Euronia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|religions = | |religions = | ||
|demonym = | |demonym = | ||
|countries = | |countries = [[List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth)]] | ||
|list_countries = | |list_countries = | ||
|dependencies = | |dependencies = | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
'''Euronia''' is the largest {{wp|continent}} located on the planet of [[Iearth]]. The vast continent is bounded by the bustling [[Olympic Ocean]] to the west, the [[Northern Ocean]] to the north, the [[Sampson Ocean]] to the east, and the expansive [[Toyana Ocean]] to the south. A narrow land bridge connects Euronia to [[Ausiana]] through the country of [[Vulkaria]], though it is bisected by the [[Vulkaria Canal]]. | '''Euronia''' is the largest {{wp|continent}} located on the planet of [[Iearth]]. The vast continent is bounded by the bustling [[Olympic Ocean]] to the west, the [[Northern Ocean]] to the north, the [[Sampson Ocean]] to the east, and the expansive [[Toyana Ocean]] to the south. A narrow land bridge connects Euronia to [[Ausiana]] through the country of [[Vulkaria]], though it is bisected by the [[Vulkaria Canal]]. | ||
Euronia is home to some of the most influential nations in the world both in terms of historical impact and modern day connection, including [[Zamastan]], [[Gladysynthia]], [[Drambenburg]], [[Vulkaria]], and the [[Dominion of the Sanguine Church]]. | |||
==Etymology== | ==Etymology== | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | ! data-sort-type="number" | Population | ||
! | ! Continent | ||
! Head of state | |||
! Head of | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|New_Zamastan_Flag1.jpg}} [[Zamastan]] | |||
|- | | 423,450,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| {{flagicon| | | [[President of Zamastan|President]] [[Foley Sakzi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon image|Gladysynthia_Flag_2020_Official_Wavy.png}} [[Gladysynthia]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| 126,000,000 | | 126,000,000 | ||
| | | [[Euronia]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Premiere of Gladysynthia|Premiere]] [[Seswitch LaFlaunce]] | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon image|Vulkaria_924673.png}} [[Vulkaria]] | ||
|- | | 92,903,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]]-[[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Vulkaria|President]] [[Farhen Brooks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|AvergnonFlag.png}} [[Avergnon]] | |||
| 79,000,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Avergnon|President]] [[Franz Selleaux]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|DrambenburgFlag.png}} [[Drambenburg]] | |||
| 52,369,727 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Obergruppenkaiser]] [[Walde Herzog]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|RIO_PALITO_FLAG.jpg}} [[Rio Palito]] | |||
| 13,600,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarcy of Rio Palito|King]] [[Maurice Bousieras]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Ruskayn_991748.png}} [[Ruskayn]] | |||
| 52,290,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Tintenripple.PNG}} [[Tinten]] | |||
| 26,922,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Tinten|President]] [[Isaak Ritterbach]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Baytonia_577504.png}} [[Baytonia]] | |||
| 41,800,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| Ultra Gupta [[Baal Johnson]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Llihc_989150.jpg}} [[Llihc]] | |||
| 13,038,900 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[King of Llihc|King]] [[Xent XIV]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Eastchanchajillaflag.jpg}} [[East Chanchajilla]] | |||
| 47,800,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of East Chanchajilla|President]] [[Gideon Boer]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Westchanchajillaflag.jpg}} [[West Chanchajilla]] | |||
| 36,300,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of West Chanchajilla|President]] [[Frederick Armbar]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Parabocaflag.jpeg}} [[Paraboca]] | |||
| 32,800,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Paraboca|President]] [[Garr'n Cardoza II]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|The sanguine church 402070.png}} [[Dominion of the Sanguine Church]] | |||
| 183,000,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|The state of jefferson 398853.jpg}} [[Jefferson (Country)|Jefferson]] | |||
| 38,237,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|SilendaFlag.png}} [[Silenda]] | |||
| 49,229,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[King of Silenda|King]] [[Xeno Lux]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|JanapaFlag.png}} [[Janapa]] | |||
| 2,093,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Janapa|President]] [[Kendrick Mehans]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Coalition of Crown Albatross}} | {{Template:Coalition of Crown Albatross}} | ||
[[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] [[Category:Iearth]] | [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] [[Category:Iearth]] |
Revision as of 04:26, 5 May 2020
Population | 3,200,000,000 |
---|---|
Countries | List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth) |
Euronia is the largest continent located on the planet of Iearth. The vast continent is bounded by the bustling Olympic Ocean to the west, the Northern Ocean to the north, the Sampson Ocean to the east, and the expansive Toyana Ocean to the south. A narrow land bridge connects Euronia to Ausiana through the country of Vulkaria, though it is bisected by the Vulkaria Canal.
Euronia is home to some of the most influential nations in the world both in terms of historical impact and modern day connection, including Zamastan, Gladysynthia, Drambenburg, Vulkaria, and the Dominion of the Sanguine Church.
Etymology
History
Pre-Euronia period
Colonial period
Modern period
Geography
Regions
Politics
List of states and territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Zamastan | 423,450,000 | Euronia | President Foley Sakzi |
Gladysynthia | 126,000,000 | Euronia | Premiere Seswitch LaFlaunce |
Vulkaria | 92,903,000 | Euronia-Ausiana | President Farhen Brooks |
Avergnon | 79,000,000 | Euronia | President Franz Selleaux |
Drambenburg | 52,369,727 | Euronia | Obergruppenkaiser Walde Herzog |
Rio Palito | 13,600,000 | Euronia | King Maurice Bousieras |
Ruskayn | 52,290,000 | Euronia | |
Tinten | 26,922,000 | Euronia | President Isaak Ritterbach |
Baytonia | 41,800,000 | Euronia | Ultra Gupta Baal Johnson |
Llihc | 13,038,900 | Euronia | King Xent XIV |
East Chanchajilla | 47,800,000 | Euronia | President Gideon Boer |
West Chanchajilla | 36,300,000 | Euronia | President Frederick Armbar |
Paraboca | 32,800,000 | Euronia | President Garr'n Cardoza II |
Dominion of the Sanguine Church | 183,000,000 | Euronia | |
Jefferson | 38,237,000 | Euronia | |
Silenda | 49,229,000 | Euronia | King Xeno Lux |
Janapa | 2,093,000 | Euronia | President Kendrick Mehans |