. That means, that if x=1, the vote from the said country would have average power. If x<1, the vote has a smaller value than average, if x>1, the vote has a bigger value. If x=1.8, average vote from the said country would be worth 1.8 average votes
- ↑ Prei Meas refused to give autonomous seats to Phau and Minean autonomies, as both of those are too decentralized to have effective representation and due to the clan nature of both autonomies, representation might result in infighting in the regions