List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
(→Nortua) |
|||
Line 789: | Line 789: | ||
! Continent | ! Continent | ||
! Head of state | ! Head of state | ||
! Capital | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|AlbanoviFlag.png}} [[Albanovi]] | | {{Flagicon image|AlbanoviFlag.png}} [[Albanovi]] | ||
Line 794: | Line 795: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Albanovi|President]] [[Mumadi Dasalev]] | | [[President of Albanovi|President]] [[Mumadi Dasalev]] | ||
| [[Ciripa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|SopitaFlag.png}} [[Sopita]] | | {{Flagicon image|SopitaFlag.png}} [[Sopita]] | ||
Line 799: | Line 801: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Sopita|President]] [[Louis Bonnano]] | | [[President of Sopita|President]] [[Louis Bonnano]] | ||
| [[Iuluva]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|ArtaskaFlag.png}} [[Artaska]] | | {{Flagicon image|ArtaskaFlag.png}} [[Artaska]] | ||
Line 804: | Line 807: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Artaska|President]] [[Emin Bisliev]] | | [[President of Artaska|President]] [[Emin Bisliev]] | ||
| [[Coplesti]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|CylataFlag.png}} [[Cylata]] | | {{Flagicon image|CylataFlag.png}} [[Cylata]] | ||
| | | 14,192,000 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Cylata|President]] [[Jacob Athiso]] | | [[President of Cylata|President]] [[Jacob Athiso]] | ||
| [[Caltabia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|LatilliFlag.png}} [[Latilli]] | | {{Flagicon image|LatilliFlag.png}} [[Latilli]] | ||
Line 814: | Line 819: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Latilli|President]] [[Mel Gallagher]] | | [[President of Latilli|President]] [[Mel Gallagher]] | ||
| [[Ambaliana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KamaniFlag.png}} [[Kamani]] | | {{flagicon image|KamaniFlag.png}} [[Kamani]] | ||
Line 819: | Line 825: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Kamani|Prime Minister]] [[Jacen Remado]] | | [[Prime Minister of Kamani|Prime Minister]] [[Jacen Remado]] | ||
| [[Cambinadal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Arenor-Flag.png}} [[Arenoran Isles]] | | {{flagicon image|Arenor-Flag.png}} [[Arenoran Isles]] | ||
Line 824: | Line 831: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Arenoran Isles|President]] [[Arden Adleston]] | | [[President of Arenoran Isles|President]] [[Arden Adleston]] | ||
| [[Arenkau]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|CanadatorFlag.png}} [[Candatora]] | | {{flagicon image|CanadatorFlag.png}} [[Candatora]] | ||
Line 829: | Line 837: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Candatora|Prime Minister]] [[Aiden Belmea]] | | [[Prime Minister of Candatora|Prime Minister]] [[Aiden Belmea]] | ||
| [[Highsite]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_SaintOffeat.png}} [[Saint Offeat]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_SaintOffeat.png}} [[Saint Offeat]] | ||
Line 834: | Line 843: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Saint Offeat|Prime Minister]] [[Lynne Bushore]] | | [[Prime Minister of Saint Offeat|Prime Minister]] [[Lynne Bushore]] | ||
| [[Vogoci]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Kyti.png}} [[Kyti]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Kyti.png}} [[Kyti]] | ||
Line 839: | Line 849: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Kyti|President]] [[Emmanuel Dabaus]] | | [[President of Kyti|President]] [[Emmanuel Dabaus]] | ||
| [[Rakohovo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Versenia.png}} [[Versenia]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Versenia.png}} [[Versenia]] | ||
Line 844: | Line 855: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Versenia|President]] [[Arthur Vanberson]] | | [[President of Versenia|President]] [[Arthur Vanberson]] | ||
| [[Aassalit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Elbresia.png}} [[Elbresia]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Elbresia.png}} [[Elbresia]] | ||
Line 849: | Line 861: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Elbresia|President]] [[Gilles Martin]] | | [[President of Elbresia|President]] [[Gilles Martin]] | ||
| [[Allengin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Birnir_888606.png}} [[Birnir]] | | {{flagicon image|Birnir_888606.png}} [[Birnir]] | ||
Line 854: | Line 867: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Birnir|President]] [[Morgan Bandalag]] | | [[President of Birnir|President]] [[Morgan Bandalag]] | ||
| [[Morgaes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Ivite.png}} [[Ivite]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Ivite.png}} [[Ivite]] | ||
Line 859: | Line 873: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Ivite|President]] [[Alceste D'Aboville]] | | [[President of Ivite|President]] [[Alceste D'Aboville]] | ||
| [[Tanin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|LovinaliFlag.png}} [[Lovinali]] | | {{flagicon image|LovinaliFlag.png}} [[Lovinali]] | ||
Line 864: | Line 879: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chairman of Lovinali|Chairman]] [[Alqi Maurana]] | | [[Chairman of Lovinali|Chairman]] [[Alqi Maurana]] | ||
| [[Luikina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | | {{flagicon| Besmenia}} [[Besmenia]] | ||
Line 869: | Line 885: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | | [[President of Besmenia|President]] [[Vincent von Schilling]] | ||
| [[Laitstadt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | | {{flagicon image|NorthIcadaniaFlag.png}} [[North Icadania]] | ||
Line 874: | Line 891: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of North Icadania|Chancellor]] [[Gianni Roussilis]] | | [[Chancellor of North Icadania|Chancellor]] [[Gianni Roussilis]] | ||
| [[Marsari]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|NewAnsionFlag.png}} [[New Ansion]] | | {{flagicon image|NewAnsionFlag.png}} [[New Ansion]] | ||
Line 879: | Line 897: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of New Ansion|Chancellor]] [[Amalia Vassalli]] | | [[Chancellor of New Ansion|Chancellor]] [[Amalia Vassalli]] | ||
| [[Carassa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SiniaporeFlag.png}} [[Siniapore]] | | {{flagicon image|SiniaporeFlag.png}} [[Siniapore]] | ||
Line 884: | Line 903: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[Tee Hsien Moong]] | | [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[Tee Hsien Moong]] | ||
| [[Singana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|UtobaniaFlag.png}} [[Utobania]] | | {{flagicon image|UtobaniaFlag.png}} [[Utobania]] | ||
Line 889: | Line 909: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of Utobania|Chancellor]] [[Kennedy Telgado]] | | [[Chancellor of Utobania|Chancellor]] [[Kennedy Telgado]] | ||
| [[Autrataya]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|YuboniaFlag.png}} [[Yubonia]] | | {{flagicon image|YuboniaFlag.png}} [[Yubonia]] | ||
Line 894: | Line 915: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Yubonia|President]] [[Stevia Sugona]] | | [[President of Yubonia|President]] [[Stevia Sugona]] | ||
| [[Belmasia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|NewAneaFlag.png}} [[New Anea]] | | {{flagicon image|NewAneaFlag.png}} [[New Anea]] | ||
Line 899: | Line 921: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of New Anea|Prime Minister]] [[Delaney Sunderson]] | | [[Prime Minister of New Anea|Prime Minister]] [[Delaney Sunderson]] | ||
| [[Eblium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KarabakhiFlag.png}} [[Karabakhi]] | | {{flagicon image|KarabakhiFlag.png}} [[Karabakhi]] | ||
Line 904: | Line 927: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Karabakhi|Prime Minister]] [[Kris Denderick]] | | [[Prime Minister of Karabakhi|Prime Minister]] [[Kris Denderick]] | ||
| [[Delmaskan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|SyrarantoFlag.png}} [[Syraranto]] | | {{flagicon image|SyrarantoFlag.png}} [[Syraranto]] | ||
Line 909: | Line 933: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Syraranto|President]] [[Kyriakos Tasoulas]] | | [[President of Syraranto|President]] [[Kyriakos Tasoulas]] | ||
| [[Covijo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|VuswistanFlag.png}} [[Vuswistan]] | | {{flagicon image|VuswistanFlag.png}} [[Vuswistan]] | ||
Line 914: | Line 939: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Vuswistan|President]] [[Panagiotakis Nicolalis]] | | [[President of Vuswistan|President]] [[Panagiotakis Nicolalis]] | ||
