List of sovereign states and dependent territories (Iearth): Difference between revisions
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[President of Etasia|President]] [[Ammiras Foster]] | | [[President of Etasia|President]] [[Ammiras Foster]] | ||
| [[Atatillo]] | | [[Atatillo]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|Provinz_Pommern_flag.svg}} [[Blallia]] | |||
| 32,191,822 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Blallia|President]] [[Marvin Braunhaust]] | |||
| [[Templine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|KoblecFlag.png}} [[Koblec]] | | {{flagicon image|KoblecFlag.png}} [[Koblec]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| [[President of Koblec|President]] [[Adrianne Greer]] | | [[President of Koblec|President]] [[Adrianne Greer]] | ||
| [[Klaudiamore]] | | [[Klaudiamore]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Uvea_(1860).svg}} [[Aoucken]] | |||
| 10,222,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Aoucken|President]] [[Denn Beaulieu]] | |||
| [[Kiellin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Myanmar_(2019_proposal).svg}} [[Kaoro]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Myanmar_(2019_proposal).svg}} [[Kaoro]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Ilhaveia]] | | [[Ilhaveia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|Severn_Cross.svg}} [[Democratic Aurea]] | ||
| | | 20,166,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
| [[President of | | [[President of Democratic Aurea|President]] [[Austin Berten]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Odorrele]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|POL_województwo_małopolskie_flag.svg}} [[Lower Aseu]] | |||
| 2,704,800 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Lower Aseu|President]] [[Salma Vargés]] | |||
| [[Aseu Port]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|TereviFlag.png}} [[Terevi]] | | {{Flagicon image|TereviFlag.png}} [[Terevi]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 186: | ||
| [[President of Terevi|President]] [[Breyen Isaac]] | | [[President of Terevi|President]] [[Breyen Isaac]] | ||
| [[Skadoyiv]] | | [[Skadoyiv]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Flagicon image|OdoniFlag.png}} [[Odoni]] | |||
| 19,113,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Odoni|President]] [[Gillian Avlin]] | |||
| [[Asrett]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|ShoassauFlag.png}} [[Shoassau]] | | {{flagicon image|ShoassauFlag.png}} [[Shoassau]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Saint Lorrain|Prime Minister]] [[Matteo Lizana]] | | [[Prime Minister of Saint Lorrain|Prime Minister]] [[Matteo Lizana]] | ||
| [[Basseterre]] | | [[Basseterre]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|County_Flag_of_Nottinghamshire.svg}} [[Alterrame]] | |||
| 14,671,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Alterrame|President]] [[Anton Kneo]] | |||
| [[Lutomiersk]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|MoleniaFlag.png}} [[Molenia]] | |||
| 35,289,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Molenia|President]] [[Shayne Linke]] | |||
| [[Kuanas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|Flag_of_Canton_of_Tessin.svg}} [[Laurichesse]] | | {{Flagicon image|Flag_of_Canton_of_Tessin.svg}} [[Laurichesse]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Montemera]] | | [[Montemera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image| | | {{flagicon image|Lares_revolutionary_flag.svg}} [[Isla Ima]] | ||
| | | 207,000 | ||
| [[Euronia]] | | [[Euronia]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of | | [[Prime Minister of Isla Ima|Prime Minister]] [[Joseph Tacaba]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Isla Ima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Luxembourg.svg}} [[Selle]] | | {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Luxembourg.svg}} [[Selle]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 294: | ||
| [[President of Gashuera|President]] [[Loraine Montieare]] | | [[President of Gashuera|President]] [[Loraine Montieare]] | ||
| [[Crosbine]] | | [[Crosbine]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag_of_Serbia_(1947–1992);_Flag_of_Montenegro_(1946–1993).svg}} [[Rettoa]] | |||
| 19,271,000 | |||
| [[Euronia]] | |||
| [[President of Rettoa|President]] [[Ivan Tonovich]] | |||
| [[Skarivka]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Flagicon image|TunioFlag.png}} [[Tunio]] | | {{Flagicon image|TunioFlag.png}} [[Tunio]] |
Revision as of 00:29, 28 October 2022
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states and dependent territories around the world as recognized by the Coalition of Crown Albatross. It includes information on their location, demographics, and government. They are separated by their geographic locations, while nations that do not hold complete recognition are labeled separately as 'disputed'.
Sovereign states
Euronia
Adula
Ausiana
Nortua
Outer-Continental
Name | Population | Region | Head of state |
---|---|---|---|
Mist Carthara Islands | 74,000 | Antartique | Chairman Esther Berlioz |
Zaheerstan | 562,000 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister |
Taupo | 320,160 | Cantalle Ocean | Prime Minister Ainalani Tupua |
Disputed Territories
Name | Population | Continent | Head of state | Dispute |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisrea | 2,394,000 | Adula | Chairman Muaaid al-Salik | Autonomously administered. Separated from Zalluabed in the Osea Accords. Recognized by Togaria, Ireqa, Cyruda, and Apatonia. |
Gangkou | 7,078,000 | Ausiana | Lt. Governor Wan Yahui Croston | Administered by Zamastan. Not recognized by Yuan. |
Konkurso | 3,428,000 | Nortua | Administered by Birnir, claimed by the Pian Islands and Cadair. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 2013. | |
Nidayar | 11,219,190 | Ausiana | Administered by Haduastan, claimed by Elastan. A low-level insurgency has been ongoing since 1989. | |
Cambria | 1,928,000 | Adula | Declared independence from Alecburgh during the Croixia War. Not recognized by most of the international community. Recognized by many nations in the TTPA, notably Drambenburg and Beleroskov. | |
Chaesia | 912,000 | Euronia | President Severin Haugwitz | Ceded to Drambenburg in August 2022 after a referendum. Many international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate. |
Blaoria | 897,000 | Euronia | Prime Minister Alwin Edelstein | Ceded to Drambenburg in October 2022 after a referendum. Most international governments do not recognize the referendum as legitimate, and recognize a government-in-exile in Shoassau since Drambenburg had invaded and occupied Blaoria. |
Criteria for inclusion
The CCA considers a territory as sovereign if it has a declarative theory of statehood which possess[es] the following qualifications: (a) a permanent population; (b) a defined territory; (c) government; and (d) a capacity to enter into relations with the other states so long as it was not obtained by force (whether this consists in the employment of arms, in threatening diplomatic representations, or in any other effective coercive measure). Additionally, if they are not fully recognized by the CCA member states but meet the prior criteria, they are officially listed as disputed. Even if they are disputed states, they can be granted observer status in the CCA.