Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
North Adlantic Union Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The North Adlantic Union Navy is currently only staffed with Ceriser nation vessels in order to create a coherent force. However the Seylosian navy w...") |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Currently Serving Vessels== | ==Currently Serving Vessels== | ||
===Seylos=== | ===Seylos=== | ||
(*) ''Lost in Battle of Cascadia'' | |||
====Unassigned Vessels==== | |||
These ships were under construction before the Battle of Cascadia and entered service afterwards.<ref>[https://www.europans.com/topic/6167-the-anglian-thorn/?do=findComment&comment=40020322] (22 June 2022 The Anglian Thorn)</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Ashtyn | |||
| Akira-class | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Captain Charley Monday | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Grier | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Bernard Loren | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Haven | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Connie Adair | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Reliant | |||
| Saber-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Commander Courtney Francis | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Haddock | |||
| Furtive-Class | |||
| Submarine | |||
| Commander Courtney Francis | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Seylosian First Fleet==== | ====Seylosian First Fleet==== | ||
=====Carrier Strike Group One (CSG-1)===== | =====Carrier Strike Group One (CSG-1)===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Defiant (LCV-09) | |||
| Defiant-class | |||
| Aircraft Carrier | |||
| Captain Edward Walker<br>Commander Lana O'Neill | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Expeditious * | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Harmonie McEwan | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Veracious | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Kenneth Fairbairn | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Kirkwall | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Ian McNab | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Loughrea | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Camille Royston | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Adelia * | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Captain Guy Sudworth | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Schulz * | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Fergal McCullough | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Clarence | |||
| Hold-class | |||
| Fleet Tanker | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Jepson Monk | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Surveyor | |||
| Requisition-class | |||
| Tender | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Eiluned Ó Maol Bhréanáin | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Bullshark | |||
| Furtive-class | |||
| Submarine | |||
| Commander Grey Perry | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Dolch Surface Security Group===== | =====Dolch Surface Security Group===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Argos | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain James MacRae | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Lindsey * | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Adrian Shaw | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Savidge | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Patrick Whitaker | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Manchester | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Mina Granville | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Expeditionary Strike Group One===== | =====Expeditionary Strike Group One===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Terra Firma | |||
| Liberation-class | |||
| Amphibious Assault | |||
| Captain Gerald Pearson | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Victorious * | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Braidy Farrel | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Astute | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Maolsheachlann Tash | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Lannon | |||
| Journey-class | |||
| Troop Transport | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Sarah Church | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Stroud | |||
| Journey-class | |||
| Troop Transport | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Kaison Hawk | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Coral | |||
| Requisition-class | |||
| Tender | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Kianna Wolfe | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Seylosian Second Fleet==== | ====Seylosian Second Fleet==== | ||
Line 46: | Line 189: | ||
=====Carrier Strike Group Two (CSG-2)===== | =====Carrier Strike Group Two (CSG-2)===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Thunderchild (LCV-11) | |||
| Defiant-class | |||
| Aircraft Carrier | |||
| Captain Rene Evers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Animus | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Simon Devin | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Relentless | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Aoibhinn Eluned Elwes | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Chester * | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Chase Evered | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Levenhall | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Ariah Leyton | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Godswin | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Garrett Marlowe | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Deòiridh | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Terrence Jacobs | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Finn | |||
| Hold-class | |||
| Fleet Tanker | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Rhona Simpson | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Rockswin | |||
| Requisition-class | |||
| Tender | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Katherine Black | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Sturgeon | |||
| Furtive-class | |||
| Submarine | |||
| Commander Neta Young | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Home Isle Security Group===== | =====Home Isle Security Group===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Defender | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Bledyyn Jeanes | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Steadfast | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Walter Bush | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Fletcher | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Cormac Deacon | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Aberswyth | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Ariah Leyton | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Coventry | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Garrett Marlowe | |||
|- | |||
| HMS Ardent | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Captain Jason Lennox | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Adlantic Submarine Group===== | =====Adlantic Submarine Group===== | ||
