List of Armed Forces on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removed Fravina) |
|||
(58 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of militaries and paramilitaries by country on [[Eurth]], excluding the sub-branches. | This is a list of militaries and paramilitaries by country on [[Eurth]], excluding the sub-branches. | ||
==Military Forces== | == Military Forces == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! data-sort-type="text"|Country | |||
! data-sort-type="text"|Armed Forces | |||
! data-sort-type="number"|Active Military | |||
! data-sort-type="number"|Reserve Military | |||
! data-sort-type="number"|Total | |||
! data-sort-type="number"|Budget<br/><small>(as % of GDP)</small> | |||
! data-sort-type="number"|Total Budget | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Adaptus" | {{flag|Adaptus}} | |||
| data-sort-value="Federal Defence Force" | [[Foederati Vis Defensionis|Federal Defence Force]] | |||
| data-sort-value="500000" | 500,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="300000" | 300,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="800000" | 800,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="10.3" | 10.3% | |||
| data-sort-value="706000000000" | $706 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Advocatius" | {{flag|Advocatius}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Advocatian Armed Forces" | [[Advocatian Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="730850" | 730,850 | |||
| data-sort-value="186450" | 186,450 | |||
| data-sort-value="917300" | 917,300 | |||
| data-sort-value="6.5" | 6.5% | |||
| data-sort-value="30940000000" | $30.94 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} || [[Armed Forces of Ahrana]] || 54, | | data-sort-value="Ahrana" | {{flag|Ahrana}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Armed Forces of Ahrana" | [[Armed Forces of Ahrana]] | |||
| data-sort-value="54000" | 54,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="16000" | 16,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="70000" | 70,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | 2% | |||
| data-sort-value="4700000000" | $4.7 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Ateenia" | {{flag|Ateenia}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Varnar of Ateenia" | [[Varnar of Ateenia]] | |||
| data-sort-value="46949" | 46,949 | |||
| data-sort-value="93521" | 93,521 | |||
| data-sort-value="140470" | 140,470 | |||
| data-sort-value="3.71" | 3.71% | |||
| data-sort-value="3034000000" | $3.034 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Baltica" | {{flag|Baltica}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Baltican Armed Forces" | [[Baltican Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="100123" | 100,123 | |||
| data-sort-value="302541" | 302,541 | |||
| data-sort-value="402664" | 402,664 | |||
| data-sort-value="3.8" | 3.8% | |||
| data-sort-value="3200000000" | $3.2 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Batsweda" | {{flag|Batsweda}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Batswedan Armed Forces" | [[Batswedan Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="500" | 10,284 | |||
| data-sort-value="1000" | 36,376 | |||
| data-sort-value="1500" | 46,660 | |||
| data-sort-value="2.1" | 2.1% | |||
| data-sort-value="30975000" | $30.98 Million | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Delamaria" | {{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Delamarian Armed Forces" | [[Delamaria#Foreign Relations and Military|Delamarian Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="174780" | 174,780 | |||
| data-sort-value="320050" | 320,050 | |||
| data-sort-value="494830" | 494,830 | |||
| data-sort-value="5" | 5% | |||
| data-sort-value="80500000000" | $80.5 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Dolchland" | {{flag|Dolchland}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Imperial Armed Forces" | Imperial Armed Forces | |||
| data-sort-value="450000" | 450,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="550000" | 550,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="1000000" | 1,000,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | 2% | |||
| data-sort-value="9420000000" | $9.42 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria}} || [[Gallambrian Armed Forces]] || 225,533 || 22,730 || 253,263 || 1.5% || | | data-sort-value="Gallambria" | {{flag|Gallambria}} | ||
| data-sort-value="His Majesty's Armed Forces" | [[Gallambrian Armed Forces|HM Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="225533" | 225,533 | |||
| data-sort-value="22730" | 22,730 | |||
| data-sort-value="253263" | 253,263 | |||
| data-sort-value="1.5" | 1.5% | |||
| data-sort-value="44700000000" | $44.7 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Iverica" | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Republican Armed Service" | [[Republican Armed Service]] | |||
| data-sort-value="540000" | 540,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="257000" | 257,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="797000" | 797,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="5" | 5% | |||
| data-sort-value="126600000000" | $126.6 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Littland" | {{flag|Littland}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Littish Armed Forces" | [[Forsvarsstyrken|Littish Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="78000" | 78,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="23500" | 23,500 | |||
| data-sort-value="101500" | 101,500 | |||
| data-sort-value="3.7" | 3.7% | |||
| data-sort-value="16200000000" | $16.2 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Mavran" | {{flag|Mavran}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Federal Revolutionary Guard" | [[Garde Révolutionnaire Fédérale|Federal Revolutionary Guard]] | |||
