List of tallest buildings (CCA): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This is a list of the tallest buildings in [[Iearth|the world]]. Tall buildings, such as skyscrapers, are intended here as enclosed structures with continuously occupiable floors and a height of at least 350 metres (1,150 ft). | This is a list of the tallest buildings in [[Iearth|the world]]. Tall buildings, such as skyscrapers, are intended here as enclosed structures with continuously occupiable floors and a height of at least 350 metres (1,150 ft). | ||
Note: this definition excludes non-building structures, such as towers. For example, the [[Martin Beiter Tower]] in [[Laitstadt]], [[Besmenia]], | Note: this definition excludes non-building structures, such as towers. For example, the [[Anea Tower]] in [[Eblium]], [[New Anea]], and the [[Martin Beiter Tower]] in [[Laitstadt]], [[Besmenia]], are the tallest structures in [[Nortua]], but are not considered buildings. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Burj Aghabin]]''' | | align="left" |'''[[Burj Aghabin]]''' | ||
|[[File:Dubai_Skylines_Alex_Azabache_(Pexels_3214995).jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Dubai_Skylines_Alex_Azabache_(Pexels_3214995).jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sul-Ajman]] | ||
|{{flag|Sulifa}} | |{{flag|Sulifa}} | ||
|859 | |859 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Édouard Center''' | |||
|[[File:Édouard_center_Alanis.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Alanis]] | |||
|{{flag|Zamastan}} | |||
|489 | |||
|1,604 | |||
|95 | |||
|2023 | |||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 116: | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tallest building in [[Zamastan]] outside of the mainland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''Sancheon Finance Center''' | | align="left" |'''Sancheon Finance Center''' | ||
Line 156: | Line 166: | ||
|93 | |93 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Second-tallest building in [[Nortua]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Oftbon International Business Center|OIBC 3]]''' | | align="left" |'''[[Oftbon International Business Center|OIBC 3]]''' | ||
Line 176: | Line 186: | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tallest building in Beatavic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''De Felice Centre''' | | align="left" |'''De Felice Centre''' | ||
Line 197: | Line 207: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| align="left" | Tallest tower in Albarine | | align="left" | Tallest tower in Albarine | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Sheria Marina 2''' | |||
|[[File:Aurora_Melbourne_Central_in_September_2019.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Kuye]] | |||
|{{flag|Emmiria}} | |||
|270 | |||
|887 | |||
|84 | |||
|2021 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest building in East [[Emmiria]], 959 residential apartments and 252 serviced apartments | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Aborlan Towers''' | |||
|[[File:The_Twins_SE_Asia_2019_(49171985716)_(cropped)_2.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Saint Elmenau]] | |||
|{{flag|Saint Croix and Bens}} | |||
|452 | |||
|1,483 | |||
|88 | |||
|1998 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest twin buildings in the world | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''180 Palwood''' | |||
|[[File:The_Exchange_106_20230317.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Saint Elmenau]] | |||
|{{flag|Saint Croix and Bens}} | |||
|455 | |||
|1,488 | |||
|95 | |||
|2023 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest building in [[Saint Croix and Bens]], surpassing the Aborlan Towers by 3 meters. | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Horizon Zenith Tower''' | |||
|[[File:Stantec_Tower_Edmonton.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Gatovita, Vitosium|Gatovita]] | |||
|{{flag|Vitosium}} | |||
|251 | |||
|823 | |||
|66 | |||
|2015 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest building in Vitosium. HZT hosts a multitude of restaurants and stores, as well as an observation deck. The building is owned by [[Linvey Media LLC]]. | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Timeria Jordan Tower''' | |||
|[[File:China_Resources_Headquarters_in_Dec_2020.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Victoria]] | |||
|{{flag|Timeria}} | |||
|393 | |||
|1,288 | |||
|68 | |||
|2018 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest building in Timeria | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''name''' | | align="left" |'''name''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Zifeng_Tower_in_2017.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Unified Sera}} | ||
| | |442 | ||
| | |1,450 | ||
| | |108 | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tallest building in West [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''LAT Tri One''' | |||
|[[File:Eton_Place_Dalian_Tower,_Aug2018(cropped).jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Apelnisse]] | |||
|{{flag|Constantio}} | |||
|412 | |||
|1,350 | |||
|101 | |||
|2019 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest building in [[Nortua]], and third-tallest structure in Nortua after the [[Anea Tower]] in [[Eblium]], [[New Anea]], and the [[Martin Beiter Tower]] in [[Laitstadt]], [[Besmenia]]. | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Star 1''' | |||
|[[File:מגדלי_איתיחאד_אבו_דאבי.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Ahvahz]] | |||
|{{flag|Emmiria}} | |||
|305 | |||
|1,001 | |||
|74 | |||
|2012 | |||
| align="left" | Second-tallest building in [[Emmiria]], the tallest in a complex of buildings with five towers (Star Center) featuring offices, apartments and a hotel.. | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Al Imiter''' | |||
|[[File:Kuwait_City_Kuwait_Towers_View_to_the_al-Hamra_Tower.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Rhaga]] | |||
|{{flag|Emmiria}} | |||
|414 | |||
|1,358 | |||
|83 | |||
|2013 | |||
