List of cities on Eurth by population: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Burninhell (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by Burninhell (talk) to last revision by Tagmatium) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of cities on [[Eurth]] that have a {{wpl|metropolitan area}} population exceeding 1,000,000. For {{wpl|sovereign state}}s lacking such an area, the {{wpl|capital city}} is listed. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! City !! [[wikipedia:city_proper|City Proper]] Population !! Metropolitan Area Population !! Designation !! City Proper Area !! City Proper Density !! Country | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunset City]] || 24,747,760 || - || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Europatorion]] || 12,509,249 || - || Largest city || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zuidhaven]] || 10,075,310 || - || Largest city || - || - || {{flag|Orioni}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Selbourne]] || 9,370,000 || - || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Seylos}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Altaria]] || 8,465,235 || 16,125,000 || Largest city || {{convert|1223.59|km2|mi2|0|abbr=on}} || 6,918.35/km<sup>2</sup> || {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cristina]] || 7,453,682 || - || Capital city || 1,221 km2 (486.5 sq mi) || 6,104/km2 (15,321/sq mi) || {{flag|Cristina}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porto Libertad]] || 7,025,579 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kotowari City]] || 6,884,339 || 10,514,000 || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Kotowari}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manille]] || 6,521,822 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Léon]] || 6,344,826 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victoires]] || 2,819,932 || 6,213,192 || Capital City || - || - || {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dymafos]] || 6,158,357 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intreimor]] || 6,102,386 || 11,012,654 || Capital city || {{convert|1221|km2|mi2|0|abbr=on}} || 4,997.85/km<sup>2</sup> || {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tagmatika]] || 5,352,894 || - || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[O'polis]] || 5,037,655 || - || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Orioni}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Esperanza (SSI City)|Esperanza]] || 5,004,044 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minsk]] || 4,778,790 || - || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Republic of Dniester}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tiraspol]] || 4,206,000 || - || Largest city || - || - || {{flag|Republic of Dniester}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yorkerdam]] || 4,089,290 || 4,789,000 || City (Capital of [[State of Vandergart|Vandergart]]) || - || - || {{flag|Delamaria}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petrion]] || 3,730,283 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nystras]] || 3,643,351 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tenma]] || 3,199,399 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norfolk]] || 2,743,000 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Seylos}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prousa]] || 2,742,647 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Asimov Science City]] || 2,723,986 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Utopia Resort City]] || 2,569,509 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Modena]] || 2,477,870 || 2,879,520 || Capital city || 228 km2 (88 sq mi) || 10,867.8/km2 (28,157.6/sq mi)|| [[File:Flag of Mantella.png|22px]] [[Mantella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gdańsk]] || 2,458,058 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Republic of Dniester}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deopolis]] || 2,232,198 || - || Capital city || - || -|| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Słupsk]] || 2,200,000 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Republic of Dniester}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thenion]] || 2,132,748 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soncinia]] || 1,937,674 || - || City || - || -|| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kommodopolis]] || 1,904,389 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Theodosiopolis]] || 1,683,249 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jutpandi]] || 1,674,394 || 3,100,000 || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Mahana}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grootwaterflakte]] || 1,649,870 || 1,842,200 || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Variota}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaullo]] || 1,632,789 || - || City || - || -|| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Easteia]] || 1,322,019 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. Mark's]] || 1,307,129 || - || City || - || -|| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porto Rosso]] || 1,278,428 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aroma]] || 1,209,437 || - || City || - || - || {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tavliga]] || 1,145,760 || 1,245,000 || Capital city || - || - || {{flag|Transbaltia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. Paul's]] || 1,105,657 || - || City || - || -|| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goja]] || 1,051,389 || 1,501,123 || Largest city || - || - || {{flag|Baltica}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minotia]] || 1,007,343 || - || City || - || -|| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | |||
|} <!-- KEEP SORTED BY CITY PROPER POPULATION. IGNORING THIS RULE MAY LEAD TO YOUR EDIT BEING REVERTED. THANK YOU. --> | |||
Eurth | {{Eurth}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] | |||
Revision as of 16:19, 22 January 2023
This is a list of cities on Eurth that have a metropolitan area population exceeding 1,000,000. For sovereign states lacking such an area, the capital city is listed.
