List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) (→Nortua) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Marivista|Prime Minister]] [[Wayan Blechynden]] | | [[Prime Minister of Marivista|Prime Minister]] [[Wayan Blechynden]] | ||
| [[Port of Carpal]] | | [[Port of Carpal]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Thetlia}} | |||
| 26,039,443 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarch of Thetlia|King]] [[John I]] | |||
| [[Lanowen]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vellicosia}} | |||
| 36,965,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[Monarch of Vellicosia|King]] [[Swithhelm II]] | |||
| [[Rivenburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 406: | Line 419: | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Cadair}} | ||
| 131,000,000 | | 131,000,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 412: | Line 425: | ||
| [[Cardiff]] | | [[Cardiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Alecburgh}} | ||
| 87,019,237 | | 87,019,237 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 431: | ||
| [[Kynnport]] | | [[Kynnport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Quetana}} | ||
| 43,493,000 | | 43,493,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Quetana|President]] [[ | | [[President of Quetana|President]] [[Emília Medeiros]] | ||
| [[Vongane]] | | [[Vongane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Skith}} | ||
| 28,292,000 | | 28,292,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 443: | ||
| [[Skithiana]] | | [[Skithiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Raviannas}} | ||
| 4,163,000 | | 4,163,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 449: | ||
| [[Saint Johnstone]] | | [[Saint Johnstone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Mulfulira}} | ||
| 41,832,000 | | 41,832,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 442: | Line 455: | ||
| [[Chingola]] | | [[Chingola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|United Cavollon}} | ||
| 10,331,000 | | 10,331,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 461: | ||
| [[Poinnois]] | | [[Poinnois]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Shariati}} | ||
| 9,718,000 | | 9,718,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 467: | ||
| [[Saheli]] | | [[Saheli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Tiqal}} | ||
| 20,121,000 | | 20,121,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 460: | Line 473: | ||
| [[Dergar]] | | [[Dergar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Terehan}} | ||
| 32,331,000 | | 32,331,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 479: | ||
| [[Casaat]] | | [[Casaat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Emmiria}} | ||
| 243,387,000 | | 243,387,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 472: | Line 485: | ||
| [[Rhaga]] | | [[Rhaga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Behinia}} | ||
| 5,287,000 | | 5,287,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 478: | Line 491: | ||
| [[Sannar]] | | [[Sannar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|San Martina}} | ||
| 4,029,000 | | 4,029,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 484: | Line 497: | ||
| [[Samari City]] | | [[Samari City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Rajihat}} | ||
| 3,252,000 | | 3,252,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 503: | ||
| [[Aji]] | | [[Aji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Verdusa}} | ||
| 17,801,000 | | 17,801,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 509: | ||
| [[Shanadu]] | | [[Shanadu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Somodi}} | ||
| 8,312,000 | | 8,312,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 502: | Line 515: | ||
| [[Siliandias]] | | [[Siliandias]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Azil}} | ||
| 2,647,000 | | 2,647,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 508: | Line 521: | ||
| [[Tomarka]] | | [[Tomarka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Vorrica}} | ||
| 21,382,000 | | 21,382,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 527: | ||
| [[Argyttos]] | | [[Argyttos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kantoalina}} | ||
| 9,376,000 | | 9,376,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 533: | ||
| [[Intrica]] | | [[Intrica]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kint}} | ||
| 6,222,000 | | 6,222,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 526: | Line 539: | ||
| [[Veratipe]] | | [[Veratipe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Iobaray}} | ||
| 3,310,000 | | 3,310,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 545: | ||
| [[Soupatia]] | | [[Soupatia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Alluna}} | ||
| 8,858,000 | | 8,858,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 538: | Line 551: | ||
| [[Kisosona]] | | [[Kisosona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Pongi}} | ||
| 9,110,700 | | 9,110,700 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 563: | ||
| [[Luwili]] | | [[Luwili]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Austrolis}} | ||
| 51,255,000 | | 51,255,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 556: | Line 569: | ||
| [[Austrolisia]] | | [[Austrolisia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Costa Sarba}} | ||
| 7,255,000 | | 7,255,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 562: | Line 575: | ||