| align="left" | Tallest building in Emmiria | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |'''Nordre Spir''' | |||
|[[File:Varso_Tower_Warsaw_22(cropped).jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[Oskarsviik]] | |||
|{{flag|Greater Normark}} | |||
|310 | |||
|1,017 | |||
|53 | |||
|2022 | |||
| align="left" | Neomodern office complex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Laitstadt Tower''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:01-01-2014 - Messeturm - trade fair tower - Frankfurt- Germany - 05.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Laitstadt]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Besmenia}} | ||
| | |256 | ||
| | |839 | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Thetlia Towers''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Capital_Towers4.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Chyleith]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Thetlia}} | ||
| | |295 | ||
| | |968 | ||
| | |61 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | A complex of three residential skyscrapers, the tallest in [[Euronia]] outside of [[Zamastan]] and [[Allieu]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Lumin Koyevka''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lumina,_Shanghai_skyscraper.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Koyevka]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Beleroskov}} | ||
| | |286 | ||
| | |935 | ||
| | |61 | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tallest building in [[Beleroskov]] and the former [[UCSS]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Garding Quay Plaza''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Moscow_HouseOnMosfilmofskaya_(cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Turnleer]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Elbresia}} | ||
| | |213 | ||
| | |700 | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Kasema Spire A''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Warsaw_Spire,_Poland_22_June_2016.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Kasema]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Kyti}} | ||
| | |220 | ||
| | |720 | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Neomodern office buildings consisting of a 220-metre main tower with a hyperboloid glass façade, Spire A, and two 55-metre auxiliary buildings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Nelson Place''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Landmark_Pinnacle_geograph-6678817-by-Stephen-Richards.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Turnleer]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Elbresia}} | ||
| | |233 | ||
| | |765 | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Nortua Tower''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Europäische Zentralbank - European Central Bank (19190136328) (cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Laitstadt]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Besmenia}} | ||
| | |201 | ||
| | |659 | ||
| | |43 (southern tower)<br/>45 (northern tower) | ||
| | |1994 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Headquarters of the [[Alliance of Nortuan States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''DCT One''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Neva_Towers_2022(cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Durenurburgering]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Drambenburg}} | ||
| | |345 | ||
| | |1,132 | ||
| | |79 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | A complex of two skyscrapers. Tower 1, at 302 metres (991 feet) tall with 65 floors. Tower 2, at 345 metres (1,132 feet) tall with 79 floors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Nordstrand Place''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:London_MMB_S6_Canary_Wharf.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Turnleer]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Elbresia}} | ||
| | |236 | ||
| | |774 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |1991 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Xintan Center''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Qiantan_Center,_Shanghai,_China.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Shanghan]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Yuan}} | ||
| | |280 | ||
| | |919 | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Joni Center''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Raffles_City_Chongqing_from_Yangtze_River(cropped).jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Siniapore]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Siniapore}} | ||
| | |354 | ||
| | |1,163 | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Features a 300-metre-long horizontal skybridge that connects the top of four of the skyscrapers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''International Financial Center''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IfsT1.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Siniapore]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Siniapore}} | ||
| | |316 | ||
| | |1,036 | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 358: | Line 458: | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''South Elm 500''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SouthElm500Tregueux.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tregueux]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Zamastan}} | ||
| | |370 | ||
| | |1,210 | ||
| | |81 | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''[[Hayr Tower]]''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hayr_Tower_2018.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Rhaga]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Emmiria}} | ||
| | |306 | ||
| | |1,004 | ||
