Elections in Dazhdinia
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The Federation of Dazhdinia is a constitutional federal republic with regular elections for many offices and assemblies. Every citizen aged 18 years on the day of the election is eligible to vote in all elections. Citizens of Dazhdinia have the right to vote in the elections for:
- House of Representatives
- House of States (syncretic chamber consisting of the Senate and the Control House)
- State legislature in the state they are a permanent resident of or the Sojem of the Dazhdin Diaspora if they live abroad
- Regional administration in the region they are a permanent resident of
- Local administration in the municipality they are a permanent resident of
- Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Democratically-Aligned Nations
General scheme of the elections
- Sen. - Senate
- C.H. - Control House
- HoR - House of Representatives
- HoS - House of States
- Soj. - Sojem
- S.L. - State legislatures
- R.A. - Regional administration
- A.P.A. - Parliamentary Assembly of CDANA
Electoral scheme for Dazhdin bodies | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Elections | Round 1 | Round 2 (abolished in 2024) |
Note | ||||||
Parliament | Soj. | S.L. | R.A. | A.P.A. | ||||||
Sen. | C.H. | HoR | ||||||||
HoS | ||||||||||
2000 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Ind. | No | — | 6 May 2000 | — | Constitution signed, Dazhdin thaw ended |
2001 | Whole | No | No | No | No | No | — | 5 May 2001 | 19 May 2001 | Senate elected for the first time |
2002 | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | — | 4 May 2002 | — | First local elections |
2003 | Bloc A | Yes | No | No | No | No | — | 3 May 2003 | 17 May 2003 | |
2004 | Bloc D | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | — | 1 May 2004 | — | First synchronization of the election to the House of Representatives and Sojem |
2005 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | 7 May 2005 | 21 May 2005 | |
2006 | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | — | 6 May 2006 | — | |
2007 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | 5 May 2007 | 19 May 2007 | |
2008 | Bloc D | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | — | 3 May 2008 | — | |
2009 | Bloc A | Yes | No | No | No | No | — | 2 May 2009 | 16 May 2009 | |
2010 | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | — | 1 May 2010 | — | |
2011 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | 7 May 2011 | 21 May 2011 | |
2012 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | — | 5 May 2012 | — | |
2013 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | 4 May 2013 | 18 May 2013 | |
2014 | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | — | 3 May 2014 | — | |
2015 | Bloc A | Yes | No | No | No | No | — | 2 May 2015 | 16 May 2015 | |
2016 | Bloc D | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | — | 7 May 2016 | — | |
2017 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | 6 May 2017 | 20 May 2017 | |
2018 | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | — | 5 May 2018 | — | |
2019 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | 4 May 2019 | 18 May 2019 | |
2020 | Bloc D | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | — | 2 May 2020 | — | |
2021 | Bloc A | Yes | No | No | No | No | — | 1 May 2021 | 15 May 2021 | |
2022 | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | — | 7 May 2022 | — | |
2023 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | 6 May 2023 | 20 May 2023 | |
2024 | C.H. + Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | 4 May 2024 | — | First election into the Parliamentary Assembly of CDANA | |
2025 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | 3 May 2025 | — | Full implementation of a bicameral system with the House of States | |
2026 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | 2 May 2026 | — | ||
2027 | Bloc A | No | No | No | No | No | 1 May 2027 | — | ||
2028 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | 6 May 2028 | — | ||
2029 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | 5 May 2029 | — | ||
2030 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | 4 May 2030 | — | ||
2031 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2032 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | — | |||
2033 | Bloc A | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2034 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | — | |||
2035 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2036 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | — | |||
2037 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2038 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | — | |||
2039 | Bloc A | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2040 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | — | |||
2041 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2042 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | — | |||
2043 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2044 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | — | |||
2045 | Bloc A | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2046 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | — | |||
2047 | Bloc B | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2048 | Bloc D | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | — | |||
2049 | Bloc C | No | No | No | No | No | — | |||
2050 | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | — |
House of Representatives
TBA
Electoral regions
Number | Name | Location | Main language | Deputies |
---|---|---|---|---|
I | Gromųva | Entirely in Sirania and all voters from abroad | Dazhdin (Syranik) | 25 |
II | Southern Sirania | Southern part Sirania | Dazhdin (Syranik) | 14 |
III | Northern Sirania | Northern part Sirania | Dazhdin (Syranik) | 14 |
IV | Vъrabcovo | Entirely in Vъrabcovo A.O. of Sirania | Pikolan, Dazhdin (Syranik) | 11 |
V | Miessinia | Entirely in Miessinia, missing only the Laŧoʒan A.O. | Dazhdin | 14 |
VI | Jilinsk | Central part of Posavia surrounding and including the city of Jilinsk | Dazhdin (Posąvrag) | 21 |
VII | Western Posavia | Western part of Posavia and Laŧoʒan A.O. | Dazhdin (Posąvrag) | 14 |
VIII | Eastern Posavia | Eastern part of Posavia | Dazhdin (Posąvrag) | 15 |
IX | Central Rosenia | Dazhdophone areas of Rosenia | Dazhdin (Syranik) | 12 |
X | Granite Mountains | Eastern part of Rosenia, northern areas of Nitirania and Cezvodan A.O. of Posavia | Ustokan, Upper Malenik, Lower Malenik | 8 |
XI | Nitirania | Nitiranian Nitiranophone areas | Nitiran | 16 |
XII | Upstream Rosenia | Northern part of the Ustokophone areas of Rosenia | Ustokan | 8 |
XIII | Northern Yalivia | Northern half of Yalivia | Pikolan | 15 |
XIV | Southern Yalivia | Southern half of Yalivia | Pikolan | 13 |
House of States of Dazhdinia
TBA
Electoral system
TBA
Constituencies
- A Gromųva I (Gromųva C.A.O.)
