List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) (→Nortua) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Marivista|Prime Minister]] [[Wayan Blechynden]] | | [[Prime Minister of Marivista|Prime Minister]] [[Wayan Blechynden]] | ||
| [[Port of Carpal]] | | [[Port of Carpal]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Thetlia}} | |||
| 26,039,443 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarch of Thetlia|King]] [[John I]] | |||
| [[Lanowen]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vellicosia}} | |||
| 36,965,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarch of Vellicosia|King]] [[Swithhelm II]] | |||
| [[Rivenburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 730: | Line 743: | ||
| [[Syhazara]] | | [[Syhazara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Unified Sera}} | ||
| 105,141,230 | | 105,141,230 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 736: | Line 749: | ||
| [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | | [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Timeria}} | ||
| 121,322,000 | | 121,322,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 748: | Line 755: | ||
| [[Infinity]] | | [[Infinity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kossmil}} | ||
| 7,575,038 | | 7,575,038 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 761: | ||
| [[Dabatta]] | | [[Dabatta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Papona}} | ||
| 11,454,000 | | 11,454,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 760: | Line 767: | ||
| [[Tafalla]] | | [[Tafalla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Cyruda}} | ||
| 5,300,000 | | 5,300,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 773: | ||
| [[Byanmar]] | | [[Byanmar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Aatia}} | ||
| 12,310,000 | | 12,310,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 772: | Line 779: | ||
| [[Akasia]] | | [[Akasia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Villorvi}} | ||
| 18,740,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Villorvi|President]] [[Saturnino Siri]] | |||
| [[Cuenresa]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Taziana}} | |||
| 9,310,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Taziana|President]] [[Mtube Sinute]] | |||
| [[Kigodo]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Cakala}} | |||
| 6,310,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Cakala|President]] [[Ermes Ovidio]] | |||
| [[Mobury]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Arbeet}} | |||
| 6,180,000 | | 6,180,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 778: | Line 803: | ||
| [[Santon]] | | [[Santon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Thezu}} | ||
| 1,648,000 | | 1,648,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 784: | Line 809: | ||
| [[Gabotville]] | | [[Gabotville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Sovua}} | ||
| 4,281,000 | | 4,281,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 790: | Line 815: | ||
| [[Anncotty]] | | [[Anncotty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Wallenland}} | ||
| 11,360,000 | | 11,360,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Wallenland|Prime Minister]] [[Kahia'ika Alo'abàkradíno]] | | [[Prime Minister of Wallenland|Prime Minister]] [[Kahia'ika Alo'abàkradíno]] | ||
| [[Vao'okoà]] | | [[Vao'okoà]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|San Portina}} | |||
| 3,360,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of San Portina|Prime Minister]] [[Battista Nunziato]] | |||
| [[San Portina]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 811: | Line 843: | ||
| [[Caruban#Bonton, capital city|Bonton]] | | [[Caruban#Bonton, capital city|Bonton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Vulkaria}} | ||
| 92,903,000 | | 92,903,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 817: | Line 849: | ||
| [[Vulkar]] | | [[Vulkar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kalea}} | ||
| 7,430,000 | | 7,430,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 823: | Line 855: | ||
| [[Heiau]] | | [[Heiau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Beleroskov}} | ||
| 86,981,000 | | 86,981,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 835: | Line 861: | ||
| [[Koyevka]] | | [[Koyevka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Siniapore}} | ||
| 9,564,000 | | 9,564,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[ | | [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[Mulia bin Andika]] | ||
| [[Singana]] | | [[Singana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Tasiastan}} | ||
| 165,788,000 | | 165,788,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 853: | Line 879: | ||
| [[Kiergana]] | | [[Kiergana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Jaginistan}} | ||
| 11,392,000 | | 11,392,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 862: | Line 888: | ||
| 564,293,000 | | 564,293,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[President of Yuan|President]] [[ | | [[President of Yuan|President]] [[Qin Chen]] | ||
| [[Shanghan]] | | [[Shanghan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 886: | Line 912: | ||
