List of cities proper by population (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 647: | Line 647: | ||
| 810,600 | | 810,600 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 607,882 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:37, 3 November 2022
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of all major cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering metropolitan area populations.
4 Million+
1-4 Million
500,000-1 Million
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Cromie | Zamastan | 987,000 | Euronia |
Kalinya | Durnstaal | 810,600 | Adula |
Ídolfsvinn | Vœyetska | 607,882 | Euronia |
100,000-500,000
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Old Tribe River | Zamastan | 497,000 | Euronia |
Kotla | Skarmia | 239,663 | Ausiana |
Kisakum | Skarmia | 141,599 | Ausiana |
St. David | Skarmia | 136,484 | Ausiana |
Shersk | Skarmia | 109,475 | Ausiana |
Kalisz Pormorski | Durnstaal | 108,000 | Adula |