List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[Caruban#Lakan|Lakan]] Merob Wibowo | | [[Caruban#Lakan|Lakan]] Merob Wibowo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Vulkaria_924673.png}} [[Vulkaria]] | | {{flagicon image|Vulkaria_924673.png}} [[Vulkaria]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Malvare 8416.jpg}} [[Malvare]] | | {{flagicon image|Malvare 8416.jpg}} [[Malvare]] | ||
| | | 6,928,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| | | [[President of Malvare|President]] [[Nurali Inarkaevich]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|BeleroskovFlag.png}} [[Beleroskov]] | | {{flagicon image|BeleroskovFlag.png}} [[Beleroskov]] | ||
Line 563: | Line 558: | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of Kiergat|Chancellor]] [[Hanson Rann]] | | [[Chancellor of Kiergat|Chancellor]] [[Hanson Rann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|JaginistanFlag.png}} [[Jaginistan]] | | {{flagicon image|JaginistanFlag.png}} [[Jaginistan]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 579: | ||
| [[President of Barangadesh|President]] [[Abdul Sheihk Mahmed]] | | [[President of Barangadesh|President]] [[Abdul Sheihk Mahmed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|StyraeFlag.png}} [[Styrae]] | | {{flagicon image|StyraeFlag.png}} [[Styrae]] | ||
| 45,727,000 | | 45,727,000 | ||
Line 605: | Line 584: | ||
| [[President of Styrae|President]] | | [[President of Styrae|President]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | | {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | ||
| 55,420,650 | | 55,420,650 | ||
Line 616: | Line 594: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Tervali Islands|Prime Minister]] [[Lindsey Davidson-Mona]] | | [[Prime Minister of Tervali Islands|Prime Minister]] [[Lindsey Davidson-Mona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|DasmistanFlag.png}} [[Dasmistan]] | | {{flagicon image|DasmistanFlag.png}} [[Dasmistan]] | ||
| 409,000 | | 409,000 | ||
Line 633: | Line 599: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Dasmistan|Prime Minister]] [[Halik Mahmani]] | | [[Prime Minister of Dasmistan|Prime Minister]] [[Halik Mahmani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Ossotia.png}} [[Ossotia]] | |||
| 5,431,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Ossotia|President]] [[Kosheleva Manka]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|0.jpg}} [[Zhinca]] | |||
| 68,558,984 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[List of Presidents of Zhinca|Chairman]] [[Xi Čüanguy]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|PangchuFlag.png}} [[Pangchu]] | |||
| 1,121,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Pangchu|Prime Minister]] [[Aiden Belmea]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|PekastanFlagUpdated.png}} [[Pekastan]] | |||
| 9,816,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Pekastan|President]] [[Turki el-Irani]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|MandraoFlag.png}} [[Mandrao]] | |||
| 23,222,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Mandrao|President]] [[Maung Thet]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|KylastanFlag.png}} [[Kylastan]] | |||
| 5,372,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Kylastan|President]] [[Amir Habital]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|HaduastanFlag.png}} [[Haduastan]] | |||
| 297,819,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Haduastan|President]] [[Sharya Kamath]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|ElastanFlag.png}} [[Elastan]] | |||
| 79,422,000 | |||
| [[Ausiana]] | |||
| [[President of Elastan|President]] [[Bahadar Panwar]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Nortua=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Continent | |||
! Head of state | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|AlbanoviFlag.png}} [[Albanovi]] | |||
| 12,802,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Albanovi|President]] [[Mumadi Bisliev]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|CylataFlag.png}} [[Cylata]] | |||
| 11,192,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Cylata|President]] [[Jacob Athiso]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|LatilliFlag.png}} [[Latilli]] | |||
| 11,121,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Latilli|President]] [[Mel Gallagher]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|KamaniFlag.png}} [[Kamani]] | |||
| 4,522,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Kamani|Prime Minister]] [[Jacen Remado]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Arenor-Flag.png}} [[Arenoran Isles]] | |||
| 9,954,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Arenoran Isles|President]] [[Arden Adleston]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|CanadatorFlag.png}} [[Candatora]] | |||
| 17,693,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Candatora|Prime Minister]] [[Aiden Belmea]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_SaintOffeat.png}} [[Saint Offeat]] | |||
| 6,724,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of Saint Offeat|Prime Minister]] [[Lynne Bushore]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Kyti.png}} [[Kyti]] | |||
| 16,322,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Kyti|President]] [[Emmanuel Dabaus]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Versenia.png}} [[Versenia]] | |||
| 23,022,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Versenia|President]] [[Arthur Vanberson]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Elbresia.png}} [[Elbresia]] | |||
| 67,239,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Elbresia|President]] [[Gilles Martin]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Birnir_888606.png}} [[Birnir]] | |||
| 7,928,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Birnir|President]] [[Morgan Bandalag]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Ivite.png}} [[Ivite]] | |||
| 6,222,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Ivite|President]] [[Alceste D'Aboville]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | | {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | ||
| 74,179,857 | | 74,179,857 | ||
Line 640: | Line 715: | ||
| [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | | [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | | {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | ||
| 12,663,000 | | 12,663,000 | ||
Line 671: | Line 745: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of New Anea|Prime Minister]] [[Delaney Sunderson]] | | [[Prime Minister of New Anea|Prime Minister]] [[Delaney Sunderson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KarabakhiFlag.png}} [[Karabakhi]] | | {{flagicon image|KarabakhiFlag.png}} [[Karabakhi]] | ||
| 11,722,000 | | 11,722,000 | ||
Line 677: | Line 750: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Karabakhi|Prime Minister]] [[Kris Denderick]] | | [[Prime Minister of Karabakhi|Prime Minister]] [[Kris Denderick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SyrarantoFlag.png}} [[Syraranto]] | |||
| 31,325,000 | |||
| {{flagicon image| | |||
| | |||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of | | [[President of Syraranto|President]] [[Kyriakos Tasoulas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|VuswistanFlag.png}} [[Vuswistan]] | ||
| | | 29,743,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of | | [[President of Vuswistan|President]] [[Panagiotakis Nicolalis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_North_Shebat.png}} [[North Shebat]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_North_Shebat.png}} [[North Shebat]] | ||
Line 716: | Line 775: | ||
| [[Chairman of Fir Campica|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | | [[Chairman of Fir Campica|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|GrelandFlag.png}} [[Greland]] | ||
| | | 21,992,000 | ||
| [[ | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Chancellor of Greland|Chancellor]] [[Grant Marca]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|CechenaFlag.png}} [[Cechena]] | ||
| | | 25,747,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[ | | [[President of Cechena|President]] [[Deroskavich Putinia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|ConstantioFlag.png}} [[Constantio]] | ||
| | | 36,889,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of | | [[President of Constantio|President]] [[Tony Blanian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| { | |} | ||
| | |||
===Outer-Continental=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | |||
! Continent | |||
! Head of state | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_MistCartharaIslands.png}} [[Mist Carthara Islands]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_MistCartharaIslands.png}} [[Mist Carthara Islands]] | ||
Line 741: | Line 804: | ||
| [[Chairman of Mist Carthara Islands|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | | [[Chairman of Mist Carthara Islands|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Cuba.svg}} [[Zaheerstan]] | ||
| | | 562,000 | ||
| [[ | | [[Toyana Ocean]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Zaheerstan|Prime Minister]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Coalition of Crown Albatross}} | {{Template:Coalition of Crown Albatross}} | ||
[[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] | [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] |
Revision as of 19:23, 13 November 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world (as part of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Mist Carthara Islands | 74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
Zaheerstan | 562,000 | Toyana Ocean | Prime Minister |