| 29,332,000 | | 29,332,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Muonang|Prime Minister]] [[ | | [[Prime Minister of Muonang|Prime Minister]] [[Thủy Thanh Tùnh]] | ||
| [[Taphan]] | | [[Taphan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | | {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,179: | ||
| 46,732,153 | | 46,732,153 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[ | | [[President of Beatavic|President]] [[Carter Nelson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Zouterhem (Beatavic)|Zouterhem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Bandeira_Província_do_Rio_Grande_do_Norte.svg}} [[Norlansia]] | | {{flagicon image|Bandeira_Província_do_Rio_Grande_do_Norte.svg}} [[Norlansia]] | ||
Line 1,219: | Line 1,239: | ||
| 78,816,711 | | 78,816,711 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Besmenia|Prime Minister]] [[ | | [[Prime Minister of Besmenia|Prime Minister]] [[Thomas Pühringer]] | ||
| [[Laitstadt]] | | [[Laitstadt]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 04:03, 10 April 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world as recognized by the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government. They are separated by their geographic locations, while nations that do not hold complete recognition are labeled separately as 'disputed'.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Region | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Mist Carthara Islands | 74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
Zaheerstan | 562,000 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister |
Taupo | 320,160 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister Ainalani Tupua |
Disputed Territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state | Dispute |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisrea | 2,394,000 | Adula | Chairman Muaaid al-Salik | Autonomously administered. Separated from Zalluabed in the Osea Accords. Recognized by Togaria, Cyruda, and Apatonia. |
Gangkou | 7,078,000 | Ausiana | Lt. Governor Wan Yahui Croston | Administered by Zamastan. Not recognized by Yuan. |
Konkurso | 3,428,000 | Nortua | Administered by Birnir, claimed by the Pian Islands and Cadair. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 2013. | |
Nidayar | 11,219,190 | Ausiana | Administered by Haduastan, claimed by Elastan. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 1989. | |
Cambria | 1,928,000 | Adula | Declared independence from Alecburgh during the Croixia War. Not recognized by most of the international community. Recognized by many nations in the TTPA, notably Drambenburg and Beleroskov. | |
Chaesia | 912,000 | Euronia | President Severin Haugwitz | Ceded to Drambenburg in August 2022 after a referendum. Many international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate. |
Blaoria | 897,000 | Euronia | Prime Minister Alwin Edelstein | Ceded to Drambenburg in October 2022 after a referendum. Most international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate, and recognize a government-in-exile in Shoassau since Drambenburg had invaded and occupied Blaoria. |
Criteria for inclusion
The CCA considers a territory as sovereign if it has a declarative theory of statehood which possess[es] the following qualifications: (a) a permanent population; (b) a defined territory; (c) government; and (d) a capacity to enter into relations with the other states so long as it was not obtained by force (whether this consists in the employment of arms, in threatening diplomatic representations, or in any other effective coercive measure). Additionally, if they are not fully recognized by the CCA member states but meet the prior criteria, they are officially listed as disputed. Even if they are disputed states, they can be granted observer status in the CCA.
- Incomplete articles
- Zamastan
- Gladysynthia
- Avergnon
- Drambenburg
- Rio Palito
- Ruskayn
- Tinten
- Baytonia
- Chanchajilla
- Paraboca
- Coalition of Crown Albatross
- Murzi
- Janapa
- Kleshonia
- Lissatha
- Ossinia
- Caspia
- Etasia
- Blallia
- Aoucken
- Trevivona
- Angouburg
- Lutharia
- Democratic Aurea
- Lower Aseu
- Stasso
- Terevi
- Odoni
- Shoassau
- Saint Lorrain
- Alterrame
- Molenia
- Laurichesse
- Saint Astaba and Beck
- Isla Ima
- Selle
- Muprueburg
- Auraine
- Mayotte
- Lillestola
- Slavic Union
- Rettoa
- Tunio
- Arenacia
- Etlia
- Nual
- Tyrtha
- Kandson
- Karnaim
- Donasa
- Vœyetska
- Sontre
- Noravia
- Allieu
- Balatona
- Sateroc
- Estovia
- Marivista
- Thetlia
- Vellicosia
- Cadair
- Quetana
- Skith
- Raviannas
- Mulfulira
- United Cavollon
- Shariati
- Tiqal
- Terehan
- Emmiria
- Behinia
- San Martina
- Rajihat
- Verdusa
- Somodi
- Azil
- Vorrica
- Kantoalina
- Kint
- Iobaray
- Alluna
- Pongi
- Austrolis
- Costa Sarba
- Aybrea
- Ascacia
- Saudi Jiddiya
- Sulifa
- Khaytan
- Great Epsilon
- Albarine
- Buckingla
- Zalluabed
- Togaria
- Qolaysia
- Elborra
- Apatonia
- Alcarres
- Kuresa
- New Elkland
- Andaluni
- Serra Leon
- Wyomia
- Saint Croix and Bens
- Nebetia
- Artegana
- Rulani
- Peoratia
- Unified Sera
- Timeria
- Kossmil
- Papona
- Cyruda
- Aatia
- Villorvi
- Taziana
- Cakala
- Arbeet
- Thezu
- Sovua
- Wallenland
- San Portina
- Caruban
- Vulkaria
- Kalea
- Beleroskov
- Siniapore
- Tasiastan
- Jaginistan