List of languages (Iearth)

Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all the spoken languages on Iearth as documented by the Coalition of Crown Albatross.

Languages spoken in Iearth
Language Number of total speakers Origin Regions spoken
English - Eastern Nortua Majority of Iearth
Beleroskovi - Southern Ausiana Beleroskov
Slavic - Northern Euronia Slavic Union
Cadairi - Cadair, Western Adula Cadair
Audani - Eastern Adula Vitosium, Jyau, Mulfulira
Elasti - Central Ausiana Elastan
Albesa - Verdusa Verdusa, San Martina, Albarine
Worldwide diaspora
Drambenburgian - Southern-central Euronia Drambenburg, Shoassau, Angouburg, Trevivona, Auraine, Styrae
Besmenian - Central Nortua Besmenia, Tine, New Anea
Worldwide diaspora
Seran - Southern Adula Unified Sera, Apatonia, Peoratia, Timeria
Anjabi - Northern Ausiana Haduastan, Barangadesh
Ruskaynian - Western Euronia Ruskayn, Rio Palito
Kalean - Kalea Kalea, Cantalle Ocean islands
Tasia - Central Ausiana Tasiastan, Pekastan, Jaginistan, Kylastan
Hadua - Northern Ausiana Haduastan, Barangadesh, Tasiastan
Worldwide diaspora
Durnian - Central Adula Durnstaal, Elkland, Alcarres
Qoati - Eastern Adula Quetana, Andaluni, Kuresa, Vitosium
Worldwide diaspora
Yuaneze - Western Ausiana Yuan, Gangkou, Tosichi, Pangchu
Worldwide diaspora
Kossmilian - Central Adula Kossmil, Jyau
Spanish - Central Euronia Chanchajilla, Paraboca
Worldwide diaspora
Jiddiyan - Southeast Adula Emmiria, Jiddiya, Sulifa, Khaytan, Mulfulira, Zalluabed
Worldwide diaspora
Caspiaan - Western Euronia Caspiaa, Ruskayn, Rio Palito
Bayta - Western Euronia Gladysynthia, Baytonia
French - Central Euronia Avergnon, Shoassau
Worldwide diaspora
Oromo - Southern Adula Peoratia, Buckingla, Unified Sera, Apatonia, Timeria
Worldwide diaspora
Subeski - Somodi Somodi, Timeria, Azil
Syrarn - Southwest Nortua Syraranto, Constantio, Artaska, Vuswistan
Worldwide diaspora
Constanti - Southwest Nortua Syraranto, Constantio, Artaska, Beatavic, Cylata, Vuswistan
Worldwide diaspora
Austrolisian - Western Adula Austrolis, Timeria, Costa Sarba, Iobaray
Beatavician - Southwest Nortua Beatavic, Artaska, Acdia, Cylata, Cechena
Croixian - Southern Adula SCB, Qolaysia, Nebetia, Alecburgh, Cyruda
Qolaysian - Southern Adula Qolaysia, Togaria, Nebetia, SCB, Cyruda
Vulkarian - Southeast Euronia Vulkaria
Kaoroan - Southeast Euronia Kaoro
Hordish - South Central Ausiana Hordestan