![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Education on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Andalla) |
m (→List of Higher Educational Institutions: Added 6 Zaxari universities.) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bulgenstaz}} [[Bulgenstaz National University in Bayrsaw]]||Public University||Marenesia|| [[Bayrsaw]], [[Bulgenstaz]] ||1952||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||TBD | |{{flagicon|Bulgenstaz}} [[Bulgenstaz National University in Bayrsaw]]||Public University||Marenesia|| [[Bayrsaw]], [[Bulgenstaz]] ||1952||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||TBD | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zaxar}} [[University of Green Falls]] (UGF)||Public University||Aurelia|| [[Green Falls]], [[Zaxar]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||Military Science, Law, Engineering||Ranked as the top military university in Zaxar. Competes with [[Imperial University]] for the spot as the top law school in the nation though is currently loosing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zaxar}} [[Imperial University]]||Public University||Aurelia|| [[Zaxar|Sandrica]], [[Zaxar]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||Law, International Relations, Psychology, Sociology||The most prestigious of the imperial universities excluding [[University of Green Falls|UGF]]. Competes with [[University of Green Falls]] for the spot as the top law school in the nation though is currently winning. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zaxar}} [[Imperial University Niyol]]||Public University||Aurelia|| [[Zaxar|Niyol]], [[Zaxar]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||Chemical Engineering, Geology, Engineering||xx | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zaxar}} [[Imperial University Bostar]]||Public University||Aurelia|| [[Zaxar|Bostar]], [[Zaxar]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||Business, Finance, Medecine||Competes with [[Greens University]] for the best medical program in the nation though is currently loosing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zaxar}} [[Greens University]]||Private University||Aurelia|| [[Zaxar|Green Falls]], [[Zaxar]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||Research, Medecine, Finance||The top research university in Zaxar. Competes with [[Imperial University Bostar]] for the best medical program in the nation though is currently winning. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zaxar}} [[Oâos University]]||Private University||Aurelia|| [[Zaxar|Bostar]], [[Zaxar]] ||xx||xx||xx||xx||xx||Business, Finance, Accounting, Business Law||The top business university in Zaxar. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 9 March 2022
Primary and Secondary Education
Tertiary Education
List of Higher Educational Institutions
Institution | Type | Continent | Location | Founding date | No of Students | EE Rank | Types of Degrees | Duration of Degrees | Specialization | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Public University | Europa | O'polis, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Sirius, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Zuidhaven, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Andro, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | O'polis, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Vega, Orioni | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Cristina, Cristina | 1803 | 36,500 (8,300 postgraduates) | High | Multiple | 4+ years | None | Operates four campuses: one in Cristina and three overseas. |
![]() |
Autonomous University | Europa | Cristina, Cristina | 2003 | 12,500 | High | Multiple | 4+ years | STEM | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Bogd Gioro, Fulgistan | 1963 | 45,000 | High | Multiple | 4+ years | STEM Fields; Medicine; Pharmacy; Dentistry | Close ties to Faramontese Fulgistani community |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Dieudonné, Afropa | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Moskovo, Ahrana | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | New Halsham, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Canastota, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Virso, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Fort Kanacky, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Rock Island, Prymont | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Thenion, Tagmatium | 501 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Aroman Law, Communications, Philosophy | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Skouton, Tagmatium | 1654 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Military Engineering, Army Officer Training, History, Staff Training | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Prousa, Tagmatium | 451 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Environment, Chemistry, Geography, Geology, Medicine | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Europatorion, Tagmatium | 982 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Astronomy, Computing, Engineering, Languages | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Aroma, Tagmatium | 1731 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Naval Architecture, Naval Officer Training, Oceanography | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Hieropolis, Tagmatium | 1273 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Aroman Law, Foreign Policy, Political Sciences, Sociology | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Petrion, Tagmatium | 1327 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Archaeology, Environment, History, Sociology, Meteorology | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Tagmatika, Tagmatium | 1281 | xx | xx | Multiple | 3 years | Economics, Education, Politics | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Argis | Norfolk, Seylos | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Ferrefaaierhafen, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Grootwaterflakte, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Finfishafen, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Ranjekaat, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | ?, Variota | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Kattetralerstatt, Variota | 1716 | 3500 | xx | Multiple | 2+ years | Theology | University belonging to the Kerke fan'es Huisselant Variota, requires sponsoring from said state/church. Only maintains two faculties, Law and Theology; the Law faculty is specifically for (future) members of the Kerke's government. |
![]() |
Public University | Alharu | Fingerfaaierplaats, Variota | 1962 | 1150 | xx | Multiple | 2+ years | Arts | Smallest university in Variota. Mostly serves students that seek additional degrees. |
![]() |
Private University | Alharu | Grootwaterflakte, Variota | 1994 | 210,000 | xx | Multiple | 1+ year(s) | None | The largest for-profit university in Het Huisselant, Klompevelt PrivaatSiteit mostly has international students and is seen as a degree mill within the nation. |
Public University | Marenesia | Bromwich, Gallambria | 1990 | 16,814 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
||
Public University | Marenesia | Browmich, Gallambria | 1946 | 20,892 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
||
Public University | Marenesia | Bromwich, Gallambria | 1986 | 4260 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
Military Academy partnered with the Uni. of Cambria | |
Public University | Marenesia | Tamworth, Gallambria | 1964 | 44,832 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
||
Public University | Marenesia | Newport, Gallambria | 1951 | 37,181 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
||
Public University | Marenesia | Aberdeen, Gallambria | 1850 | 60,968 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
External campuses:
| |
Public University | Marenesia | Dundee, Gallambria | 1949 | 63,232 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
External campuses:
| |
Public University | Marenesia | Swansea, Gallambria | 1951 | 35,541 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
External campuses:
| |
Public University | Europa | Mahanaim, Bashan | 1956 | 26,300 | xx | Undergradute Post-graduate |
Undergradute: 3-4 years Post-graduate: 2-4 years |
|
||
![]() |
Public University | Europa | Orthen, Miiros | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Khenkhourt, Bulgenstaz | 1949 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Uzków, Bulgenstaz | 1950 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Novatiraspol, Bulgenstaz | 1950 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Marenesia | Bayrsaw, Bulgenstaz | 1952 | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | TBD |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Green Falls, Zaxar | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | Military Science, Law, Engineering | Ranked as the top military university in Zaxar. Competes with Imperial University for the spot as the top law school in the nation though is currently loosing. |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Sandrica, Zaxar | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | Law, International Relations, Psychology, Sociology | The most prestigious of the imperial universities excluding UGF. Competes with University of Green Falls for the spot as the top law school in the nation though is currently winning. |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Niyol, Zaxar | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | Chemical Engineering, Geology, Engineering | xx |
![]() |
Public University | Aurelia | Bostar, Zaxar | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | Business, Finance, Medecine | Competes with Greens University for the best medical program in the nation though is currently loosing. |
![]() |
Private University | Aurelia | Green Falls, Zaxar | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | Research, Medecine, Finance | The top research university in Zaxar. Competes with Imperial University Bostar for the best medical program in the nation though is currently winning. |
![]() |
Private University | Aurelia | Bostar, Zaxar | xx | xx | xx | xx | xx | Business, Finance, Accounting, Business Law | The top business university in Zaxar. |
Mauridiviah
- Universidad de Bolívar (Bolivar University)
- Universidad Paraíso (Paradise University)
- Universidad Monárquica (Monarchist University)
- Universidad Republicana (Republican University)
- Universidad Central de Madria (Central University of Madria)
- Universidad Experimental Nacional del Oriente (National Experimental University of the Orient)
- Universidad Arturo Carabobo de la Fuerza Armada Nacional (Arto Carabobo University of the Armed Forces)
Akiiryu
- University of Nimarci
- Nitonae University
Andalla
- University of Andalla
- University of Saint Thorbjorn
- De La Sala University
- Polytechnic University of Andalla
- Vernesen Aeronautical University
- Klarsby College of Aeronautics
- Andallan Airways Flight Institute
- Andallan Pilots' University
- Andallan Military Academy
- Andallan Commonwealth Air Force Academy
- Rødborg Theological Seminary
- Thalassan Biblical College
- University of Arkhavn
- University of Holtrup
- University of Brumundvik
- University of Møllerup