WIP | |||
* HMS Manatee Submarine | * HMS Manatee Submarine | ||
* 5 additional | * 5 additional | ||
===Combined Ceriser Force=== | |||
====NAU First Fleet==== | |||
=====Carrier Strike Group Three (CSG-3)===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship Name | |||
! Class Name | |||
! Class Type | |||
! Commanding Officers | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Solidarity (LCV-10) | |||
| Despotes-class | |||
| Aircraft Carrier | |||
| Captain Raschelle Wörner | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Jager | |||
| TBD | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Rolf Sieger | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Naumburg | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Captain Gerard Atwater | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Halberstadt | |||
| TBD | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Kaleb Slusser | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Achterburg | |||
| TBD | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Hermenegild Keller | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Amalie | |||
| Eclipse-class | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Commander Declan Voights | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Behringer | |||
| TBD | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Commander Phil Feigenbaum | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Foerstner | |||
| Hold-class | |||
| Fleet Tanker | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Myles Leverenz | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Runner | |||
| Requisition-class | |||
| Tender | |||
| Lieutenant Commander Conrad Feldt | |||
|- | |||
| UNS Wal | |||
| TBD | |||
| Submarine | |||
| Commander Ronald Schäfer | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Eurth}} | |||
[[Category:North Adlantic Union]] |
Latest revision as of 18:27, 8 September 2024
The North Adlantic Union Navy is currently only staffed with Ceriser nation vessels in order to create a coherent force. However the Seylosian navy works in tandem with the NAU navy underneath the NAU Defense Command
Naming Conventions
- Carriers named after famous vessels
- Frigates named after emotions/concepts
- Destroyers named after important places
- Cruisers named after important people
- Submarines named after water creatures
- Tenders have no naming convention
Currently Serving Vessels
Seylos
(*) Lost in Battle of Cascadia
Unassigned Vessels
These ships were under construction before the Battle of Cascadia and entered service afterwards.[1]
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
HMS Ashtyn | Akira-class | Cruiser | Captain Charley Monday |
HMS Grier | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Bernard Loren |
HMS Haven | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Connie Adair |
HMS Reliant | Saber-class | Frigate | Commander Courtney Francis |
HMS Haddock | Furtive-Class | Submarine | Commander Courtney Francis |
Seylosian First Fleet
Carrier Strike Group One (CSG-1)
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
HMS Defiant (LCV-09) | Defiant-class | Aircraft Carrier | Captain Edward Walker Commander Lana O'Neill |
HMS Expeditious * | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Harmonie McEwan |
HMS Veracious | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Kenneth Fairbairn |
HMS Kirkwall | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Ian McNab |
HMS Loughrea | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Camille Royston |
HMS Adelia * | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Captain Guy Sudworth |
HMS Schulz * | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Fergal McCullough |
HMS Clarence | Hold-class | Fleet Tanker | Lieutenant Commander Jepson Monk |
HMS Surveyor | Requisition-class | Tender | Lieutenant Commander Eiluned Ó Maol Bhréanáin |
HMS Bullshark | Furtive-class | Submarine | Commander Grey Perry |
Dolch Surface Security Group
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
HMS Argos | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain James MacRae |
HMS Lindsey * | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Adrian Shaw |
HMS Savidge | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Patrick Whitaker |
HMS Manchester | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Mina Granville |
Expeditionary Strike Group One
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
HMS Terra Firma | Liberation-class | Amphibious Assault | Captain Gerald Pearson |
HMS Victorious * | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Braidy Farrel |
HMS Astute | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Maolsheachlann Tash |
HMS Lannon | Journey-class | Troop Transport | Lieutenant Commander Sarah Church |
HMS Stroud | Journey-class | Troop Transport | Lieutenant Commander Kaison Hawk |
HMS Coral | Requisition-class | Tender | Lieutenant Commander Kianna Wolfe |
Seylosian Second Fleet
Carrier Strike Group Two (CSG-2)
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
HMS Thunderchild (LCV-11) | Defiant-class | Aircraft Carrier | Captain Rene Evers |
HMS Animus | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Simon Devin |
HMS Relentless | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Aoibhinn Eluned Elwes |
HMS Chester * | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Chase Evered |
HMS Levenhall | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Ariah Leyton |
HMS Godswin | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Garrett Marlowe |
HMS Deòiridh | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Terrence Jacobs |
HMS Finn | Hold-class | Fleet Tanker | Lieutenant Commander Rhona Simpson |
HMS Rockswin | Requisition-class | Tender | Lieutenant Commander Katherine Black |
HMS Sturgeon | Furtive-class | Submarine | Commander Neta Young |
Home Isle Security Group
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
HMS Defender | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Bledyyn Jeanes |
HMS Steadfast | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Walter Bush |
HMS Fletcher | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Cormac Deacon |
HMS Aberswyth | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Ariah Leyton |
HMS Coventry | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Garrett Marlowe |
HMS Ardent | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Captain Jason Lennox |
Adlantic Submarine Group
WIP
- HMS Manatee Submarine
- 5 additional
Combined Ceriser Force
NAU First Fleet
Carrier Strike Group Three (CSG-3)
Ship Name | Class Name | Class Type | Commanding Officers |
---|---|---|---|
UNS Solidarity (LCV-10) | Despotes-class | Aircraft Carrier | Captain Raschelle Wörner |
UNS Jager | TBD | Frigate | Captain Rolf Sieger |
UNS Naumburg | Crossfield-class | Frigate | Captain Gerard Atwater |
UNS Halberstadt | TBD | Destroyer | Commander Kaleb Slusser |
UNS Achterburg | TBD | Destroyer | Commander Hermenegild Keller |
UNS Amalie | Eclipse-class | Destroyer | Commander Declan Voights |
UNS Behringer | TBD | Cruiser | Commander Phil Feigenbaum |
UNS Foerstner | Hold-class | Fleet Tanker | Lieutenant Commander Myles Leverenz |
UNS Runner | Requisition-class | Tender | Lieutenant Commander Conrad Feldt |
UNS Wal | TBD | Submarine | Commander Ronald Schäfer |