- B Gromųva II (Gromųva C.A.O.)
- C Gromųva III (Gromųva C.A.O.)
- A Gromųva IV (Gromųva C.A.O.)
- B Gromųva V (Gromųva C.A.O.)
- C Koněnosy (Sirania)
- A Porkųvka (Posavia)
- B Jilinsk I (Posavia)
- C Brěgava I (Rosenia)
- A Myškino (Nitirania)
- B Gromųva VI (Gromųva C.A.O.; Sirania)
- C Brěgava II (Rosenia)
- A Křešovice (Bratrik A.O.)
- B Zavily (Bratrik A.O.)
- C Jáhošť (Rosenia)
- A Brěgava III (Rosenia)
- B Ústí při Oslavě (Bratrik A.O.)
- C Cezvodaja Brihaň (Cezvodan A.O.)
- A Lubava (Nitirania)
- B Běła Skala (Nitirania)
- C Ječmenice (Nitirania)
- A Kořenov (Nitirania)
- B Vratiště (Nitirania)
- C Julská Bystrica (Nitirania)
- A Svätý Lukáš (Nitirania)
- B Letva (Nitirania)
- C Žiarovce (Nitirania)
- A Myškino-viedek (Nitirania)
- B Nováky (Nitirania)
- C Galénky (Nitirania)
- A Rasance (Nitirania)
- B Myjava (Nitirania)
- C Vyšegrad (Vyšegradan A.O.)
- A Lištická Třebová (Vyšegradan A.O.)
- B Grųvınka (Rosenia)
- C Rohląvka (Rosenia)
- A Kŕenó (Vyšegradan A.O.)
- B Činos (Vyšegradan A.O.)
- C Vrukъce (Lųkan A.O.)
- A Ẑar u Dųbъravy (Lųkan A.O.)
- B Ųvratь (Miessinia)
- C Varnověc I (Miessinia)
- A Varnověc II (Miessinia)
- B Varnověc III (Miessinia)
- C Vruŧka (Miessinia)
- A Meʒıtoky (Miessinia)
- B Moľoŝ (Miessinia)
- C Črъtava (Miessinia)
- A Bukličъ (Sirania)
- B Ʒurověcъ (Sirania)
- C Kličnika (Sirania)
- A Čęstoky (Miessinia)
- B Sųčekъ (Miessinia)
- C Daẑinsk (Sirania)
- A Sıʒaň (Sirania)
- B Železko (Sirania)
- C Vikrynsk (Sirania)
- A Ŝenyjъ (Sirania)
- B Lurynsk (Posavia)
- C Muhıno (Posavia)
- A Lovečъ (Posavia)
- B Dušanověcъ (Posavia)
- C Razdrъtivky (Posavia)
- A Jilinsk III (Posavia)
- B Vъčelina (Posavia)
- C Jilinsk II (Posavia)
- A Jilinsk IV (Posavia)
- B Raǯgoŝ (Posavia)
- C Grošiv (Posavia)
- A Haǯica (Posavia)
- B Novyjъ Iląšъ (Posavia)
- C Utinskyjъ Bělko (Posavia)
- A Nižnyj Sųkolov (Posavia)
- B Družka (Sirania)
- C Sutraň (Sirania)
- A Novygrad (Sirania)
- B Staryjъ Ųvoʒъ (Sirania)
- C Krutka (Sirania)
- A Gornaja Ustava (Sirania)
- B Herčъ (Sirania)
- C Justınıjanija (Sirania)
- A Ǯegorov (Sirania)
- B Ąkranъjevъ (Sirania)
- C Sjalkinь (Sirania)
- A Asimovka (Sirania)
- B Lāǵer (Yalivia)
- C Fukarjaň (Vъrabcovo A.O.)
- A Maſ́a (Vъrabcovo A.O.)
- B Garasī Prutę̄ (Vъrabcovo A.O.)
- C Ŝestivky (Sirania)
- A Polčina (Sirania)
- B Ẑar u Polavy (Vъrabcovo A.O.)
- C Ṡadzam (Vъrabcovo A.O.)
- A Alḱavįr (Vъrabcovo A.O.)
- B Mah́ina (Yalivia)
- C Hutralai (Yalivia)
- A Ĺinžūvis (Yalivia)
- B Tęlrai (Yalivia)
- C Bednovo (Sirania)
- A Kolikovo (Yalivia)
- B Kolikovo-vįde (Yalivia)
- C Manh́eniś (Yalivia)
- A Vląẛina (Yalivia)
- B Nulāpils (Yalivia)
- C Šeduva (Yalivia)
- A Simolosta (Yalivia)
- B Ūćinka (Yalivia)
- C Zilmiera (Yalivia)
- A Ḱelgava (Yalivia)
- B Kildīǵa (Yalivia)
- C Vysokaja Laŧoʒana (Laŧoʒan A.O.)
- A Trušina (Rosenia)
- B Vlastivka (Rosenia)
- C Skřehotalov (Vyšegradan A.O.)
- D Zagraničje (Overseas)
State legislatures
TBA
Regional administrations
TBA
Local administrations
TBA
Parliamentary Assembly of CDANA
TBA