List of cities proper by population (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Amstelvoort]] | | [[Amstelvoort]] | ||
| [[Beatavic]] | | [[Beatavic]] | ||
| 6, | | 6,434,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zouterhem_(Beatavic)|Zouterhem]] | ||
| [[Beatavic]] | | [[Beatavic]] | ||
| 4, | | 4,216,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|2,580,000 | |2,580,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Klingtern]] | |||
| [[Beatavic]] | |||
|2,532,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Askana]] | | [[Askana]] | ||
Line 492: | Line 497: | ||
| [[Cadair]] | | [[Cadair]] | ||
| 2,005,000 | | 2,005,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rygerrof City]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 2,002,771 | |||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 553: | Line 563: | ||
|1,617,401 | |1,617,401 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Szvwara]] | |[[Szvwara]] | ||
Line 608: | Line 613: | ||
| 1,263,930 | | 1,263,930 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saint Johnstone]] | |||
| [[Raviannas]] | |||
| 1,232,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tenby]] | | [[Tenby]] | ||
Line 613: | Line 623: | ||
| 1,221,000 | | 1,221,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Monsvallis]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
|1,105,000 | |||
|[[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coalmont]] | |[[Coalmont]] | ||
Line 658: | Line 673: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oakpalm]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 577,909 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 671: | Line 690: | ||
| 497,000 | | 497,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Baranbay]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 421,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lúvrik]] | | [[Lúvrik]] | ||
Line 686: | Line 710: | ||
| 325,069 | | 325,069 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barcampa]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 310,890 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tauku]] | | [[Tauku]] | ||
Line 697: | Line 726: | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brabram]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 255,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kotla]] | | [[Kotla]] | ||
| [[Skarmia]] | | [[Skarmia]] | ||
Line 727: | Line 760: | ||
| 141,599 | | 141,599 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mosatt]] | |||
| [[Pongi]] | |||
| 139,787 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koarsalburg]] | | [[Koarsalburg]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, 8 April 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is a list of all major cities in Iearth and the Coalition of Crown Albatross by in population by city proper measures. This list refers only to the population of individual municipalities within their defined limits; the populations of other municipalities considered suburbs of a central city are listed separately, and unincorporated areas within urban agglomerations are not included. Therefore, a different ranking is evident when considering metropolitan area populations.
4 Million+
1-4 Million
500,000-1 Million
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Cromie | Zamastan | 987,000 | Euronia |
Kalinya | Durnstaal | 810,600 | Adula |
Ídolfsvinn | Vœyetska | 607,882 | Euronia |
Oakpalm | Pongi | 577,909 | Adula |
100,000-500,000
Name | Country | Population | Continent |
---|---|---|---|
Old Tribe River | Zamastan | 497,000 | Euronia |
Baranbay | Pongi | 421,000 | Adula |
Lúvrik | Vœyetska | 341,696 | Euronia |
Karexáus | Vœyetska | 336,411 | Euronia |
Målea | Vœyetska | 325,069 | Euronia |
Barcampa | Pongi | 310,890 | Adula |
Tauku | Vœyetska | 277,677 | Euronia |
Alikan | Vœyetska | 271,949 | Euronia |
Brabram | Pongi | 255,000 | Adula |
Kotla | Skarmia | 239,663 | Ausiana |
Laðuróiý | Vœyetska | 205,137 | Euronia |
Krosby | Vœyetska | 200,703 | Euronia |
Hjåseggyðurr | Vœyetska | 191,771 | Euronia |
Hammarburg | Vœyetska | 166,698 | Euronia |
Kisakum | Skarmia | 141,599 | Ausiana |
Mosatt | Pongi | 139,787 | Adula |
Koarsalburg | Vœyetska | 138,109 | Euronia |
St. David | Skarmia | 136,484 | Ausiana |
Sjakven | Vœyetska | 130,754 | Euronia |
Veskallås | Vœyetska | 128,660 | Euronia |
Örbero | Vœyetska | 126,604 | Euronia |
Osgørjaviek | Vœyetska | 122,853 | Euronia |
Groblaa | Vœyetska | 119,862 | Euronia |
Shersk | Skarmia | 109,475 | Ausiana |
Kalisz Pormorski | Durnstaal | 108,000 | Adula |