| data-sort-value="615600" | 615,600 | |||
| data-sort-value="387000" | 187,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="1002000" | 802,600 | |||
| data-sort-value="8.2" | 8.2% | |||
| data-sort-value="39600000000" | $39.6 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Mikochi" | {{flag|Mikochi}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Mikochi Defence Force" | [[Mikochi Defence Force]] | |||
| data-sort-value="0" | 0 | |||
| data-sort-value="0" | 0 | |||
| data-sort-value="0" | 0 | |||
| data-sort-value="3.2" | 3.2% | |||
| data-sort-value="17599656264" | $17.6 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Orioni" | {{flag|Orioni}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Imperial Orinese Defence Force" | [[Imperial Orinese Defence Force]] | |||
| data-sort-value="238920" | 238,920 | |||
| data-sort-value="557480" | 557,480 | |||
| data-sort-value="796400" | 796,400 | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | 2% | |||
| data-sort-value="112570000000" | $112.57 Billion <ref>[[Roiters]], [https://www.europans.com/topic/1966-roiters-»-know-now/?do=findComment&comment=40020077 Opposition wants higher defence budget] (1 June 2022)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Pentium" | {{flag|Pentium}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Warden Defense Corp" | [[Warden Defense Corp]] | |||
| data-sort-value="215000" | 215,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="315000" | 315,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="530000" | 530,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="5" | 5% | |||
| data-sort-value="40000000000" | $40 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Per Aten" | {{flag|Per-Aten}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Per-Mesha, and Per-Nesu" | [[Per-Mesha, and Per-Nesu]] | |||
| data-sort-value="1037037" | 1,037,037 | |||
| data-sort-value="1037037" | 1,037,037 | |||
| data-sort-value="2074074" | 2,074,074 | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | 3% | |||
| data-sort-value="15540000000" | $15.54 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Seylos" | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Seylosian Royal Armed Forces" | Seylosian Royal Armed Forces | |||
| data-sort-value="120000" | 120,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="90000" | 90,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="210000" | 210,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | 3% | |||
| data-sort-value="41430000000" | $41.43 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Stedoria" | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Stedorian Revolutionary Defence Forces" | [[Stedorian Revolutionary Defence Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="190911" | 190,911 | |||
| data-sort-value="539699" | 539,699 | |||
| data-sort-value="730610" | 730,610 | |||
| data-sort-value="5.1" | 5.1% | |||
| data-sort-value="13730000000" | $13.73 Billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | data-sort-value="Tagmatium" | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Tagmatine Armed Forces" | [[Tagmatine Armed Forces]] | |||
| data-sort-value="1650000" | 1,700,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="1300000" | 1,500,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="2950000" | 3,200,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="5" | 5% | |||
| data-sort-value="277000000000" | $277 Billion | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Tarua" | {{flag|Tarua}} | |||
| data-sort-value="Tarua Defence Force" | [[Tarua Defence Force]] | |||
| data-sort-value="4000" | 4,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="6000" | 6,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="10000" | 10,000 | |||
| data-sort-value="1.1" | 1.1% | |||
| data-sort-value="113000000" | $113 Million | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Paramilitary== | == Paramilitary == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 56: | Line 186: | ||
|{{flag|Iverica}} || Guardia Civil || 60,000 || Paramilitary || .3% || $5.064 billion | |{{flag|Iverica}} || Guardia Civil || 60,000 || Paramilitary || .3% || $5.064 billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Orioni}} || Orinese Armed Police || | |{{flag|Orioni}} || [[Orinese Armed Police]] || 724,000 || Civil defence || 0.05% || - | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Pecario}} || [[La Vanguardia]] || 50,000 || Paramilitary || 0.5% || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester Militia || 500,000 || Paramilitary Police Force || - || - | |{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester Militia || 500,000 || Paramilitary Police Force || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester MVD Internal Troops || 250,000 || Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces || - || - | |{{flag|Republic of Dniester}} || Dniester MVD Internal Troops || 250,000 || Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces || - || - | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Stedoria}} || Stedorian Popular Combat Groups || 543,528 || Civilian Militia || 0.3% || $1.07 billion | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Stedoria}} || Stedorian Revolutionary Security Force || 58,471 || Gendarmerie || 0.11% || $296 million | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Variota}} || Folke Milisies || 1,500,000 || Civilian Militia || - || - | |{{flag|Variota}} || Folke Milisies || 1,500,000 || Civilian Militia || - || - | ||
Line 69: | Line 205: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | == References == | ||
{{Reflist}} | |||
== See also == | |||
* [[Conscription in Eurth|Conscription by country]] | * [[Conscription in Eurth|Conscription by country]] |
Latest revision as of 20:20, 4 September 2024
This is a list of militaries and paramilitaries by country on Eurth, excluding the sub-branches.