| [[El Esmala]] | | [[El Esmala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Aybrea}} | ||
| 10,293,000 | | 10,293,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 574: | Line 581: | ||
| [[Ntunbe]] | | [[Ntunbe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Ascacia}} | ||
| 231,000 | | 231,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 580: | Line 587: | ||
| [[Ascacia]] | | [[Ascacia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Saudi Jiddiya}} | ||
| 15,331,000 | | 15,331,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 593: | ||
| [[Jiddiya City]] | | [[Jiddiya City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Sulifa}} | ||
| 3,218,000 | | 3,218,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 592: | Line 599: | ||
| [[Sulifa]] | | [[Sulifa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Khaytan}} | ||
| 9,754,000 | | 9,754,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 598: | Line 605: | ||
| [[Kantarih]] | | [[Kantarih]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Great Epsilon}} | ||
| 51,632,000 | | 51,632,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 604: | Line 611: | ||
| [[Epsilonia]] | | [[Epsilonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Albarine}} | ||
| 41,632,000 | | 41,632,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 610: | Line 617: | ||
| [[Saint Raneau]] | | [[Saint Raneau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Buckingla}} | ||
| 17,233,000 | | 17,233,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Buckingla|President]] [[ | | [[President of Buckingla|President]] [[Marian Dalaylou]] | ||
| [[Bucking]] | | [[Bucking]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Zalluabed}} | ||
| 11,588,000 | | 11,588,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Zalluabed|President]] [[ | | [[President of Zalluabed|President]] [[Husani Antar]] | ||
| [[Zakaraban]] | | [[Zakaraban]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Togaria}} | ||
| 14,234,000 | | 14,234,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 628: | Line 635: | ||
| [[Esmiteraan]] | | [[Esmiteraan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Qolaysia}} | ||
| 24,384,000 | | 24,384,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Qolaysia|President]] [[ | | [[President of Qolaysia|President]] [[Elihu Saing]] | ||
| [[Leonrau]] | | [[Leonrau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Elborra}} | ||
| 6,493,000 | | 6,493,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 640: | Line 647: | ||
| [[Hapsoneau]] | | [[Hapsoneau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Durnstaal}} | ||
| 82,098,000 | | 82,098,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 646: | Line 653: | ||
| [[Durnen]] | | [[Durnen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Apatonia}} | ||
| 21,386,000 | | 21,386,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Apatonia|President]] [[ | | [[President of Apatonia|President]] [[James Etémé]] | ||
| [[Sifondo]] | | [[Sifondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Alcarres}} | ||
| 5,233,000 | | 5,233,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 658: | Line 665: | ||
| [[Ieraskevi]] | | [[Ieraskevi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kuresa}} | ||
| 40,632,000 | | 40,632,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 664: | Line 671: | ||
| [[Charnesse]] | | [[Charnesse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Vitosium}} | ||
| 202,422,000 | | 202,422,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 670: | Line 677: | ||
| [[Gatovita (Vitosium City)|Gatovita]] | | [[Gatovita (Vitosium City)|Gatovita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|New Elkland}} | ||
| 34,812,000 | | 34,812,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 676: | Line 683: | ||
| [[Courbagne]] | | [[Courbagne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Andaluni}} | ||
| 2,642,000 | | 2,642,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 688: | Line 695: | ||
| [[Athenos]] | | [[Athenos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Serra Leon}} | ||
| 3,092,000 | | 3,092,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 694: | Line 701: | ||
| [[Sersiu]] | | [[Sersiu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Wyomia}} | ||
| 27,329,000 | | 27,329,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 700: | Line 707: | ||
| [[Canimore]] | | [[Canimore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Saint Croix and Bens}} | ||
| 6,022,000 | | 6,022,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[President of Saint Croix and Bens|President]] [[ | | [[President of Saint Croix and Bens|President]] [[Wira Santoso]] | ||
| [[Saint Elmenau]] | | [[Saint Elmenau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Nebetia}} | ||
| 7,273,000 | | 7,273,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 712: | Line 719: | ||
| [[Neregas]] | | [[Neregas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Artegana}} | ||
| 28,322,000 | | 28,322,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 725: | ||
| [[Buena Vera]] | | [[Buena Vera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Jyau}} | ||
| 11,622,000 | | 11,622,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Chancellor of Jyau|Chancellor]] [[ | | [[Chancellor of Jyau|Chancellor]] [[Anton Wimmer]] | ||
| [[Gutaai]] | | [[Gutaai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Rulani}} | ||