City | City Proper Population | Metropolitan Area Population | Designation | City Proper Area | City Proper Density | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunset City | 24,747,760 | - | Capital city | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Europatorion | 12,509,249 | - | Largest city | - | - | Tagmatium |
Zuidhaven | 10,075,310 | - | Largest city | - | - | Orioni |
Selbourne | 9,370,000 | - | Capital city | - | - | Seylos |
Altaria | 8,465,235 | 16,125,000 | Largest city | 1,223.59 km2 (472 sq mi) | 6,918.35/km2 | Iverica |
Cristina | 7,453,682 | - | Capital city | 1,221 km2 (486.5 sq mi) | 6,104/km2 (15,321/sq mi) | Cristina |
Porto Libertad | 7,025,579 | - | City | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Kotowari City | 6,884,339 | 10,514,000 | Capital city | - | - | Kotowari |
Manille | 6,521,822 | - | City | - | - | Iverica |
Léon | 6,344,826 | - | City | - | - | Iverica |
Victoires | 2,819,932 | 6,213,192 | Capital City | - | - | Advocatius |
Dymafos | 6,158,357 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Intreimor | 6,102,386 | 11,012,654 | Capital city | 1,221 km2 (471 sq mi) | 4,997.85/km2 | Iverica |
Tagmatika | 5,352,894 | - | Capital city | - | - | Tagmatium |
O'polis | 5,037,655 | - | Capital city | - | - | Orioni |
Esperanza | 5,004,044 | - | City | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Minsk | 4,778,790 | - | Capital city | - | - | Republic of Dniester |
Tiraspol | 4,206,000 | - | Largest city | - | - | Republic of Dniester |
Yorkerdam | 4,089,290 | 4,789,000 | City (Capital of Vandergart) | - | - | Delamaria |
Petrion | 3,730,283 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Nystras | 3,643,351 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Tenma | 3,199,399 | - | City | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Norfolk | 2,743,000 | - | City | - | - | Seylos |
Prousa | 2,742,647 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Asimov Science City | 2,723,986 | - | City | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Utopia Resort City | 2,569,509 | - | City | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Modena | 2,477,870 | 2,879,520 | Capital city | 228 km2 (88 sq mi) | 10,867.8/km2 (28,157.6/sq mi) | Mantella |
Gdańsk | 2,458,058 | - | City | - | - | Republic of Dniester |
Deopolis | 2,232,198 | - | Capital city | - | - | Sanctum Imperium Catholicum |
Słupsk | 2,200,000 | - | City | - | - | Republic of Dniester |
Thenion | 2,132,748 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Soncinia | 1,937,674 | - | City | - | - | Sanctum Imperium Catholicum |
Kommodopolis | 1,904,389 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Theodosiopolis | 1,683,249 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Jutpandi | 1,674,394 | 3,100,000 | Capital city | - | - | Mahana |
Grootwaterflakte | 1,649,870 | 1,842,200 | Capital city | - | - | Variota |
Gaullo | 1,632,789 | - | City | - | - | Sanctum Imperium Catholicum |
Easteia | 1,322,019 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
St. Mark's | 1,307,129 | - | City | - | - | Sanctum Imperium Catholicum |
Porto Rosso | 1,278,428 | - | City | - | - | Sunset Sea Islands |
Aroma | 1,209,437 | - | City | - | - | Tagmatium |
Tavliga | 1,145,760 | 1,245,000 | Capital city | - | - | Transbaltia |
St. Paul's | 1,105,657 | - | City | - | - | Sanctum Imperium Catholicum |
Goja | 1,051,389 | 1,501,123 | Largest city | - | - | Baltica |
Minotia | 1,007,343 | - | City | - | - | Sanctum Imperium Catholicum |