Military Forces
Country | Armed Forces | Active Military | Reserve Military | Total | Budget (as % of GDP) |
Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Federal Defence Force | 500,000 | 300,000 | 800,000 | 10.3% | $706 Billion |
Advocatius | Advocatian Armed Forces | 730,850 | 186,450 | 917,300 | 6.5% | $30.94 Billion |
Ahrana | Armed Forces of Ahrana | 54,000 | 16,000 | 70,000 | 2% | $4.7 Billion |
Ateenia | Varnar of Ateenia | 46,949 | 93,521 | 140,470 | 3.71% | $3.034 Billion |
Baltica | Baltican Armed Forces | 100,123 | 302,541 | 402,664 | 3.8% | $3.2 Billion |
Batsweda | Batswedan Armed Forces | 10,284 | 36,376 | 46,660 | 2.1% | $30.98 Million |
Delamaria | Delamarian Armed Forces | 174,780 | 320,050 | 494,830 | 5% | $80.5 Billion |
Dolchland | Imperial Armed Forces | 450,000 | 550,000 | 1,000,000 | 2% | $9.42 Billion |
Gallambria | HM Armed Forces | 225,533 | 22,730 | 253,263 | 1.5% | $44.7 Billion |
Iverica | Republican Armed Service | 540,000 | 257,000 | 797,000 | 5% | $126.6 Billion |
Littland | Littish Armed Forces | 78,000 | 23,500 | 101,500 | 3.7% | $16.2 Billion |
Mavran | Federal Revolutionary Guard | 615,600 | 187,000 | 802,600 | 8.2% | $39.6 Billion |
Mikochi | Mikochi Defence Force | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | $17.6 Billion |
Orioni | Imperial Orinese Defence Force | 238,920 | 557,480 | 796,400 | 2% | $112.57 Billion [1] |
Pentium | Warden Defense Corp | 215,000 | 315,000 | 530,000 | 5% | $40 Billion |
Per-Aten | Per-Mesha, and Per-Nesu | 1,037,037 | 1,037,037 | 2,074,074 | 3% | $15.54 Billion |
Seylos | Seylosian Royal Armed Forces | 120,000 | 90,000 | 210,000 | 3% | $41.43 Billion |
Stedoria | Stedorian Revolutionary Defence Forces | 190,911 | 539,699 | 730,610 | 5.1% | $13.73 Billion |
Tagmatium | Tagmatine Armed Forces | 1,700,000 | 1,500,000 | 3,200,000 | 5% | $277 Billion |
Tarua | Tarua Defence Force | 4,000 | 6,000 | 10,000 | 1.1% | $113 Million |
Paramilitary
Country | Paramilitary Force Name | Total | Type | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina | Scudo | 5,000 | Private Police | - | $5 million |
Faramount | Faramontese Paramilitary Police | 40,000 | Civilian | .3% | $550 million |
Iverica | Guardia Civil | 60,000 | Paramilitary | .3% | $5.064 billion |
Orioni | Orinese Armed Police | 724,000 | Civil defence | 0.05% | - |
Pecario | La Vanguardia | 50,000 | Paramilitary | 0.5% | - |
Republic of Dniester | Dniester Militia | 500,000 | Paramilitary Police Force | - | - |
Republic of Dniester | Dniester MVD Internal Troops | 250,000 | Paramilitary Internal Armed Forces | - | - |
Stedoria | Stedorian Popular Combat Groups | 543,528 | Civilian Militia | 0.3% | $1.07 billion |
Stedoria | Stedorian Revolutionary Security Force | 58,471 | Gendarmerie | 0.11% | $296 million |
Variota | Folke Milisies | 1,500,000 | Civilian Militia | - | - |
Variota | Frijwil'ge Krijgers fan't Lant | 8,000 | Civilian Militia | 0.0027% | $3,200,000 |
Variota | Motorlaagher Kommando | 2,000 | Paramilitary Police Force | 0.0057% | $6,800,000 |
References
- ↑ Roiters, Opposition wants higher defence budget (1 June 2022)
See also
- Conscription by country
- List of Intelligence Agencies by country
- List of WMD's by country
- List of wars