| [[Tyrnatini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_North_Shebat.png}} [[North Shebat]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_North_Shebat.png}} [[North Shebat]] | ||
Line 919: | Line 945: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of North Shebat|Chancellor]] [[Yolande Joubert]] | | [[Chancellor of North Shebat|Chancellor]] [[Yolande Joubert]] | ||
| [[Susitok]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_South_Shebat.png}} [[South Shebat]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_South_Shebat.png}} [[South Shebat]] | ||
Line 924: | Line 951: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of South Shebat|President]] [[Fiona Courtial]] | | [[President of South Shebat|President]] [[Fiona Courtial]] | ||
| [[Mevensk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_FirCampica.png}} [[Fir Campica]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_FirCampica.png}} [[Fir Campica]] | ||
Line 929: | Line 957: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chairman of Fir Campica|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | | [[Chairman of Fir Campica|Chairman]] [[Esther Berlioz]] | ||
| [[Teloga]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|GrelandFlag.png}} [[Greland]] | | {{flagicon image|GrelandFlag.png}} [[Greland]] | ||
Line 934: | Line 963: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of Greland|Chancellor]] [[Grant Marca]] | | [[Chancellor of Greland|Chancellor]] [[Grant Marca]] | ||
| [[Etraba]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|CechenaFlag.png}} [[Cechena]] | | {{flagicon image|CechenaFlag.png}} [[Cechena]] | ||
Line 939: | Line 969: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Cechena|President]] [[Deroskavich Putinia]] | | [[President of Cechena|President]] [[Deroskavich Putinia]] | ||
| [[Grosnoiva]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|ConstantioFlag.png}} [[Constantio]] | | {{flagicon image|ConstantioFlag.png}} [[Constantio]] | ||
Line 944: | Line 975: | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[President of Constantio|President]] [[Tony Blanian]] | | [[President of Constantio|President]] [[Tony Blanian]] | ||
| [[Constantinopolis]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|JumbosaFlag.png}} [[Jumbosa]] | |||
| 36,889,000 | |||
| [[Nortua]] | |||
| [[President of Jumbosa|President]] [[Emmanuel Joseph]] | |||
| [[Albertine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:52, 20 November 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world as recognized by the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government. They are separated by their geographic locations, while nations that do not hold complete recognition are labeled separately as 'disputed'.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Mist Carthara Islands | 74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
Zaheerstan | 562,000 | Toyana Ocean | Prime Minister |
Disputed Territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state | Dispute |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisrea | 2,394,000 | Adula | Chairman Muaaid al-Salik | Autonomously administered. Separated from Zalluabed in the Osea Accords. Recognized by Togaria, Ireqa, Cyruda, and Apatonia. |
Gangkou | 7,078,000 | Ausiana | Lt. Governor Wan Yahui Croston | Administered by Zamastan. Not recognized by Yuan. |
Konkurso | 3,428,000 | Nortua-Adula | Administered by Birnir. Not recognized by Cadair. Low-level insurgency is ongoing. |
Criteria for inclusion
The CCA considers a territory as sovereign if it has a declarative theory of statehood which possess[es] the following qualifications: (a) a permanent population; (b) a defined territory; (c) government; and (d) a capacity to enter into relations with the other states so long as it was not obtained by force (whether this consists in the employment of arms, in threatening diplomatic representations, or in any other effective coercive measure). Additionally, if they are not fully recognized by the CCA member states but meet the prior criteria, they are officially listed as disputed. Even if they are disputed states, they can be granted observer status in the CCA.