Confirmations of Sabine Armitage's Cabinet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!scope="col" |Office<br />{{small|(Constituting instrument)}} | !scope="col" |Office<br />{{small|(Constituting instrument)}} | ||
!scope="col" |Incumbent | !scope="col" |Incumbent | ||
!scope="col" |Other officeholder | |||
!scope="col" data-sort-type="date" |Took office | !scope="col" data-sort-type="date" |Took office | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of State" |[[Secretary of State (Zamastan)|Secretary of State]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of State" |[[Secretary of State (Zamastan)|Secretary of State]] | ||
|data-sort-value="Carson, Chantelle" |[[File:Beatrice_Lorenzin_(cropped).png|100px]]<br>[[Chantelle Carson]] | |data-sort-value="Carson, Chantelle" |[[File:Beatrice_Lorenzin_(cropped).png|100px]]<br>[[Chantelle Carson]] | ||
| | |||
|September 22, 2022 | |September 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Treasury" |[[Secretary of the Treasury (Zamastan)|Secretary of the Treasury]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Treasury" |[[Secretary of the Treasury (Zamastan)|Secretary of the Treasury]] | ||
|data-sort-value="Piers, Colt" |[[File:François_Cormier-Bouligeon_4_colonnes_19224.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Colt Piers]] | |data-sort-value="Piers, Colt" |[[File:François_Cormier-Bouligeon_4_colonnes_19224.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Colt Piers]] | ||
| | |||
|September 22, 2022 | |September 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Defense" |[[Secretary of Defense (Zamastan)|Secretary of Defense]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Defense" |[[Secretary of Defense (Zamastan)|Secretary of Defense]] | ||
|data-sort-value="Casey, Harold" | [[File:Peter_Julian,_député_du_NPD.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Harold Casey]] | |||
|data-sort-value="Granholm, Easton" |[[File:François_Lecointre,_2020.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Easton Granholm]] | |data-sort-value="Granholm, Easton" |[[File:François_Lecointre,_2020.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Easton Granholm]] | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |September 22, 2022 | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|data-sort-value="Attorney General" |[[Attorney General (Zamastan)|Attorney General]] | |data-sort-value="Attorney General" |[[Attorney General (Zamastan)|Attorney General]] | ||
|data-sort-value="Currie, Winston" |[[File:Michel_Castellani.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Winston Currie]] | |data-sort-value="Currie, Winston" |[[File:Michel_Castellani.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Winston Currie]] | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Internal Defense" |[[Secretary of Internal Defense (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Internal Defense" |[[Secretary of Internal Defense (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 23, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Interior" |[[Secretary of the Interior (Zamastan)|Secretary of the Interior]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Interior" |[[Secretary of the Interior (Zamastan)|Secretary of the Interior]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 24, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Agriculture" |[[Secretary of Agriculture (Zamastan)|Secretary of Agriculture]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Agriculture" |[[Secretary of Agriculture (Zamastan)|Secretary of Agriculture]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 24, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Commerce" |[[Secretary of Commerce (Zamastan)|Secretary of Commerce]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Commerce" |[[Secretary of Commerce (Zamastan)|Secretary of Commerce]] | ||
|data-sort-value="Parker, Grayson" |[[File:Paul-André_Colombani.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Grayson Parker]] | |data-sort-value="Bachrach, Taylor" |[[File:Taylor_Bachrach.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Taylor Bachrach]] | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Parker, Grayson" |[[File:Paul-André_Colombani.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Grayson Parker]] <br><small>September 22, 2022 - January 16, 2023 | ||
|January 16, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Labor" |[[Secretary of Labor (Zamastan)|Secretary of Labor]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Labor" |[[Secretary of Labor (Zamastan)|Secretary of Labor]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 23, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Health" |[[Secretary of Health and Human Services (Zamastan)|Secretary of Health and Human Services]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Health" |[[Secretary of Health and Human Services (Zamastan)|Secretary of Health and Human Services]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 30, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Housing" |[[Secretary of Housing and Urban Development (Zamastan)|Secretary of Housing and Urban Development]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Housing" |[[Secretary of Housing and Urban Development (Zamastan)|Secretary of Housing and Urban Development]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 23, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Transportation" |[[Secretary of Transportation (Zamastan)|Secretary of Transportation]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Transportation" |[[Secretary of Transportation (Zamastan)|Secretary of Transportation]] | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Chiu, Alice" |[[File:Special_Representative_on_Gender_Issues_Hedy_Fry_-_2017_(32687209370)_(cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Alice Chiu]] | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Heddle, Kurt" |[[File:|100px]]<br>[[Kurt Heddle]] <br><small>September 23, 2022 - January 19, 2023 | ||
|January 19, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Energy" |[[Secretary of Energy (Zamastan)|Secretary of Energy]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Energy" |[[Secretary of Energy (Zamastan)|Secretary of Energy]] | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Weiler, Mark" |[[File:Larry-Maguire.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Mark Weiler]] | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Woodward, Ian" |[[File:Laurent_Wauquiez_2021.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Ian Woodward]]<br><small>September 22, 2022 - January 16, 2023 | ||
