Abortion in Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Mahana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{partial|Permitted up to Third Trimester}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum }} | |{{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum }} |
Revision as of 21:02, 19 July 2023
Active Nations
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted during first Trimester | No | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | No | No | Not Permitted |
![]() |
Yes | If no other willing parent is available | If no other willing parent is available | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted up to Third Trimester | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Consent Required from both Parents | Yes | Consent Required from both Parents | Consent Required from both Parents | Consent Required from both Parents |
Template:Country data Hinteria | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
Defunct Nations
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted during First Trimester | Permitted during First Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester | No | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Consent Required from both Parents | Yes | Yes | Consent Required from both Parents | Consent Required from both Parents |