Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
International trading in Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (-Cashar -Faramount -Limonaia -Magnaeus -Mauridiviah -PyeMcGowan -Shffahkia -Westzeeland) |
(→Table) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{flag|Giokto}}<br/>{{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | | {{flag|Giokto}}<br/>{{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
| {{flag|Giokto}}<br/>{{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}}<br/>{{flag|Iverica}}<br/>{{flag|Prymont}} | | {{flag|Giokto}}<br/>{{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}}<br/>{{flag|Iverica}}<br/>{{flag|Prymont}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Batsweda}} | |||
| Peppers, spices and millet; Dyes; Beef and goat meat; Fish; Rubber; Gold; Oil; Textiles; Shipbuilding; Canning | |||
| Consumer products; Electronics; Weapons and munitions; Machinery; Luxury goods; Motor vehicles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cristina}} | | {{flag|Cristina}} |
Revision as of 19:00, 29 August 2024
This article describes international trade in Eurth, including major import and export partners and trade goods.
Table
Country/Region | Major exports | Major imports | Major export partners | Major import partners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Akiiryu | Oil; Natural Gas; Ores & Minerals; Alcohol; Fish; Weapons and Mutitions; Pharmaceuticals | Agricultural Products; Electronics; Motor Vehicles; Textiles; Machinery | TBD | TBD |
Andalla | Aerospace (aircraft, aircraft engines, aircraft parts); Electronics (semiconductors, integrated circuits); Ores and Metals (gold, nickel, copper, iron, chromite, sulphur); Shipbuilding; Agricultural Products (rice, coconuts, pineapples, sugarcane, coconut oil); Fish; Foodstuffs; Pharmaceuticals; Textiles/Clothing | Oil; Chemicals; Metals (steel, aluminium, cement); Motor Vehicles; Machinery; Consumer Electronics; Textiles/Clothing; Plastics; Consumer Goods | Giokto Sunset Sea Islands |
Giokto Sunset Sea Islands Iverica Prymont |
Batsweda | Peppers, spices and millet; Dyes; Beef and goat meat; Fish; Rubber; Gold; Oil; Textiles; Shipbuilding; Canning | Consumer products; Electronics; Weapons and munitions; Machinery; Luxury goods; Motor vehicles | ||
Cristina | Financial Services, Luxury Products, Weapons, and Munitions; Consumer Electronics; IT/Software; High Technology | Oil; Ores & Metals; Foodstuffs; Chemicals; Timber | Adaptus Lysia CAOS EOS |
Adaptus Lysia CAOS EOS |
Delamaria | Natural Gas, aluminium, copper, nickel, foodstuffs, chemicals, agricultural products, pharmecuticals, healthcare technology, machinery, weapons and munitions, energy production, aircraft and motor vehicles. | Crude Oil, refined petroleum, industrial chemicals, Consumer producs, consumer electronics, plastics, rubber products, industrial equipment, vehicles, ships, industrial transportation, Steel, textiles, assorted foodstuffs, Ores. | Tagmatium Seylos Galahinda Iverica Gallambria |
Tagmatium Seylos Galahinda Iverica Gallambria |
Dolchland | Lumber; Ores; Manufactured Goods; Luxury Goods; Agricultural Products | Titanium; Rare Earth Elements; Uranium | TBD | TBD |
Fulgistan | Steel; Coal; Horses; Beef Products; Corn; Machinery; Shipbuilding | Electronics; Computers; Timber; Cosmetics | Iverica Variota |
Iverica Variota Seylos |
Gallambria | Weapons & Munitions; Aerospace; Motor Vehicles; Shipbuilding; Machinery; Natural Gas; Wine; Wheat; Cotton; Meat | Oil; Ores & Metals; Timber; Chemicals; Consumer Goods; Consumer Electronics | Variota Prymont Girkmand |
Variota Prymont Girkmand |
Girkmand | Ores and Metals (copper, iron, silver, gold); Beef Products; Agricultural Products; Timber; Fish; Consumer Goods | Oil; Chemicals; Consumer Electronics; Machinery | Variota Prymont Iverica |
Variota Prymont Iverica |
Giokto | Agricultural Products (rice, pineapples, tea, betel nuts); Fish; Foodstuffs; Electronics (semiconductors, integrated circuits); Oil; Ores and Metals (aluminum, steel, cement, copper, gold, jadeite/nephrite); Consumer Electronics; Machinery; Textiles/Clothing; Plastics; Consumer Goods | Ships; Metals (iron, nickel, chromite); Chemicals; Machinery; IT/Software; Motor Vehicles; Pharmaceuticals | Andalla Sunset Sea Islands |
Andalla Sunset Sea Islands |
Ide Jima | TBD | TBD | CAOS EOS |
CAOS EOS |
Iverica | Automotive; Electronics; Weapons & Munitions; Agricultural Products (almonds, oranges, coffee, tobacco, olives, tomatoes); Ores (uranium, tungsten, copper, tin, lead, magnesite, nickel, aluminum) | Oil, Natural Gas, Rare Earths | Prymont Andalla Variota |
Prymont Andalla Variota |
Kirvina | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Lysia | Agricultural machinery, Agricultural goods (assorted grains, some fruit, wine, cheese), Fish, Electronics, Shipbuilding, Timber | Oil, Ores and Metals, Textiles, Luxury Goods | Cristina | Cristina |
Orioni | Shipbuilding; Ores and Metals (including gold and uranium); Fish | Motor Vehicles; Beef | CAOS EOS |
CAOS EOS |
Oyus | Automobiles, Agricultural Products, | Oil, Pharmaceuticals | Gallambria | Gallambria |
Prymont | Motor Vehicles; Fish | Coffee; Spices, Foodstuffs | Iverica Andalla Variota |
Iverica Andalla Variota |
Republic of Dniester | Nuclear Products (including uranium); Weapons and Munitions; Motor Vehicles | TBD | Fulgistan | Fulgistan |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Agricultural machinery, Agricultural goods (assorted grains, some fruit, wine, cheese), Fish, Electronics, Shipbuilding, Timber | Oil, Ores and Metals, Textiles, Luxury Goods | TBD | TBD |
Sunset Sea Islands | Textiles/Clothing; Consumer Electronics; IT/Software; High Technology | Oil; Ores & Metals; Foodstuffs; Chemicals | Andalla CAOS EOS |
Andalla CAOS EOS |
Variota | Foodstuffs; Weapons and Munitions; Luxury Products; Narcotics; Motor Vehicles; Consumer Goods | Ores and Metals; Timber; Electronics; Coal; Agricultural Products | Fulgistan Prymont Iverica |
Fulgistan Iverica |
Zaxar | Lithium; Grain Crops (wheat, oats); Maize (corn); Fish (cod, salmon, trout, sardines, tuna, pollock); Shellfish (shrimp, crabs, New England lobster, clams, oysters); Cobalt; Cider (apple, pear); Pharmaceuticals; Livestock (elk and sheep) | Electronics; Heavy Machinery (agricultural, construction); Construction Supplies (concrete, steel); Cargo Ships; Arms and Munitions | Tagmatium Kirvina Rhodellia Iverica Fulgistan Advocatius |
Tagmatium Kirvina Rhodellia Advocatius |