Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Airports on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add more airports for Gotneska.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sudvik Bay International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || SKB || CASV<ref name='review'/> || Sudvik || UTC-09:00 || TBA | | [[Sudvik Bay International Airport]] || {{flag|Andalla}} || SKB || CASV<ref name='review'/> || Sudvik || UTC-09:00 || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tampaka International Airport]] || {{flag|Tarua}} || TAM || RTTA ||[[Tampaka]]|| UTC-11:00 || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taranto International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || TMF || AITM ||[[Taranto]] and [[Martina Franca]]|| UTC-05:00 || N/A | | [[Taranto International Airport]] || {{flag|Ionio}} || TMF || AITM ||[[Taranto]] and [[Martina Franca]]|| UTC-05:00 || N/A |
Revision as of 23:42, 16 January 2024
The following are lists of airports by IATA code and ANCAO / ICAO code:
Airport Name | Nation | IATA | ANCAO / ICAO | Location Served | Time | DST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bostar Imperial Airport | Zaxar | IBA | AZIB | Bostar | UTC-04:00 | N/A |
Cosenza International Airport | Ionio | COS | AICO | Cosenza | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Dākuōku International Airport | Kori-Chi | TBD | MKDA[1] | Dākuōku | UTC+03:00 | TBA |
Faviglia International Airport | Ionio | FAV | AIFA | Amelie | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Galdurmar International Airport | Ionio | GAD | AIGA | Galdurmar | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Ivan Petersen International Airport | Andalla | ARK | CARK[1] | Greater Arkhavn | UTC-09:00 | TBA |
Klarsby International Airport | Andalla | KRB | CAKL[1] | Greater Arkhavn | UTC-09:00 | TBA |
Queen Elisabet International Airport (Aonaigh) | Gotneska | AIG | LGGO | Greater Langueuil | UTC+01:00 | UTC+02:00 |
Langueuil Airport, Siobhansviði | Gotneska | LAN | LGSL | Greater Langueuil | UTC+01:00 | UTC+02:00 |
Sækja Harbor Airport, Dubhill | Gotneska | SAD | LGSD | Greater Sækja Harbor | UTC+01:00 | UTC+02:00 |
Malinsk Imperial Airport | Zaxar | IMA | AZIM | Malinsk | UTC-04:00 | N/A |
Monterosso International Airport | Ionio | MOT | AIMO | Monterosso | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
O’polis International Airport | Orioni | OPO | TBA | O'polis | UTC+09:00 | TBA |
Rossano International Airport | Ionio | ROA | AIRO | Rossano | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
San Foca International Airport | Ionio | SFI | AISF | San Foca and Torre Canne | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Sudvik Bay International Airport | Andalla | SKB | CASV[1] | Sudvik | UTC-09:00 | TBA |
Tampaka International Airport | Tarua | TAM | RTTA | Tampaka | UTC-11:00 | N/A |
Taranto International Airport | Ionio | TMF | AITM | Taranto and Martina Franca | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Tropea International Airport | Ionio | TRO | AITR | Tropea | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Victoire-Gaël Allard International Airport | Advocatius | VGA | BAVA | Victoires and Côte d'Acier | UTC-05:00 | N/A |
Yulaa Bay International Airport | Oyus | YUL | YULA[1] | Yulaa | UTC-03:00 | TBA |
Zaxar Imperial Airport | Zaxar | IZA | AZIZ | Sandrica | UTC-04:00 | N/A |