List of cities proper by population (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of all cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross over one million people in population by city proper measures. {| class="wikitable sortab...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(68 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | |||
This is a list of all major cities in [[Iearth]] and the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]] by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering [[List of largest metropolitan areas (Iearth)|metropolitan area populations]]. | |||
==4 Million+== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 6: | Line 9: | ||
! Population | ! Population | ||
! Continent | ! Continent | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shanghan]] | |||
| [[Yuan]] | |||
| 28,765,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dokata]] | |||
| [[Haduastan]] | |||
| 24,742,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tofino]] | | [[Tofino]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 24: | ||
| 22,870,000 | | 22,870,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hazarabad]] | |||
| [[Emmiria]] | |||
| 19,372,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guanjan]] | |||
| [[Yuan]] | |||
| 18,976,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jaljur]] | |||
| [[Tasiastan]] | |||
| 16,822,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhaga]] | |||
| [[Emmiria]] | |||
| 14,844,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lalkot]] | |||
| [[Haduastan]] | |||
| 14,422,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daccas]] | |||
| [[Barangadesh]] | |||
| 12,912,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cardiff]] | | [[Cardiff]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 59: | ||
| 12,092,000 | | 12,092,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sancheon]] | |||
| [[Yuan]] | |||
| 11,898,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vilanja]] | |||
| [[East Chanchajilla]] | |||
| 11,382,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mönusÿnthys]] | | [[Mönusÿnthys]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 74: | ||
| 11,248,000 | | 11,248,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Koyevka]] | |||
| [[Beleroskov]] | |||
| 11,198,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osipovgrad|Adrikagorod]] | |||
| [[Slavic Union]] | |||
| 6,419,357 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Durenurbergering]] | |||
| [[Drambenburg]] | |||
| 9,398,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piva]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 9,103,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vessalia]] | |||
| [[Avergnon]] | |||
| 8,870,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Durnen]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 8,542,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ponamu]] | | [[Ponamu]] | ||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | | [[Gladysynthia]] | ||
| 8,394,000 | | 8,394,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardoza]] | |||
| [[Paraboca]] | |||
| 8,321,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 124: | ||
| 7,545,000 | | 7,545,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Skithiana]] | |||
| [[Skith]] | |||
| 7,320,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vulkar]] | |||
| [[Vulkaria]] | |||
| 7,239,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kavyat]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 7,082,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titania]] | | [[Titania]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 144: | ||
| 6,545,000 | | 6,545,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lerbin]] | |||
| [[Drambenburg]] | |||
| 6,523,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amstelvoort]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
| 6,434,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kuye]] | |||
| [[Emmiria]] | |||
| 6,372,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Providence]] | | [[Providence]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 169: | ||
| 6,292,000 | | 6,292,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xiani]] | |||
| [[Yuan]] | |||
| 6,210,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jade Harbor]] | | [[Jade Harbor]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 184: | ||
| 5,481,000 | | 5,481,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amstelveen]] | |||
| [[Vulkaria]] | |||
| 5,340,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wein]] | |||
| [[Drambenburg]] | |||
| 5,298,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Novada]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 5,010,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heimdahl'ia]] | | [[Heimdahl'ia]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 204: | ||
| 4,930,000 | | 4,930,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zabevgorod]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 4,581,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Asga'ardia]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
| 4,568,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glades]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 4,563,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norasa]] | |||
| [[Constantio]] | |||
| 4,394,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hajaria]] | |||
| [[Emmiria]] | |||
| 4,372,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jurrania]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 4,323,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zeramon]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
| 4,292,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zouterhem_(Beatavic)|Zouterhem]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
| 4,216,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chingola]] | |||
| [[Mulfulira]] | |||
| 4,004,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==1-4 Million== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Country | |||
! Population | |||
! Continent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duncan]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,982,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yelansty]] | |||
| [[Beleroskov]] | |||
| 3,962,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gangkou]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]]/[[Yuan]] | |||
| 3,892,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neboroskiev]] | |||
| [[Beleroskov]] | |||
| 3,837,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Rock]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,829,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Point Tarin]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,693,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amarjel]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 3,598,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karakent]] | |||
| [[Hordestan]] | |||
| 3,500,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lower Tariel]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,433,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kabansk]] | |||
| [[Beleroskov]] | |||
| 3,429,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horseshoe Bay]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,412,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kelowna]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,373,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delta]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,340,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alberni]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,312,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blythe]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,283,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreman City]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,272,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurelia (Zamastan)|Aurelia]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 3,241,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberystwyth]] | |||
| [[Cadair]] | |||
| 3,237,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Percilius]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,212,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riverview]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,200,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aunistria (Zamastan)|Aunistria]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,192,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Landeda]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,160,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chonsheuan]] | |||
| [[Yuan]] | |||
|3,140,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Verdesia (Zamastan)|Verdesia]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,120,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nanaimo]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,080,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Svalberg (Zamastan)|Svalberg]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|3,010,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abagene]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,970,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birken]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,930,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wingerton]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,864,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eltershafen]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
|2,822,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vongane]] | |||
| [[Quetana]] | |||
|2,812,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jurrania]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,745,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alutia (Zamastan)|Alutia]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,654,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anchorhead (Zamastan)|Anchorhead]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,611,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terrabone]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,580,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Klingtern]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