| | |73 | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Named for the [[Hayr River]]. Upon its opening in 2011, the tower became the world's tallest high-rise building with a twist of 90 degrees. This record was surpassed the following year by the [[Itoii 90]] in [[Siniapore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Southgate Tower''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Andaz_Shenzhen_Bay_in_2020.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Victoria]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Timeria}} | ||
| | |246 | ||
| | |807 | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |211 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Second-tallest tower in [[Timeria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Al Aish''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Al_Aish_Zakaraban.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Zakaraban]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Zalluabed}} | ||
| | |302 | ||
| | |991 | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Regione Rendsburg 1''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Torino,_grattacielo_della_Regione_Piemonte_(04)_(ritagliata).jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Kasema]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Kyti}} | ||
| | |205 | ||
| | |673 | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 448: | Line 548: | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Acui Towers''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Federation_Tower_in_July_2016.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Acui]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Zoygaria}} | ||
| | |243 | ||
| | |798 | ||
| | |62 | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''name''' | | align="left" |'''name''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hon_Kwok_City_Center_north2021.jpg|100px]] | ||
|city | |city | ||
|country | |country | ||
| | |329 | ||
| | |1,081 | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tallest and the first supertall building to be constructed in --country-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''name''' | | align="left" |'''name''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OCT_Tower_in_2021.jpg|100px]] | ||
|city | |city | ||
|country | |country | ||
| | |300 | ||
| | |984 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Second-tallest building in --country-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Avil 1''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:East_Pacific_Center_Towers2021.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Alutia]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Alutiana}} | ||
| | |306 | ||
| | |1,004 | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tower A linked with Tower B through a multi-level skybridge positioned at a height of 170 meters above the ground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''[[Zamastanian Intelligence Service|M. Gaviria Building]]''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tokyo-Midtown-Tower-05.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tofino]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Zamastan}} | ||
| | |248 | ||
| | |814 | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Headquarters of the [[Zamastanian Intelligence Service]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''800 Auburn''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:30_Hudson_Yards_in_2021.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tofino]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Zamastan}} | ||
| | |387 | ||
| | |1,270 | ||
| | |73 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Located in [[Delk, Tofino|Delk]], features a 100th floor triangular observation deck, bar and event space. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''60 Lakeland North''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Shum_Yip_Upperhills_Towers2020.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Emerald]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Zamastan}} | ||
| | |388 | ||
| | |1,273 | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Previously the tallest building in mainland [[Zamastan]] outside of [[Tofino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Millennium Tower''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Commerzbank tower bottom.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Laitstadt]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Besmenia}} | ||
| | |259 | ||
| | |850 | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |1998 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Tallest building in Besmenia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''name''' | | align="left" |'''name''' | ||
Line 538: | Line 638: | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Cardoza-La Alta''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CostaneraCenterTorre2016.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Cardoza]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Paraboca}} | ||
| | |300 | ||
| | |984 | ||
| | |62 | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 626: | Line 726: | ||
|floors | |floors | ||
|year opened | |year opened | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 678: | Line 768: | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |''' | | align="left" |'''Crown Rose Damos''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wuhan_Riverview_Plaza_A1.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Damos]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Tiqal}} | ||
| | |370 | ||
| | |1,214 | ||
| | |73 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| align="left" | Notes | | align="left" | Notes | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:41, 10 July 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of the tallest buildings in the world. Tall buildings, such as skyscrapers, are intended here as enclosed structures with continuously occupiable floors and a height of at least 350 metres (1,150 ft).
Note: this definition excludes non-building structures, such as towers. For example, the Anea Tower in Eblium, New Anea, and the Martin Beiter Tower in Laitstadt, Besmenia, are the tallest structures in Nortua, but are not considered buildings.
Name | Image | City | Country | Height | Floors | Year | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
m | ft | |||||||
Burj Aghabin | ![]() |
Sul-Ajman | ![]() |
859 | 2,818 | 161 | 2008 | Tallest building in the world. |
Itoii 90 | ![]() |
Siniapore | ![]() |
632 | 2,073 | 128 | 2012 | Tallest building in Ausiana. |
Ming An Finance Center | ![]() |
Shanghan | ![]() |
599 | 1,965 | 115 | 2017 | Second-tallest building in Ausiana, tallest in Yuan |
Zian Bank Tower | ![]() |
Tofino | ![]() |
591 | 1,939 | 116 | 2016 | Tallest building in Euronia |
One Trinity Center | ![]() |
Tofino | ![]() |
556 | 1,824 | 112 | 2010 | Notes |
Virtue-87 | ![]() |
Porte-Lyon | 462 | 1,516 | 87 | 2024 | Tallest building in Euronia outside of Zamastan | |
Forrester Tower | ![]() |
Tofino | ![]() |
438 | 1,439 | 103 | 2010 | Notes |
Édouard Center | ![]() |
Alanis | ![]() |
489 | 1,604 | 95 | 2023 | Notes |
Anderson Business Tower | ![]() |
Arinals | ![]() |
344 | 1,128 | 100 | 1966 | When measured to the top of its antenna masts, it stands at 1,500 feet (457 m). |
Jinchon International Center | ![]() |
Gangkou | ![]() |
415 | 1,361 | 90 | 1999 | Tallest building in Zamastan outside of the mainland |
Sancheon Finance Center | ![]() |
Sancheon | ![]() |
443 | 1,454 | 88 | 2018 | Notes |
Lengshan CTF | ![]() |
Lengshan | ![]() |
530 | 1,740 | 98 | 2019 | Notes |
Huha International Commerce Center | ![]() |
Huha | ![]() |
423 | 1,386 | 87 | 2020 | Notes |
Nankan 90 | ![]() |
Huha | ![]() |
461 | 1,513 | 90 | 2017 | Notes |
OIBC 1 | ![]() |
Oftbon | ![]() |
374 | 1,226 | 93 | 2015 | Second-tallest building in Nortua. |
OIBC 3 | ![]() |
Oftbon | ![]() |
354 | 1,162 | 90 | 2016 | Notes |
Reehorst One | ![]() |
Zouterhem | ![]() |
335 | 1,100 | 73 | 2021 | Tallest building in Beatavic |
De Felice Centre | ![]() |
Skithiana | ![]() |
528 | 1,731 | 109 | 2017 | Notes |
Touldree 12 | ![]() |
Saint Marina | ![]() |
269 | 885 | 90 | 2018 | Tallest tower in Albarine |
Sheria Marina 2 | ![]() |
Kuye | ![]() |
270 | 887 | 84 | 2021 | Tallest building in East Emmiria, 959 residential apartments and 252 serviced apartments |
Aborlan Towers | ![]() |
Saint Elmenau | ![]() |
452 | 1,483 | 88 | 1998 | Tallest twin buildings in the world |
180 Palwood | ![]() |
Saint Elmenau | ![]() |
455 | 1,488 | 95 | 2023 | Tallest building in Saint Croix and Bens, surpassing the Aborlan Towers by 3 meters. |
Horizon Zenith Tower | ![]() |
Gatovita | ![]() |
251 | 823 | 66 | 2015 | Tallest building in Vitosium. HZT hosts a multitude of restaurants and stores, as well as an observation deck. The building is owned by Linvey Media LLC. |
Timeria Jordan Tower | ![]() |
Victoria | ![]() |
393 | 1,288 | 68 | 2018 | Tallest building in Timeria |
name | ![]() |
Kito'Bahari | ![]() |
442 | 1,450 | 108 | 2010 | Tallest building in West Adula |
LAT Tri One | ![]() |
Apelnisse | ![]() |
412 | 1,350 | 101 | 2019 | Tallest building in Nortua, and third-tallest structure in Nortua after the Anea Tower in Eblium, New Anea, and the Martin Beiter Tower in Laitstadt, Besmenia. |
Star 1 | ![]() |
Ahvahz | ![]() |
305 | 1,001 | 74 | 2012 | Second-tallest building in Emmiria, the tallest in a complex of buildings with five towers (Star Center) featuring offices, apartments and a hotel.. |
Al Imiter | ![]() |
Rhaga | ![]() |
414 | 1,358 | 83 | 2013 | Tallest building in Emmiria |
Nordre Spir | ![]() |
Oskarsviik | ![]() |
310 | 1,017 | 53 | 2022 | Neomodern office complex |
Laitstadt Tower | ![]() |
Laitstadt | ![]() |
256 | 839 | 54 | 1990 | Notes |