|January 16, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Education" |[[Secretary of Education (Zamastan)|Secretary of Education]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Education" |[[Secretary of Education (Zamastan)|Secretary of Education]] | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Ewart, Kinley" |[[File:Annie_Genevard_16665.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Kinley Ewart]] | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Veterans" |[[Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Zamastan)|Secretary of Veterans Affairs]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Veterans" |[[Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Zamastan)|Secretary of Veterans Affairs]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Chief of Staff" |[[Chief of Staff (Zamastan)|Chief of Staff]] | |data-sort-value="Chief of Staff" |[[Chief of Staff (Zamastan)|Chief of Staff]] | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Philippe, Alain" |[[File:Philippe Vigier 2015.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Alain Philippe]] | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Office of the Zamastan Trade Representative" |[[Office of the Trade Representative (Zamastan)|Trade Representative]] | |data-sort-value="Office of the Zamastan Trade Representative" |[[Office of the Trade Representative (Zamastan)|Trade Representative]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Director of National Intelligence" |[[Director of National Intelligence (Zamastan)|Director of National Intelligence]] | |data-sort-value="Director of National Intelligence" |[[Director of National Intelligence (Zamastan)|Director of National Intelligence]] | ||
|data-sort-value="Sardou, Adrian" |[[File:Eddie_Redmayne_2016_(cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Adrian Sardou]] | |data-sort-value="Sardou, Adrian" |[[File:Eddie_Redmayne_2016_(cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Adrian Sardou]] | ||
| | |||
|November 23, 2021 | |November 23, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Director of Zamastanian Intelligence Service" |[[Director of the Zamastanian Intelligence Service]] | |||
|data-sort-value="Sardou, Adrian" |[[File:Eddie_Redmayne_2016_(cropped).jpg|100px]]<br>[[Adrian Sardou]] | |||
| | |||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Director of the Office of Management and Budget" |[[Office of Management and Budget (Zamastan)|Director of the Office of Management and Budget]] | |data-sort-value="Director of the Office of Management and Budget" |[[Office of Management and Budget (Zamastan)|Director of the Office of Management and Budget]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Environmental Protection" |[[Secretary of Environmental Protection (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Environmental Protection" |[[Secretary of Environmental Protection (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Equality and Minority Affairs" |[[Secretary of Equality and Minority Affairs (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Equality and Minority Affairs" |[[Secretary of Equality and Minority Affairs (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Infrastructure" |[[Secretary of Infrastructure (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Infrastructure" |[[Secretary of Infrastructure (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Petroleum and Natural Gas" |[[Secretary of Petroleum and Natural Gas (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Petroleum and Natural Gas" |[[Secretary of Petroleum and Natural Gas (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 29, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Science, Innovation, and Technology" |[[Secretary of Science, Innovation, and Technology (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Science, Innovation, and Technology" |[[Secretary of Science, Innovation, and Technology (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Culture and Heritage" |[[Secretary of Culture and Heritage (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Culture and Heritage" |[[Secretary of Culture and Heritage (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Welfare and Senior Living" |[[Secretary of Welfare and Senior Living (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Welfare and Senior Living" |[[Secretary of Welfare and Senior Living (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 30, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Director of the Zamastanian Space Agency" |[[Director of the Zamastanian Space Agency]] | |data-sort-value="Director of the Zamastanian Space Agency" |[[Director of the Zamastanian Space Agency]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Space Science, Development, and Exploration" |[[Secretary of Space Science, Development, and Exploration (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Space Science, Development, and Exploration" |[[Secretary of Space Science, Development, and Exploration (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | | | ||
|September 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Secretary of Natural Resources" |[[Secretary of Natural Resources (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Secretary of Natural Resources" |[[Secretary of Natural Resources (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Mulcair, David" |[[File:|100px]]<br>[[David Mulcair]] | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Gutthers, Avery" |[[File:|100px]]<br>[[Avery Gutthers]]<br><small>September 28, 2022 - January 19, 2023 | ||
|January 19, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 172: | ||
|data-sort-value="Sub-Secretary of Nuclear Safety" |[[Sub-Secretary of Nuclear Safety (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Sub-Secretary of Nuclear Safety" |[[Sub-Secretary of Nuclear Safety (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | |September 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Sub-Secretary of Oceanic Research" |[[Sub-Secretary of Oceanic Research (Zamastan)]] | |data-sort-value="Sub-Secretary of Oceanic Research" |[[Sub-Secretary of Oceanic Research (Zamastan)]] | ||
|data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | |data-sort-value="last, first" |[[File:|100px]]<br>name | ||
| | |September 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:53, 16 March 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a comprehensive list of all the cabinet officials who were confirmed and served in President Sabine Armitage's administration from September 22nd, 2022 to the present day.
Secretaries
Sub-secretaries
Office (Constituting instrument) |
Incumbent | Took office |
---|---|---|
Sub-Secretary of Nuclear Safety (Zamastan) | [[File:|100px]] name |
September 22, 2022 |
Sub-Secretary of Oceanic Research (Zamastan) | [[File:|100px]] name |
September 22, 2022 |