Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Airports on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add more airports for Gotneska.) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<!-- Keep this list sorted by Airport name, or your changes may be reverted --> | <!-- Keep this list sorted by Airport name, or your changes may be reverted --> | ||
{| class= | {| class='wikitable sortable' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Airport Name !! Nation !! IATA !! ANCAO / ICAO !! Location Served !! Time !! DST | ! Airport Name !! Nation !! IATA !! ANCAO / ICAO !! Location Served !! Time !! DST | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bostar Imperial Airport || {{flag|Zaxar}} || IBA || AZIB || Bostar || UTC-04:00 || N/A | | [[Bostar Imperial Airport]] || {{flag|Zaxar}} || IBA || AZIB || [[Bostar]] || UTC-04:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cosenza International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || COS || AICO ||[[Cosenza]]|| UTC-05:00 || N/A | | [[Cosenza International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || COS || AICO || [[Cosenza]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dākuōku International Airport || {{flag|Kori-Chi}} || TBD || MKDA<ref name='review'/> || Dākuōku || UTC+03:00 || | | [[Dākuōku International Airport]] || {{flag|Kori-Chi}} || TBD || MKDA<ref name='review'/> || [[Dākuōku]] || UTC+03:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faviglia International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || FAV || AIFA ||[[Amelie]]|| UTC-05:00 || N/A | | [[Faviglia International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || FAV || AIFA || [[Amelie]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galdurmar International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || GAD || AIGA ||[[Galdurmar]]|| UTC-05:00 || N/A | | [[Galdurmar International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || GAD || AIGA || [[Galdurmar]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivan Petersen International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || ARK || CARK<ref name='review'/> || Greater Arkhavn || UTC-09:00 || | | [[Ivan Petersen International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || ARK || CARK<ref name='review'/> || Greater [[Arkhavn]] || UTC-09:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Joseph Baa International Airport]] || {{flag|Batsweda}} || JKS || EAZJ || [[Jakasse]] || UTC+07:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Klarsby International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || KRB || CAKL<ref name='review'>These airports use an outdated ANCAO/ICAO code. They are currently under review.</ref> || Greater [[Arkhavn]] || UTC-09:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Langueuil Airport, Siobhansviði]] || {{flag|Gotneska}} || LAN || LGSL || Greater [[Læniguëuíl | | [[Langueuil Airport, Siobhansviði]] || {{flag|Gotneska}} || LAN || LGSL || Greater [[Læniguëuíl]] || UTC+01:00 || UTC+02:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Malinsk Imperial Airport]] || {{flag|Zaxar}} || IMA || AZIM || [[Malinsk]] || UTC-04:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Monterosso International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || MOT || AIMO || [[Monterosso]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[O’polis International Airport]] || {{flag|Orioni}} || OPO || OIOP || [[O'polis]] || UTC+09:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Queen Elisabet International Airport (Aonaigh)]] || {{flag|Gotneska}} || AIG || LGGO || Greater [[Læniguëuíl]] || UTC+01:00 || UTC+02:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rossano International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || ROA || AIRO || [[Rossano]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sækja Harbor Airport, Dubhill]] || {{flag|Gotneska}} || SAD || LGSD || Greater [[Sækjahöfn|Sækja Harbor]] || UTC+01:00 || UTC+02:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[San Foca International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || SFI || AISF ||[[San Foca]] and [[Torre Canne]]|| UTC-05:00 || N/A | | [[San Foca International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || SFI || AISF || [[San Foca]] and [[Torre Canne]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sudvik Bay International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || SKB || CASV<ref name='review'/> || Sudvik || UTC-09:00 || | | [[Sudvik Bay International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || SKB || CASV<ref name='review'/> || Sudvik || UTC-09:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tapaka International Airport]] || {{flag|Tarua}} || TAP || RTTA || [[Tapaka]] || UTC-11:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Taranto International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || TMF || AITM || [[Taranto]] and [[Martina Franca]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tropea International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || TRO || AITR || [[Tropea]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Victoire-Gaël Allard International Airport]] || {{flag|Advocatius}} || VGA || BAVA || [[Victoires]] and [[Côte d'Acier]] || UTC-05:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zaxar Imperial Airport || {{flag|Zaxar}} || IZA || AZIZ || Sandrica || UTC-04:00 || N/A | | [[Zaxar Imperial Airport]] || {{flag|Zaxar}} || IZA || AZIZ || [[Sandrica]] || UTC-04:00 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Keep this list sorted by Airport name, or your changes may be reverted --> | <!-- Keep this list sorted by Airport name, or your changes may be reverted --> | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Latest revision as of 06:11, 5 September 2024
The following are lists of airports by IATA code and ANCAO / ICAO code: