Literature of Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Philosophy | |Philosophy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Design, | | ''Il Libro dei Giorni'' | ||
| 1358 | |||
| Various | |||
|{{flag|Cristina}} | |||
|Historical Chronicles, Epic Poems | |||
|- | |||
| ''Design, Complessità e Libertà'' | |||
| 1939 | | 1939 | ||
| Carina Grazzi | | Carina Grazzi | ||
Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
|Philosophy | |Philosophy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''La | | ''La politica Della Moderazione'' | ||
| 2014 | |||
| Nova Maxima Korvini | |||
|{{flag|Cristina}} | |||
|Political Manifesto | |||
|- | |||
| ''La Donnetta'' | |||
| 1947 | | 1947 | ||
| Giulio Damaschino | | Giulio Damaschino | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Mantella}} | ||
|Romance | |Romance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''In u Null'' | ||
| | | 315 | ||
| | | Gino di Mutina | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Mantella}} | ||
| | |Philosophy | ||
|- | |||
| ''Ars Seclorum'' (a.k.a. "The Book of Wonders") | |||
| Written from ~100 to ~420 | |||
| Various, unknown (a chapter on astronomy has been credited to Arikhemes the Stargazer) | |||
|{{flag|Mantella}} | |||
|Philosophy, Apothecary, Astrology, Astronomy, Botany, Folktales and Geomancy | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] |
Latest revision as of 22:00, 1 March 2022
Name | Release | Author | Country of Origin | Genre |
---|---|---|---|---|
La Duelo de Ideologioj | 1965 | René Cerf/Reneo Serfo | Shffahkia | Political commentary |
La Moderna Viro | 1974 | René Cerf/Reneo Serfo | Shffahkia | Political commentary |
La Konsumanto-Sklavo (The Consumer-Slave) | 1997 | René Cerf/Reneo Serfo | Shffahkia | Political commentary |
La Sfakie De Kondukanto à Larue (Shffahkia from Kondukanto to Larue) | 2018 | André Azaïs | Shffahkia | Political biography |
Mihuri Iliti (Holy Attest of Elitism) | 316 | Prophet Misikirineti | Orioni | Religion |
Geelesant, Rooie See (Yellow Sands, Red Sea) | 1957 | Peter Tillebaart | Variota | Autobiographical Chronicle |
Kruistoch' fan'es Wraaksoekene Fertoemte (The Crusade of the Vengeful Damned) | 1850 | Kartnaal L.F. Reierfer | Variota | Historical Chronicle |
Op het Rifier fan Herstel (On the River to Recovery) | 1910 | Wiktor Walensa | Variota | Political Manifesto |
Meditationes de prima philosophia (Meditations on First Philosophy) | 1641 | Renatus Cartesius | Adaptus | Philosophy |
Res Publica (Republic) | ~380BC | Plato | Adaptus | Philosophy |
Ethika Nikomacheia (Nicomachean Ethics) | ? | Aristotélēs | Adaptus | Philosophy |
Iliás (Iliad) | ~800BC | Homer | Adaptus | Epic Poem |
Odýsseia (Odyssey) | ~800BC | Homer | Adaptus | Epic Poem |
I Testi Mercantili di Limonaian: La Prima Chiave Della Nostra Storia (The Limonaian Merchant Texts: The First Key to Our History) | 1972 | Anna Ciresi | Alenveil | Historical Chronicle |
Catene Spezzate (Broken Chains) | 1903 | Rodrigo Munno | Alenveil | Political Manifesto |
The Proven Existence of Parallel Universes | 2019 | Kristian Breeland | Alenveil | Philosophy |
Il Libro dei Giorni | 1358 | Various | Cristina | Historical Chronicles, Epic Poems |
Design, Complessità e Libertà | 1939 | Carina Grazzi | Cristina | Philosophy |
La politica Della Moderazione | 2014 | Nova Maxima Korvini | Cristina | Political Manifesto |
La Donnetta | 1947 | Giulio Damaschino | Mantella | Romance |
In u Null | 315 | Gino di Mutina | Mantella | Philosophy |
Ars Seclorum (a.k.a. "The Book of Wonders") | Written from ~100 to ~420 | Various, unknown (a chapter on astronomy has been credited to Arikhemes the Stargazer) | Mantella | Philosophy, Apothecary, Astrology, Astronomy, Botany, Folktales and Geomancy |