List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
(→Adula) |
|||
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
| [[Syhazara]] | | [[Syhazara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Unified Sera}} | ||
| 105,141,230 | | 105,141,230 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 736: | Line 736: | ||
| [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | | [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Timeria}} | ||
| 121,322,000 | | 121,322,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 748: | Line 742: | ||
| [[Infinity]] | | [[Infinity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kossmil}} | ||
| 7,575,038 | | 7,575,038 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 748: | ||
| [[Dabatta]] | | [[Dabatta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Papona}} | ||
| 11,454,000 | | 11,454,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 760: | Line 754: | ||
| [[Tafalla]] | | [[Tafalla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Cyruda}} | ||
| 5,300,000 | | 5,300,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 760: | ||
| [[Byanmar]] | | [[Byanmar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Aatia}} | ||
| 12,310,000 | | 12,310,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 772: | Line 766: | ||
| [[Akasia]] | | [[Akasia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Villorvi}} | ||
| 18,740,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Villorvi|President]] [[Saturnino Siri]] | |||
| [[Cuenresa]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Taziana}} | |||
| 9,310,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Taziana|President]] [[Mtube Sinute]] | |||
| [[Kigodo]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Cakala}} | |||
| 6,310,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Cakala|President]] [[Ermes Ovidio]] | |||
| [[Mobury]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Arbeet}} | |||
| 6,180,000 | | 6,180,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 778: | Line 790: | ||
| [[Santon]] | | [[Santon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Thezu}} | ||
| 1,648,000 | | 1,648,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 784: | Line 796: | ||
| [[Gabotville]] | | [[Gabotville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Sovua}} | ||
| 4,281,000 | | 4,281,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 790: | Line 802: | ||
| [[Anncotty]] | | [[Anncotty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Wallenland}} | ||
| 11,360,000 | | 11,360,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Wallenland|Prime Minister]] [[Kahia'ika Alo'abàkradíno]] | | [[Prime Minister of Wallenland|Prime Minister]] [[Kahia'ika Alo'abàkradíno]] | ||
| [[Vao'okoà]] | | [[Vao'okoà]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|San Portina}} | |||
| 3,360,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of San Portina|Prime Minister]] [[Battista Nunziato]] | |||
| [[San Portina]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 2 February 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world as recognized by the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government. They are separated by their geographic locations, while nations that do not hold complete recognition are labeled separately as 'disputed'.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Region | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
562,000 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister | |
![]() |
320,160 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister Ainalani Tupua |
Disputed Territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state | Dispute |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisrea | 2,394,000 | Adula | Chairman Muaaid al-Salik | Autonomously administered. Separated from Zalluabed in the Osea Accords. Recognized by Togaria, Cyruda, and Apatonia. |
Gangkou | 7,078,000 | Ausiana | Lt. Governor Wan Yahui Croston | Administered by Zamastan. Not recognized by Yuan. |
Konkurso | 3,428,000 | Nortua | Administered by Birnir, claimed by the Pian Islands and Cadair. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 2013. | |
Nidayar | 11,219,190 | Ausiana | Administered by Haduastan, claimed by Elastan. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 1989. | |
Cambria | 1,928,000 | Adula | Declared independence from Alecburgh during the Croixia War. Not recognized by most of the international community. Recognized by many nations in the TTPA, notably Drambenburg and Beleroskov. | |
Chaesia | 912,000 | Euronia | President Severin Haugwitz | Ceded to Drambenburg in August 2022 after a referendum. Many international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate. |
Blaoria | 897,000 | Euronia | Prime Minister Alwin Edelstein | Ceded to Drambenburg in October 2022 after a referendum. Most international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate, and recognize a government-in-exile in Shoassau since Drambenburg had invaded and occupied Blaoria. |
Criteria for inclusion
The CCA considers a territory as sovereign if it has a declarative theory of statehood which possess[es] the following qualifications: (a) a permanent population; (b) a defined territory; (c) government; and (d) a capacity to enter into relations with the other states so long as it was not obtained by force (whether this consists in the employment of arms, in threatening diplomatic representations, or in any other effective coercive measure). Additionally, if they are not fully recognized by the CCA member states but meet the prior criteria, they are officially listed as disputed. Even if they are disputed states, they can be granted observer status in the CCA.
- Incomplete articles
- Zamastan
- Gladysynthia
- Avergnon
- Drambenburg
- Rio Palito
- Ruskayn
- Tinten
- Baytonia
- Chanchajilla
- Paraboca
- Coalition of Crown Albatross
- Murzi
- Janapa
- Kleshonia
- Lissatha
- Ossinia
- Caspia
- Etasia
- Blallia
- Aoucken
- Trevivona
- Angouburg
- Lutharia
- Democratic Aurea
- Lower Aseu
- Stasso
- Terevi
- Odoni
- Shoassau
- Saint Lorrain
- Alterrame
- Molenia
- Laurichesse
- Saint Astaba and Beck
- Isla Ima
- Selle
- Muprueburg
- Auraine
- Mayotte
- Lillestola
- Slavic Union
- Rettoa
- Tunio
- Arenacia
- Etlia
- Nual
- Tyrtha
- Kandson
- Karnaim
- Donasa
- Vœyetska
- Sontre
- Noravia
- Allieu
- Balatona
- Sateroc
- Estovia
- Marivista
- Cadair
- Quetana
- Skith
- Raviannas
- Mulfulira
- United Cavollon
- Shariati
- Tiqal
- Terehan
- Emmiria
- Behinia
- San Martina
- Rajihat
- Verdusa
- Somodi
- Azil
- Vorrica
- Kantoalina
- Kint
- Iobaray
- Alluna
- Pongi
- Austrolis
- Costa Sarba
- Aybrea
- Ascacia
- Saudi Jiddiya
- Sulifa
- Khaytan
- Great Epsilon
- Albarine
- Buckingla
- Zalluabed
- Togaria
- Qolaysia
- Elborra
- Apatonia
- Alcarres
- Kuresa
- New Elkland
- Andaluni
- Serra Leon
- Wyomia
- Saint Croix and Bens
- Nebetia
- Artegana
- Rulani
- Peoratia
- Unified Sera
- Timeria
- Kossmil
- Papona
- Cyruda
- Aatia
- Villorvi
- Taziana
- Cakala
- Arbeet
- Thezu
- Sovua
- Wallenland
- San Portina
- Caruban