| 16,352,000 | | 16,352,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 742: | Line 737: | ||
| [[Statullio]] | | [[Statullio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Peoratia}} | ||
| 5,107,000 | | 5,107,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 748: | Line 743: | ||
| [[Syhazara]] | | [[Syhazara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Unified Sera}} | ||
| 105,141,230 | | 105,141,230 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 760: | Line 749: | ||
| [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | | [[Kito'Bahari (Unified Sera)|Kito'Bahari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Timeria}} | ||
| 121,322,000 | | 121,322,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 772: | Line 755: | ||
| [[Infinity]] | | [[Infinity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kossmil}} | ||
| 7,575,038 | | 7,575,038 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 778: | Line 761: | ||
| [[Dabatta]] | | [[Dabatta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Papona}} | ||
| 11,454,000 | | 11,454,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 784: | Line 767: | ||
| [[Tafalla]] | | [[Tafalla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Cyruda}} | ||
| 5,300,000 | | 5,300,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 790: | Line 773: | ||
| [[Byanmar]] | | [[Byanmar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Aatia}} | ||
| 12,310,000 | | 12,310,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 796: | Line 779: | ||
| [[Akasia]] | | [[Akasia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Villorvi}} | ||
| 18,740,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Villorvi|President]] [[Saturnino Siri]] | |||
| [[Cuenresa]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Taziana}} | |||
| 9,310,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Taziana|President]] [[Mtube Sinute]] | |||
| [[Kigodo]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Cakala}} | |||
| 6,310,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[President of Cakala|President]] [[Ermes Ovidio]] | |||
| [[Mobury]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Arbeet}} | |||
| 6,180,000 | | 6,180,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 802: | Line 803: | ||
| [[Santon]] | | [[Santon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Thezu}} | ||
| 1,648,000 | | 1,648,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 808: | Line 809: | ||
| [[Gabotville]] | | [[Gabotville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Sovua}} | ||
| 4,281,000 | | 4,281,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
Line 814: | Line 815: | ||
| [[Anncotty]] | | [[Anncotty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Wallenland}} | ||
| 11,360,000 | | 11,360,000 | ||
| [[Adula]] | | [[Adula]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Wallenland|Prime Minister]] [[Kahia'ika Alo'abàkradíno]] | | [[Prime Minister of Wallenland|Prime Minister]] [[Kahia'ika Alo'abàkradíno]] | ||
| [[Vao'okoà]] | | [[Vao'okoà]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|San Portina}} | |||
| 3,360,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Prime Minister of San Portina|Prime Minister]] [[Battista Nunziato]] | |||
| [[San Portina]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 835: | Line 843: | ||
| [[Caruban#Bonton, capital city|Bonton]] | | [[Caruban#Bonton, capital city|Bonton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Vulkaria}} | ||
| 92,903,000 | | 92,903,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 841: | Line 849: | ||
| [[Vulkar]] | | [[Vulkar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Kalea}} | ||
| 7,430,000 | | 7,430,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 847: | Line 855: | ||
| [[Heiau]] | | [[Heiau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Beleroskov}} | ||
| 86,981,000 | | 86,981,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 859: | Line 861: | ||
| [[Koyevka]] | | [[Koyevka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Siniapore}} | ||
| 9,564,000 | | 9,564,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[ | | [[President of Siniapore|President]] [[Mulia bin Andika]] | ||
| [[Singana]] | | [[Singana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Tasiastan}} | ||
| 165,788,000 | | 165,788,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 877: | Line 879: | ||
| [[Kiergana]] | | [[Kiergana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Jaginistan}} | ||
| 11,392,000 | | 11,392,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
Line 886: | Line 888: | ||
| 564,293,000 | | 564,293,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[President of Yuan|President]] [[ | | [[President of Yuan|President]] [[Qin Chen]] | ||
| [[Shanghan]] | | [[Shanghan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 910: | Line 912: | ||
| 29,332,000 | | 29,332,000 | ||
| [[Ausiana]] | | [[Ausiana]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Muonang|Prime Minister]] [[ | | [[Prime Minister of Muonang|Prime Minister]] [[Thủy Thanh Tùnh]] | ||
| [[Taphan]] | | [[Taphan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | | {{flagicon image|RumaztriaFlag.png}} [[Rumaztria]] | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 998: | ||
| [[President of Kylastan|President]] [[Amir Habital]] | | [[President of Kylastan|President]] [[Amir Habital]] | ||