|2,532,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Askana]] | |||
| [[Hordestan]] | |||
| 2,500,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Dunasova]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
|2,491,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Durenko]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
|2,480,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Loromano]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|2,303,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tirzah]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,302,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Port Talbot]] | |||
| [[Cadair]] | |||
| 2,120,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alenchon]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,102,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shanadu]] | |||
| [[Verdusa]] | |||
| 2,085,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trugueux (Zamastan)|Trugueux]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,060,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chepstow]] | |||
| [[Cadair]] | |||
| 2,020,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camp Island]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|2,020,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Machynlleth]] | |||
| [[Cadair]] | |||
| 2,005,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rygerrof City]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 2,002,771 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Pera]] | |||
| [[Bentho]] | |||
| 1,947,103 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bridgend]] | |||
| [[Cadair]] | |||
| 1,943,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tzo’taku]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|1,839,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Morolano]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|1,791,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fvas'zahar]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|1,784,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Teraminzia]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|1,763,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jisada]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|1,720,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Khan's Landing]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
|1,720,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fulda]] | |||
| [[Tinten]] | |||
|1,712,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Addleview]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|1,700,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samari City]] | |||
| [[San Martina]] | |||
|1,700,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sjédal]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,617,401 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Szvwara]] | |||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | |||
|1,643,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kibul]] | |||
| [[Jaginistan]] | |||
|1,601,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belogorsk]] | |||
| [[Beleroskov]] | |||
|1,593,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Huntington Park]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|1,540,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samarind]] | |||
| [[Hordestan]] | |||
| 1,500,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steunhal]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
|1,403,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apelnisse]] | |||
| [[Constantio]] | |||
|1,393,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eikhaigen]] | |||
|[[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,345,562 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lehkinsi]] | |||
|[[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,305,893 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Beausoleil]] | |||
| [[Rio Palito]] | |||
| 1,263,930 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saint Johnstone]] | |||
| [[Raviannas]] | |||
| 1,232,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tenby]] | |||
| [[Cadair]] | |||
| 1,221,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monsvallis]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
|1,105,000 | |||
|[[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coalmont]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|1,100,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zalsoker]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
|1,097,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ovkunt]] | |||
|[[Vœyetska]] | |||
|1,043,168 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selika]] | |||
| [[Artaska]] | |||
|1,027,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==500,000-1 Million== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Country | |||
! Population | |||
! Continent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cromie]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 987,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalinya]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 810,600 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 607,882 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oakpalm]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 577,909 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|} | |||
==100,000-500,000== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Country | |||
! Population | |||
! Continent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Old Tribe River]] | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
| 497,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baranbay]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 421,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lúvrik]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 341,696 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karexáus]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 336,411 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Målea]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 325,069 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barcampa]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 310,890 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tauku]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 277,677 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alikan]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 271,949 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brabram]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 255,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kotla]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 239,663 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laðuróiý]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 205,137 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krosby]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 200,703 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hjåseggyðurr]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 191,771 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammarburg]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 166,698 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kisakum]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 141,599 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mosatt]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 139,787 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koarsalburg]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 138,109 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. David (Skarmia)|St. David]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 136,484 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sjakven]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 130,754 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veskallås]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 128,660 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Örbero]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 126,604 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osgørjaviek]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 122,853 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Groblaa]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska]] | |||
| 119,862 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shersk]] | |||
| [[Skarmia]] | |||
| 109,475 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalisz Pormorski]] | |||
| [[Durnstaal]] | |||
| 108,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Coalition of Crown Albatross}} | {{Template:Coalition of Crown Albatross}} | ||
[[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] | [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] | ||
[[Category:Cities]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, 8 April 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of all major cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering metropolitan area populations.
4 Million+
1-4 Million
500,000-1 Million
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Cromie | Zamastan | 987,000 | Euronia |
Kalinya | Durnstaal | 810,600 | Adula |
Ídolfsvinn | Vœyetska | 607,882 | Euronia |
Oakpalm | Pongi | 577,909 | Adula |
100,000-500,000
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Old Tribe River | Zamastan | 497,000 | Euronia |
Baranbay | Pongi | 421,000 | Adula |
Lúvrik | Vœyetska | 341,696 | Euronia |
Karexáus | Vœyetska | 336,411 | Euronia |
Målea | Vœyetska | 325,069 | Euronia |
Barcampa | Pongi | 310,890 | Adula |
Tauku | Vœyetska | 277,677 | Euronia |
Alikan | Vœyetska | 271,949 | Euronia |
Brabram | Pongi | 255,000 | Adula |
Kotla | Skarmia | 239,663 | Ausiana |
Laðuróiý | Vœyetska | 205,137 | Euronia |
Krosby | Vœyetska | 200,703 | Euronia |
Hjåseggyðurr | Vœyetska | 191,771 | Euronia |
Hammarburg | Vœyetska | 166,698 | Euronia |
Kisakum | Skarmia | 141,599 | Ausiana |
Mosatt | Pongi | 139,787 | Adula |
Koarsalburg | Vœyetska | 138,109 | Euronia |
St. David | Skarmia | 136,484 | Ausiana |
Sjakven | Vœyetska | 130,754 | Euronia |
Veskallås | Vœyetska | 128,660 | Euronia |
Örbero | Vœyetska | 126,604 | Euronia |
Osgørjaviek | Vœyetska | 122,853 | Euronia |
Groblaa | Vœyetska | 119,862 | Euronia |
Shersk | Skarmia | 109,475 | Ausiana |
Kalisz Pormorski | Durnstaal | 108,000 | Adula |