List of cities proper by population (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Amstelvoort]] | | [[Amstelvoort]] | ||
| [[Beatavic]] | | [[Beatavic]] | ||
| 6, | | 6,434,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zouterhem_(Beatavic)|Zouterhem]] | ||
| [[Beatavic]] | | [[Beatavic]] | ||
| 4, | | 4,216,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|2,580,000 | |2,580,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Klingtern]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
|2,532,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Askana]] | | [[Askana]] | ||
Line 493: | Line 498: | ||
| 2,005,000 | | 2,005,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rygerrof City]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 2,002,771 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Pera]] | |||
| [[Bentho]] | |||
| 1,947,103 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bridgend]] | | [[Bridgend]] | ||
Line 548: | Line 563: | ||
|1,617,401 | |1,617,401 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Szvwara]] | |[[Szvwara]] | ||
Line 603: | Line 613: | ||
| 1,263,930 | | 1,263,930 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saint Johnstone]] | |||
| [[Raviannas]] | |||
| 1,232,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tenby]] | | [[Tenby]] | ||
Line 608: | Line 623: | ||
| 1,221,000 | | 1,221,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Monsvallis]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
|1,105,000 | |||
|[[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coalmont]] | |[[Coalmont]] | ||
Line 653: | Line 673: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oakpalm]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 577,909 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 666: | Line 690: | ||
| 497,000 | | 497,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Baranbay]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 421,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lúvrik]] | | [[Lúvrik]] | ||
Line 681: | Line 710: | ||
| 325,069 | | 325,069 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barcampa]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 310,890 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tauku]] | | [[Tauku]] | ||
Line 692: | Line 726: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brabram]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 255,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kotla]] | | [[Kotla]] | ||
| [[Skarmia]] | | [[Skarmia]] | ||
Line 722: | Line 760: | ||
| 141,599 | | 141,599 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mosatt]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 139,787 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koarsalburg]] | | [[Koarsalburg]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, 8 April 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of all major cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering metropolitan area populations.
4 Million+
1-4 Million
500,000-1 Million
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Cromie | Zamastan | 987,000 | Euronia |
Kalinya | Durnstaal | 810,600 | Adula |
Ídolfsvinn | Vœyetska | 607,882 | Euronia |
Oakpalm | Pongi | 577,909 | Adula |
100,000-500,000
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Old Tribe River | Zamastan | 497,000 | Euronia |
Baranbay | Pongi | 421,000 | Adula |
Lúvrik | Vœyetska | 341,696 | Euronia |
Karexáus | Vœyetska | 336,411 | Euronia |
Målea | Vœyetska | 325,069 | Euronia |
Barcampa | Pongi | 310,890 | Adula |
Tauku | Vœyetska | 277,677 | Euronia |
Alikan | Vœyetska | 271,949 | Euronia |
Brabram | Pongi | 255,000 | Adula |
Kotla | Skarmia | 239,663 | Ausiana |
Laðuróiý | Vœyetska | 205,137 | Euronia |
Krosby | Vœyetska | 200,703 | Euronia |
Hjåseggyðurr | Vœyetska | 191,771 | Euronia |
Hammarburg | Vœyetska | 166,698 | Euronia |
Kisakum | Skarmia | 141,599 | Ausiana |
Mosatt | Pongi | 139,787 | Adula |
Koarsalburg | Vœyetska | 138,109 | Euronia |
St. David | Skarmia | 136,484 | Ausiana |
Sjakven | Vœyetska | 130,754 | Euronia |
Veskallås | Vœyetska | 128,660 | Euronia |
Örbero | Vœyetska | 126,604 | Euronia |
Osgørjaviek | Vœyetska | 122,853 | Euronia |
Groblaa | Vœyetska | 119,862 | Euronia |
Shersk | Skarmia | 109,475 | Ausiana |
Kalisz Pormorski | Durnstaal | 108,000 | Adula |