| [[Eterabi]] | | [[Eterabi]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|QalanoFlag.png}} [[Qalano]] | |||
| 351,000 | |||
| [[Adula]] | |||
| [[Chairman of Qalano|Chairman]] [[Marieska Gieriu]] | |||
| [[Katin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|Flag_of_Afghanistan_(1974–1978)_(Variant).svg}} [[Hasaari]] | | {{Flagicon image|Flag_of_Afghanistan_(1974–1978)_(Variant).svg}} [[Hasaari]] | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,179: | ||
| 46,732,153 | | 46,732,153 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[ | | [[President of Beatavic|President]] [[Carter Nelson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Zouterhem (Beatavic)|Zouterhem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Bandeira_Província_do_Rio_Grande_do_Norte.svg}} [[Norlansia]] | | {{flagicon image|Bandeira_Província_do_Rio_Grande_do_Norte.svg}} [[Norlansia]] | ||
Line 1,237: | Line 1,239: | ||
| 78,816,711 | | 78,816,711 | ||
| [[Nortua]] | | [[Nortua]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Besmenia|Prime Minister]] [[ | | [[Prime Minister of Besmenia|Prime Minister]] [[Thomas Pühringer]] | ||
| [[Laitstadt]] | | [[Laitstadt]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 04:03, 10 April 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world as recognized by the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government. They are separated by their geographic locations, while nations that do not hold complete recognition are labeled separately as 'disputed'.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Region | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Mist Carthara Islands | 74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
Zaheerstan | 562,000 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister |
Taupo | 320,160 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister Ainalani Tupua |
Disputed Territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state | Dispute |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisrea | 2,394,000 | Adula | Chairman Muaaid al-Salik | Autonomously administered. Separated from Zalluabed in the Osea Accords. Recognized by Togaria, Cyruda, and Apatonia. |
Gangkou | 7,078,000 | Ausiana | Lt. Governor Wan Yahui Croston | Administered by Zamastan. Not recognized by Yuan. |
Konkurso | 3,428,000 | Nortua | Administered by Birnir, claimed by the Pian Islands and Cadair. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 2013. | |
Nidayar | 11,219,190 | Ausiana | Administered by Haduastan, claimed by Elastan. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 1989. | |
Cambria | 1,928,000 | Adula | Declared independence from Alecburgh during the Croixia War. Not recognized by most of the international community. Recognized by many nations in the TTPA, notably Drambenburg and Beleroskov. | |
Chaesia | 912,000 | Euronia | President Severin Haugwitz | Ceded to Drambenburg in August 2022 after a referendum. Many international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate. |
Blaoria | 897,000 | Euronia | Prime Minister Alwin Edelstein | Ceded to Drambenburg in October 2022 after a referendum. Most international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate, and recognize a government-in-exile in Shoassau since Drambenburg had invaded and occupied Blaoria. |
Criteria for inclusion
The CCA considers a territory as sovereign if it has a declarative theory of statehood which possess[es] the following qualifications: (a) a permanent population; (b) a defined territory; (c) government; and (d) a capacity to enter into relations with the other states so long as it was not obtained by force (whether this consists in the employment of arms, in threatening diplomatic representations, or in any other effective coercive measure). Additionally, if they are not fully recognized by the CCA member states but meet the prior criteria, they are officially listed as disputed. Even if they are disputed states, they can be granted observer status in the CCA.
- Incomplete articles
- Zamastan
- Gladysynthia
- Avergnon
- Drambenburg
- Rio Palito
- Ruskayn
- Tinten
- Baytonia
- Chanchajilla
- Paraboca
- Coalition of Crown Albatross
- Murzi
- Janapa
- Kleshonia
- Lissatha
- Ossinia
- Caspia
- Etasia
- Blallia
- Aoucken
- Trevivona
- Angouburg
- Lutharia
- Democratic Aurea
- Lower Aseu
- Stasso
- Terevi
- Odoni
- Shoassau
- Saint Lorrain
- Alterrame
- Molenia
- Laurichesse
- Saint Astaba and Beck
- Isla Ima
- Selle
- Muprueburg
- Auraine
- Mayotte
- Lillestola
- Slavic Union
- Rettoa
- Tunio
- Arenacia
- Etlia
- Nual
- Tyrtha
- Kandson
- Karnaim
- Donasa
- Vœyetska
- Sontre
- Noravia
- Allieu
- Balatona
- Sateroc
- Estovia
- Marivista
- Thetlia
- Vellicosia
- Cadair
- Quetana
- Skith
- Raviannas
- Mulfulira
- United Cavollon
- Shariati
- Tiqal
- Terehan
- Emmiria
- Behinia
- San Martina
- Rajihat
- Verdusa
- Somodi
- Azil
- Vorrica
- Kantoalina
- Kint
- Iobaray
- Alluna
- Pongi
- Austrolis
- Costa Sarba
- Aybrea
- Ascacia
- Saudi Jiddiya
- Sulifa
- Khaytan
- Great Epsilon
- Albarine
- Buckingla
- Zalluabed
- Togaria
- Qolaysia
- Elborra
- Apatonia
- Alcarres
- Kuresa
- New Elkland
- Andaluni
- Serra Leon
- Wyomia
- Saint Croix and Bens
- Nebetia
- Artegana
- Rulani
- Peoratia
- Unified Sera
- Timeria
- Kossmil
- Papona
- Cyruda
- Aatia
- Villorvi
- Taziana
- Cakala
- Arbeet
- Thezu
- Sovua
- Wallenland
- San Portina
- Caruban
- Vulkaria
- Kalea
- Beleroskov
- Siniapore
- Tasiastan
- Jaginistan