List of cities proper by population (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Yuan]] | | [[Yuan]] | ||
| 28,765,000 | | 28,765,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dokata]] | |||
| [[Haduastan]] | |||
| 24,742,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Yuan]] | | [[Yuan]] | ||
| 18,976,000 | | 18,976,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jaljur]] | |||
| [[Tasiastan]] | |||
| 16,822,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lalkot]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Haduastan]] | ||
| | | 14,422,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
| 11,198,000 | | 11,198,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osipovgrad]] | | [[Osipovgrad]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Slavic Union]] | ||
| 9,440,000 | | 9,440,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
| 5,481,000 | | 5,481,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amstelveen]] | | [[Amstelveen]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| 4,563,000 | | 4,563,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Norasa]] | |||
| [[Constantio]] | |||
| 4,394,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hajaria]] | | [[Hajaria]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 232: | ||
| 4,292,000 | | 4,292,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chingola]] | | [[Chingola]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mulfulira]] | ||
| 4,004,000 | | 4,004,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] |
Revision as of 02:47, 8 May 2022
This is a list of all major cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering metropolitan area populations.
4 Million+
1-4 Million
500,000-1 Million
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Cromie | Zamastan | 987,000 | Euronia |
Gran Telea | Beatavic | 932,000 | Euronia |
Kalinya | Durnstaal | 810,600 | Adula |
100,000-500,000
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Old Tribe River | Zamastan | 497,000 | Euronia |
Kotla | Skarmia | 239,663 | Ausiana |
Kisakum | Skarmia | 141,599 | Ausiana |
St. David | Skarmia | 136,484 | Ausiana |
Shersk | Skarmia | 109,475 | Ausiana |
Kalisz Pormorski | Durnstaal | 108,000 | Adula |