Thetlia Towers | ![]() |
Chyleith | ![]() |
295 | 968 | 61 | 2018 | A complex of three residential skyscrapers, the tallest in Euronia outside of Zamastan and Allieu. |
Lumin Koyevka | ![]() |
Koyevka | ![]() |
286 | 935 | 61 | 2011 | Tallest building in Beleroskov and the former UCSS. |
Garding Quay Plaza | ![]() |
Turnleer | ![]() |
213 | 700 | 54 | 2006 | Notes |
Kasema Spire A | ![]() |
Kasema | ![]() |
220 | 720 | 49 | 2016 | Neomodern office buildings consisting of a 220-metre main tower with a hyperboloid glass façade, Spire A, and two 55-metre auxiliary buildings |
Nelson Place | ![]() |
Turnleer | ![]() |
233 | 765 | 75 | 2014 | Notes |
Nortua Tower | ![]() |
Laitstadt | ![]() |
201 | 659 | 43 (southern tower) 45 (northern tower) |
1994 | Headquarters of the Alliance of Nortuan States |
DCT One | ![]() |
Durenurburgering | ![]() |
345 | 1,132 | 79 | 2020 | A complex of two skyscrapers. Tower 1, at 302 metres (991 feet) tall with 65 floors. Tower 2, at 345 metres (1,132 feet) tall with 79 floors. |
Nordstrand Place | ![]() |
Turnleer | ![]() |
236 | 774 | 50 | 1991 | Notes |
Xintan Center | ![]() |
Shanghan | ![]() |
280 | 919 | 56 | 2018 | Notes |
Joni Center | ![]() |
Siniapore | ![]() |
354 | 1,163 | 80 | 2019 | Features a 300-metre-long horizontal skybridge that connects the top of four of the skyscrapers. |
International Financial Center | ![]() |
Siniapore | ![]() |
316 | 1,036 | 70 | 2018 | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
South Elm 500 | ![]() |
Tregueux | ![]() |
370 | 1,210 | 81 | 2016 | Notes |
Hayr Tower | ![]() |
Rhaga | ![]() |
306 | 1,004 | 73 | 2011 | Named for the Hayr River. Upon its opening in 2011, the tower became the world's tallest high-rise building with a twist of 90 degrees. This record was surpassed the following year by the Itoii 90 in Siniapore. |
Southgate Tower | ![]() |
Victoria | ![]() |
246 | 807 | 58 | 211 | Second-tallest tower in Timeria |
Al Aish | ![]() |
Zakaraban | ![]() |
302 | 991 | 63 | 2011 | Notes |
Regione Rendsburg 1 | ![]() |
Kasema | ![]() |
205 | 673 | 51 | 2013 | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
Acui Towers | ![]() |
Acui | ![]() |
243 | 798 | 62 | 2007 | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | 329 | 1,081 | 80 | 2017 | Tallest and the first supertall building to be constructed in --country-- |
name | ![]() |
city | country | 300 | 984 | 60 | 2020 | Second-tallest building in --country-- |
Avil 1 | ![]() |
Alutia | ![]() |
306 | 1,004 | 85 | 2018 | Tower A linked with Tower B through a multi-level skybridge positioned at a height of 170 meters above the ground. |
M. Gaviria Building | ![]() |
Tofino | ![]() |
248 | 814 | 54 | 2007 | Headquarters of the Zamastanian Intelligence Service |
800 Auburn | ![]() |
Tofino | ![]() |
387 | 1,270 | 73 | 2020 | Located in Delk, features a 100th floor triangular observation deck, bar and event space. |
60 Lakeland North | ![]() |
Emerald | ![]() |
388 | 1,273 | 80 | 2018 | Previously the tallest building in mainland Zamastan outside of Tofino |
Millennium Tower | ![]() |
Laitstadt | ![]() |
259 | 850 | 56 | 1998 | Tallest building in Besmenia |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
Cardoza-La Alta | ![]() |
Cardoza | ![]() |
300 | 984 | 62 | 2012 | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
Crown Rose Damos | ![]() |
Damos | 370 | 1,214 | 73 | 2021 | Notes | |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |
name | ![]() |
city | country | meters | feet | floors | year opened | Notes |